# Weave Communications, Inc.: insider transactions

WEAV · NYSE · CIK 1609151 · [Technology](/sectors/technology.md) · fiscal year ends Dec 31

Pages: [Overview](/companies/weav.md) · [Financials](/companies/weav/financials.md) · [Filings](/companies/weav/filings.md) · [Insiders](/companies/weav/insiders.md)

## All transactions: 19

Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Codes P (purchase) and S (sale) are open-market trades. Reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price. Filter with ?type= `open-market`, `purchase`, `sale`.

| Date | Insider | Role | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- |
| 2026-10-26 | [Silverman David Richard](/insiders/1894801.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 125,106 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001894801-26-000006.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [White Brett T](/insiders/1253343.md) | Chief Executive Officer, Director, Officer | Disposition to issuer (D) | 2,485,156 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000141.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Christiansen Jason Paul](/insiders/2063960.md) | Chief Financial Officer, Officer | Disposition to issuer (D) | 706,168 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000142.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Bertilson Marcus](/insiders/2017581.md) | Chief Operating Officer, Officer | Disposition to issuer (D) | 736,821 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000143.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [McNeil Joseph David](/insiders/1881568.md) | Chief Revenue Officer, Officer | Disposition to issuer (D) | 733,200 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000144.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Waltman Tyler Otis](/insiders/2115346.md) | General Counsel & Corp. Sec, Officer | Disposition to issuer (D) | 150,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000145.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Scanlon George P](/insiders/1301099.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 153,681 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000146.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Robson Herbert Edward II](/insiders/2131773.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 400,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0002131773-26-000007.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Robson Herbert Edward II](/insiders/2131773.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 1,164,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0002131773-26-000007.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Robson Herbert Edward II](/insiders/2131773.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 537,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0002131773-26-000007.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Robson Herbert Edward II](/insiders/2131773.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 68,752 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0002131773-26-000007.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Tomlin Debora B](/insiders/1671190.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 124,677 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001671190-26-000008.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Newton Tyler](/insiders/1645317.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 64,405 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000148.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Newton Tyler](/insiders/1645317.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 50,992 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000148.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Newton Tyler](/insiders/1645317.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 152,978 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000148.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Newton Tyler](/insiders/1645317.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 60,272 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001609151-26-000148.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [McDermott Adrian](/insiders/1605957.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 76,249 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001605957-26-000005.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Harvey Stuart C. JR](/insiders/1526864.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 127,337 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001526864-26-000005.md) |
| 2026-10-26 | [Dubin Ryan](/insiders/2127826.md) | Director | Disposition to issuer (D) | 68,752 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0002127826-26-000007.md) |

Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 30, 2026, 16:28 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
