# Western Midstream Partners, LP: insider transactions

WES · NYSE · CIK 1423902 · [Utilities](/sectors/utilities.md) · fiscal year ends Dec 31

Pages: [Overview](/companies/wes.md) · [Financials](/companies/wes/financials.md) · [Filings](/companies/wes/filings.md) · [Insiders](/companies/wes/insiders.md)

## All transactions: 16

Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Codes P (purchase) and S (sale) are open-market trades. Reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price. Filter with ?type= `open-market`, `purchase`, `sale`.

| Date | Insider | Role | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- |
| 2026-02-03 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Other (J) | 15,307,402 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-26-003922.md) |
| 2026-02-03 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Other (J) | 15,307,402 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-26-003924.md) |
| 2024-08-14 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 19,500,000 | $35.75 | $697.1m | [Form 4](/filings/0000797468-24-000144.md) |
| 2024-08-14 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 19,500,000 | $35.75 | $697.1m | [Form 4](/filings/0000797468-24-000146.md) |
| 2023-09-12 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 5,100,000 | $25.00 | $127.5m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-23-044011.md) |
| 2023-09-12 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 5,100,000 | $25.00 | $127.5m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-23-044014.md) |
| 2022-07-21 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 10,000,000 | $25.25 | $252.5m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-22-026894.md) |
| 2022-07-21 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 10,000,000 | $25.25 | $252.5m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-22-026895.md) |
| 2021-12-13 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 2,500,000 | $20.09 | $50.2m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-21-041952.md) |
| 2021-12-13 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 2,500,000 | $20.09 | $50.2m | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-21-041953.md) |
| 2021-03-25 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 11,500,000 | $17.25 | $198.4m | [Form 4](/filings/0001567619-21-007163.md) |
| 2021-03-25 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Sale (S) | 11,500,000 | $17.25 | $198.4m | [Form 4](/filings/0001567619-21-007165.md) |
| 2020-09-11 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 27,855,398 | $0.00 | $0 | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-20-020564.md) |
| 2020-09-11 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 27,855,398 | $0.00 | $0 | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-20-020565.md) |
| 2019-12-31 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 9,060,641 | $0.00 | $0 | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-20-000275.md) |
| 2019-12-31 | [Occidental Petroleum Corp](/insiders/797468.md) | 10% owner | Disposition to issuer (D) | 9,060,641 | $0.00 | $0 | [Form 4](/filings/0001140361-20-000276.md) |

Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 29, 2026, 16:55 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
