# Arbutus Biopharma Corp: insider transactions

ABUS · Nasdaq · CIK 1447028 · [Healthcare](/sectors/healthcare.md) · fiscal year ends Dec 31

Pages: [Overview](/companies/abus.md) · [Financials](/companies/abus/financials.md) · [Filings](/companies/abus/filings.md) · [Insiders](/companies/abus/insiders.md)

## All transactions: 2

Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Codes P (purchase) and S (sale) are open-market trades. Reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price. Filter with ?type= `open-market`, `purchase`, `sale`.

| Date | Insider | Role | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- |
| 2026-10-01 | [Roivant Sciences Ltd.](/insiders/1635088.md) | Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 8,967,383 | $5.00 | $44.8m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-26-038692.md) |
| 2021-10-18 | [Roivant Sciences Ltd.](/insiders/1635088.md) | 10% owner | Conversion (C) | 22,833,922 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000950103-21-016172.md) |

Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 27, 2026, 17:27 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
