# Baker Hughes Co: insider transactions

BKR · Nasdaq · CIK 1701605 · [Industrials](/sectors/industrials.md) · fiscal year ends Dec 31

Pages: [Overview](/companies/bkr.md) · [Financials](/companies/bkr/financials.md) · [Filings](/companies/bkr/filings.md) · [Insiders](/companies/bkr/insiders.md)

## All transactions: 59

Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Codes P (purchase) and S (sale) are open-market trades. Reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price. Filter with ?type= `open-market`, `purchase`, `sale`.

| Date | Insider | Role | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- |
| 2022-05-06 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 72,025,826 | $34.45 | $2.48bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000523.md) |
| 2022-03-28 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 18,146,540 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000423.md) |
| 2022-03-28 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 18,146,540 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000423.md) |
| 2022-03-14 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 15,392,483 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000364.md) |
| 2022-03-14 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 15,392,483 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000364.md) |
| 2022-02-07 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 42,418,166 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000145.md) |
| 2022-02-07 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 42,418,166 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000145.md) |
| 2022-02-04 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 50,097,840 | $25.98 | $1.30bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-22-000145.md) |
| 2021-11-03 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 50,097,840 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001139.md) |
| 2021-11-03 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 50,097,840 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001139.md) |
| 2021-11-03 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 47,380,978 | $25.00 | $1.18bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001139.md) |
| 2021-10-13 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 4,197,639 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001062.md) |
| 2021-10-13 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 4,197,639 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001062.md) |
| 2021-10-05 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 7,882,621 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001039.md) |
| 2021-10-05 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 7,882,621 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-001039.md) |
| 2021-08-03 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 35,300,718 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000869.md) |
| 2021-08-03 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 35,300,718 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000869.md) |
| 2021-08-03 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 53,720,040 | $23.36 | $1.25bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000869.md) |
| 2021-05-18 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 10,793,660 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000589.md) |
| 2021-05-18 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 10,793,660 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000589.md) |
| 2021-05-05 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 42,926,380 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000489.md) |
| 2021-05-05 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 42,926,380 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000489.md) |
| 2021-04-29 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 43,685,723 | $22.23 | $971.1m | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000471.md) |
| 2021-03-25 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 6,856,862 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000391.md) |
| 2021-03-25 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 6,856,862 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000391.md) |
| 2021-03-15 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 9,249,677 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000335.md) |
| 2021-03-15 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 9,249,677 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000335.md) |
| 2021-03-01 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 27,579,184 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000287.md) |
| 2021-03-01 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 27,579,184 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000287.md) |
| 2021-01-22 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 38,007,041 | $19.34 | $735.1m | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-21-000093.md) |
| 2020-11-18 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 5,974,924 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000894.md) |
| 2020-11-18 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 5,974,924 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000894.md) |
| 2020-10-27 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 32,032,117 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000826.md) |
| 2020-10-27 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 32,032,117 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000826.md) |
| 2020-10-22 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 27,988,183 | $14.91 | $417.3m | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000809.md) |
| 2020-07-28 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 27,988,183 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000646.md) |
| 2020-07-28 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 27,988,183 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-20-000646.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 11,865,211 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 108,880,222 | $21.07 | $2.29bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 108,880,222 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 108,880,222 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 23,369,778 | $21.07 | $492.4m | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 23,369,778 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2019-09-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 23,369,778 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-19-000680.md) |
| 2018-11-19 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 9,200,000 | $22.3025 | $205.2m | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-18-000913.md) |
| 2018-11-19 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 9,200,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-18-000913.md) |
| 2018-11-19 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 9,200,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-18-000913.md) |
| 2018-11-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 65,000,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-18-000913.md) |
| 2018-11-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Sale (S) | 92,000,000 | $22.4825 | $2.07bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-18-000913.md) |
| 2018-11-16 | [General Electric Co](/insiders/40545.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 92,000,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000947871-18-000913.md) |

Page 1 of 2. [Older](/companies/bkr/insiders.md?page=2)
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 27, 2026, 17:06 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
