# Newmark Group, Inc.: insider transactions

NMRK · Nasdaq · CIK 1690680 · [Real estate](/sectors/real-estate.md) · fiscal year ends Dec 31

Pages: [Overview](/companies/nmrk.md) · [Financials](/companies/nmrk/financials.md) · [Filings](/companies/nmrk/filings.md) · [Insiders](/companies/nmrk/insiders.md)

## All transactions: 8

Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Codes P (purchase) and S (sale) are open-market trades. Reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price. Filter with ?type= `open-market`, `purchase`, `sale`.

| Date | Insider | Role | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- |
| 2018-11-23 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Other (J) | 21,285,537 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-18-029725.md) |
| 2018-11-23 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Other (J) | 131,886,409 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-18-029725.md) |
| 2018-11-23 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 5,445,488 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-18-029725.md) |
| 2018-11-23 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Option exercise (M) | 9,388,748 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-18-029725.md) |
| 2018-11-23 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Grant or award (A) | 6,903,875 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-18-029725.md) |
| 2017-12-13 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Grant or award (A) | 15,840,049 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001437749-17-021052.md) |
| 2017-12-13 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Grant or award (A) | 115,543,380 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001437749-17-021052.md) |
| 2017-12-13 | [BGC Partners, Inc.](/insiders/1094831.md) | Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 100 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001437749-17-021052.md) |

Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 30, 2026, 13:56 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
