# zSpace, Inc.: Form 10-Q for the period ended Mar 31, 2025

- Company: [zSpace, Inc.](/companies/zspc.md) (CIK 1637147)
- Form: 10-Q
- Filed: 2025-05-14
- Accepted by EDGAR: May 14, 2025, 20:15 ET
- Period: 2025-03-31
- Accession: 0001558370-25-007754
- Inline XBRL: yes
- Main document: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1637147/000155837025007754/zspc-20250331x10q.htm
- All documents and exhibits: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1637147/000155837025007754/

## Figures reported in this filing

Standardized XBRL line items for the period ended 2025-03-31.

| Line item | Period | Value | XBRL concept |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | $6.8m | us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax |
| Cost of revenue | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | $3.6m | us-gaap:CostOfRevenue |
| Gross profit | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | $3.2m | us-gaap:GrossProfit |
| Research and development | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | $1.1m | us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense |
| Operating income | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | −$5.4m | us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss |
| Interest expense | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | $502.0k | us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating |
| Income tax | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | $2.0k | us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit |
| Net income | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | −$5.8m | us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss |
| Diluted EPS | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | −$0.26 | us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted |
| Basic EPS | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | −$0.26 | us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic |
| Diluted shares (weighted) | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | 22,849,378 shares | us-gaap:WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding |
| Operating cash flow | 3 months, 2025-01-01 to 2025-03-31 | −$4.6m | us-gaap:NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities |
| Cash and equivalents | at 2025-03-31 | $798.0k | us-gaap:Cash |
| Current assets | at 2025-03-31 | $9.8m | us-gaap:AssetsCurrent |
| Total assets | at 2025-03-31 | $9.8m | us-gaap:Assets |
| Current liabilities | at 2025-03-31 | $19.9m | us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent |
| Total liabilities | at 2025-03-31 | $29.5m | us-gaap:Liabilities |
| Long-term debt | at 2025-03-31 | $7.6m | us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent |
| Current portion of debt | at 2025-03-31 | $5.3m | us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent |
| Short-term borrowings | at 2025-03-31 | $5.3m | us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings |
| Shareholders' equity | at 2025-03-31 | −$19.6m | us-gaap:StockholdersEquity |

## Management's discussion and analysis

As filed, 84,558 characters.

*Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations is intended to assist in understanding and assessing the trends and significant changes in our results of operations and financial condition. Historical results may not be indicative of future performance. The statements in this discussion regarding industry outlook, our expectations regarding our future performance, liquidity and capital resources and all other non-historical statements in this discussion are forward-looking statements and are based on the beliefs of our management, as well as assumptions made by, and information currently available to, our management. Actual results could differ materially from those discussed in or implied by forward-looking statements as a result of various factors, including those discussed below and elsewhere in this report, particularly in “Risk Factors” or in other sections of this report.*

*In this discussion, we use certain non-GAAP financial measures. Explanation of these non-GAAP financial measures and reconciliation to the most directly comparable GAAP financial measures are included in this Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations. Investors should not consider non-GAAP financial measures in isolation or as substitutes for financial information presented in compliance with GAAP.*

### Overview

We are a leading provider of augmented and virtual reality educational technology solutions. We believe that we are a recognized brand in the education market with a current focus on both United States K-12 schools and the CTE markets.

From a technology perspective, graphics and speed of computing have increased exponentially over time, but the physical computing experience has remained largely static since the introduction of the mouse and touchscreen in the 1980s. We believe limiting the user experience to the confines of a screen creates inherent limitations such as slowing technological breakthroughs, discouraging engagement and hampering creativity, particularly when utilizing technology as a learning tool. We were founded with the goal of eliminating that barrier between students and content and reinventing the student experience. We hope to accomplish this through a range of proprietary innovations in hardware and software that comprise the foundation of our educational platform. We believe that these innovations help to eliminate a barrier between digital content and students so that students can be immersed in content: manipulate it, experience it, and interact with it as if it were real. We sell our platform directly to United States school districts, both as a primary educational tool in K-12 classrooms and as a career training solution for higher grade levels, as well as to community college customers through both a direct sales and support team as well as regional resellers. Internationally, we rely exclusively on resellers to bring our products to those markets. Today, our platform is implemented in more than 3,500 of the approximately 13,000 United States public school districts. Our K-12 platform is currently deployed in over 80% of the largest 100 K-12 public school districts in the United States, as measured by student enrollment, and our CTE solutions have been deployed in approximately 73% of those public school districts we serve. Our CTE solutions have also been deployed in approximately 2% of United States community and technical colleges. In addition, we have partnered with over 25 resellers and have expanded our customer network into over 50 countries.

Since 2014, we have been developing and delivering hardware and software technology focused on improving education in K-12 and CTE classrooms. We believe that our platform leads to (i) deeper understanding of content, (ii) increased motivation of students to learn (iii) additional engagement of students with content and (iv) improved preparedness for the workforce. We believe that we have significant growth potential and that we have demonstrated a repeatable value proposition and the ability to scale our sales growth model. With a mature and tested go-to-market playbook and team in place, we are focused on scaling execution across a carefully selected set of growth vectors, including scaling in the United States, expanding internationally, investing in research and development (“R&D”), and acquiring software, both specific software applications and third party software developers, in order to increase the growth of our software offerings. Such acquisitions, if completed, are intended to be accretive to earnings and materially increase our software revenues.

We estimate using data from national government sources specifying the number of schools within their regions that our total addressable market (TAM) for the K-12 market is approximately $21.4 billion in the United States, $29.0 billion in Europe, Middle East and Africa region (EMEA) and $5.6 billion in the Asia Pacific region (APAC) and that our TAM for the CTE market is approximately $6.2 billion in the United States, $5.4 billion in EMEA and $0.8 billion in APAC, with an overall global TAM of greater than $68 billion. Our TAM for the K-12 market is an estimate of the revenue that we would receive over a five year period assuming that each public school in the applicable region purchases one “lab” (consisting of 25 laptops and one cart) at our current prices. Such estimates include recurring annual revenue per laptop based on the average software subscription revenue we receive per unit per year from K-12 customers and assumes an 80% renewal rate. Our TAM for the CTE market is an estimate of the revenue that we would receive over a five year period assuming that each school that offers vocational/CTE programs (including community colleges) in the applicable region purchases one “lab” (consisting of 27 laptops and one cart) at our current prices. Such estimates include recurring annual revenue based on the average software subscription revenue we receive per unit per year from CTE customers in such region and assumes an 80% renewal rate. We have estimated the number of schools in the K-12 market and the CTE market in the US/Canada region, EMEA region and APAC region based on data sourced from third parties, including the Institute of Education Science, the British Educational Suppliers Association, Statista, various governmental instrumentalities, articles and published papers.

As of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, we had an accumulated deficit of $296.2 million and $290.4 million, respectively. Our net losses were $5.8 million and $12.2 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively. A portion of our net losses in the three months ended March 31, 2024 related to $7.3 million in stock compensation expense from options issued during the period.

As of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, we had cash and cash equivalents of $1.1 million and $4.9 million, respectively. In April 2025, we raised $14.0 million in a Convertible Note Financing. See Note 15 to our condensed consolidated financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2025 elsewhere in this report for additional information. In the three months ended March 31, 2025 and the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, we raised $2.0 million, $18.5 million and $11.4 million, respectively, for an aggregate of $31.9 million through debt and financing arrangements, including the $7.5 million of net proceeds from the IPO, $9.3 million under loan and security agreements with Fiza, $5.0 million in convertible notes and $5.6 million in other debt issuances. In May 2024 and June 2024, we entered into multiple loan agreements from an existing lender to borrow a total of $3.5 million secured by certain of our assets. Our accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which contemplates the realization of assets and liabilities in the normal course of business. Our accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which contemplates the realization of assets and liabilities in the normal course of business. Our financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of asset amounts or the classification of liabilities that might be necessary should we be unable to continue as a going concern. The recurring losses and negative cash flows from operations, working capital deficiency, the need for additional financing, uncertainties frequently encountered by companies in the technology industry and the dependency on closing this offering are factors that raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern for the twelve-month period from the date the financial statements included herein were issued. See Note 1 to our condensed consolidated financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2025 included elsewhere in this report for additional information on our assessment.

Effective internal control over financial reporting is necessary for us to provide reliable financial reports in a timely manner. In connection with the preparation of our financial statements for the year ended December 31, 2023, we concluded that there were five material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting. A material weakness is a significant deficiency, or a combination of significant deficiencies, in internal control over financial reporting such that it is reasonably possible that a material misstatement of the annual or interim financial statements will not be prevented or detected on a timely basis.

The material weaknesses that were identified related to:

- lack of segregation of duties;
- certain information technology general controls, including controls review of user access roles and administrative access;
- account reconciliations and cutoff;
- analysis of significant and unusual transactions, and
- lack of a formal risk assessment policy for entity level controls.

We are currently in the process of implementing measures designed to improve our internal control over financial reporting to remediate these material weaknesses, including:

- hiring additional financial personnel with accounting and financial reporting expertise;
- implementing user access policies, reviews and procedures;
- improving our ongoing account reconciliations and variance analyses;
- reviewing significant and unusual financing transactions; and
- establishing a formal and documented risk assessment policy.

As of March 31, 2025, these material weaknesses have not been fully remediated. Although we are targeting completion of the remediation measures within nine months of the date of this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, we cannot be certain that our efforts will successfully remediate our material weaknesses by this date, or at all, or prevent restatements of our financial statements in the future. Due to the nature of the remediation process and the need to allow adequate time after implementation to evaluate and test the effectiveness of the controls, no assurance can be given as to the timing and cost of full remediation. The material weaknesses will be fully remediated when, in the opinion of our management, the revised control processes have been operating for a sufficient period of time.

Ensuring that we have adequate internal financial and accounting controls and procedures in place so that we can produce accurate financial statements on a timely basis is a costly and time-consuming effort that needs to be re-evaluated frequently. To date, we have enhanced our business documentation process and are providing training to help with management’s self-assessment and testing of internal controls. We are implementing new workflow functionality and accounting systems that will help with ongoing account reconciliation, variance analysis and efficient review of significant financing transactions. With the hire of additional financial personnel, allocating other employees’ and consultants’ time to the implementation of user access controls and increased accounting oversight and implementation of new accounting system applications, we have incurred approximately $0.2 million and we expect to incur approximately $0.4 million in additional costs over the next nine months to remediate these control deficiencies, though we cannot be certain that our efforts will be successful at remediating the material weaknesses or at avoiding potential future material weaknesses. Our internal control over financial reporting is a process designed to provide reasonable assurance regarding the reliability of financial reporting and the preparation of financial statements in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles. If we are unable to successfully remediate our existing or any future material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting, or if we identify any additional material weaknesses, the accuracy and timing of our financial reporting may be adversely affected, we may be unable to maintain compliance with securities law requirements regarding timely filing of periodic reports in addition to applicable stock exchange listing requirements, investors may lose confidence in our financial reporting, and our stock price may decline as a result. Failure to remedy any material weakness in our internal control over financial reporting, or to implement or maintain other effective control systems required of public companies, could also restrict our future access to the capital markets. In addition, investors’ perceptions that our internal controls are inadequate or that we are unable to produce accurate financial statements on a timely basis may harm our stock price and make it more difficult for us to effectively market and sell our products to new and existing customers.

### Our Business Model

We generate revenue by selling hardware, software and services to customers, who are primarily K-12 schools, as well as community colleges, technical colleges and trade colleges. Our hardware product includes our flagship product, the Inspire laptop which works together with our patented stylus product to create an interactive AR/VR experience. Our software consists of a series of educational applications that run on our hardware to provide interactive experiences. Our services consist of support services from our professional development team. We are focused on driving substantial annual growth in software applications revenue and product revenue while maintaining modest growth in services revenue.

### Hardware Product Revenue

Our platform is designed to work with a wide range of learning applications, for both K-12 education and CTE, that come to life by having 3D models projected out of the screen. Our flagship product is the Inspire line of products, our latest laptop product built in partnership with a major PC OEM. It is our first product offering 3D stereo visualization without the need to utilize glasses/eyewear. Our initial original edition product offerings (OE) used a proprietary passive circular polarized display to create comfortable 3D stereo using lightweight eyewear. We are no longer producing our OE products, although we continue to sell existing inventory outside of the US. Product revenue accounted for 57% and 66% of our total revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.

### Software Applications Revenue

Our platform allows for immersive experiential learning experiences across science, math technology, engineering and career training applications. We derive software applications revenue from the sale of licenses and subscription plans to the software applications available on our platform.

Our software applications are priced based on the number of devices or users and length of the contract. We offer discount programs based on increases in volume of devices or users and the length of the contract. We believe the wide variety and flexibility of our software applications help us retain existing customers and acquire additional customers. Software applications revenue accounted for 29% and 25% of our total revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively. We expect that going forward our software applications revenue will grow faster in absolute dollars and as a percentage of our total revenue than our product or service revenues.

We typically invoice our customers annually in advance of providing software and services. Software sales consist of licenses of our functional intellectual property that are materially satisfied at a point in time when key codes are provided to allow customers to access the software. In transactions where a third-party is involved in providing software licenses to a customer, we recognize the revenue from the third-party ratably on a straight-line basis.

### Services Revenue

Our services are a “turn-key” solution that aids customers with configuring purchased products with software and license keys specific to the customer’s use. This service allows the applicable school to quickly get started with an out-of-the-box ready system. We derive services revenue from installation and/or training services for products, both of which are separate performance obligations and typically are satisfied within a short period of time, often less than one month delivered remotely or on-site at the customer’s location. Additionally, we offer one- and two-year extended warranty contracts that customers can purchase at their option, which are also separate performance obligations. Services revenue accounted for 14% and 9% of our total revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.

### Key Metrics

We monitor the following key metrics to help us evaluate our business, identify trends affecting our business, formulate business plans and make strategic decisions. The calculation of the key metrics discussed below may differ significantly from other similarly titled metrics used by other companies, analysts, investors and other industry participants.

### Bookings Growth

We track the bookings growth in our business very closely and we believe this is a key indicator of our business. Bookings represent customer orders that have hardware, software and service components. Bookings indicate future revenue, which lags based on product shipping date, monthly recognition of certain subscription revenue and service delivery completion. Our bookings growth is represented below for each of the periods presented:

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three months ended March 31, 2025 | ​ | ​ ​ 2024 | ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Bookings | ​ | $8,339 | ​ | $8,903 | ​ |

#### United States CTE & K-12 Bookings

We believe our ability to retain and grow our product and software revenue will be dependent on our ability to grow in both our United States CTE and K-12 market segments. We track our performance in this area by measuring our bookings from customers in each of these markets. We calculate this metric on a quarterly basis by comparing the aggregate number of bookings in each market for the most recent quarter divided by the number of bookings attributable to the same market for the same quarter in the previous fiscal year. CTE bookings accounted for approximately 29% and 35% for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively, while K-12 bookings accounted for approximately 71% and 65%, for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.

#### International Bookings

We track our performance in international sales by measuring bookings from our international reseller partners relative to total bookings. We calculate this metric on a quarterly basis by comparing the aggregate amount of bookings attributable to international partners for the most recent quarter compared to the number of bookings attributable to international partners for the same quarter in the previous fiscal year and the prior quarter. International bookings accounted for approximately 23% and 30% for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.

### Software Subscription Renewable Revenue Growth

We believe that our ability to renew and increase the software revenues on our platform from existing customers is an indicator of market penetration, adoption, the growth of our business and future revenue trends. Software sales of our solutions are purchased on an annual or multi-year basis, as well as one-time licenses to allow (i) an unlimited number of users on a particular device or (ii) a particular number of users to access our applications. We include subscriptions for both device and user-based applications and services in our measure of renewing revenue. Our customers typically enter into annual licenses or subscriptions with us, although some enter into multi-year agreements. Customers have no contractual obligation to renew their licenses or subscriptions with us after the completion of their initial term.

We believe the level of renewing revenue is an important indicator of future business success, as it is an indicator of sales growth of customer expansion accounts, utilization of our platform and future margin improvement. Our renewing revenue includes:

(i) renewal of prior customer agreements in whole or in part, plus

(ii) additional software titles added to existing customer agreements, and

(iii) software revenues related to sales of new systems as part of an expansion of the customer footprint.

The above aspects of software revenue are captured in the annualized contract value (ACV) and net dollar revenue retention rate (NDRR) metrics described below under “Retention and Expansion of Customers.” We believe that these annualized measures provide important context to understanding the strength and growth of our software license revenue. We expect to accelerate the transition of our revenue mix to software from hardware through continued improvement in renewing revenue from the retention and expansion of our customers.

### Retention and Expansion of Customers

Our ability to increase revenue depends in part on retaining our existing customers and expanding their use of our platform. We offer an integrated, comprehensive set of solutions that cover K-12/STEM and CTE. We have a variety of software bundles targeted at different areas of learning and grade levels. Retaining and expanding our existing customer base is critical to our success.

To monitor our ability to retain and grow our customer base for our software we monitor the annualized contract value of active software licenses, with particular attention to customers with at least $50,000 in annualized contract value (“ACV”). Our ACV for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024 was approximately $11.6 million and $10.6 million, respectively. We calculate our Dollar-Based Retention Rate as of a given period end by starting with the ACV from all customers as of 12 months prior to such period end (“Prior Period ACV”) and calculating the ACV from these same customers as of the current period end (“Current Period ACV”). Current Period ACV includes any upsells and is net of contraction or attrition over the trailing 12 months but excludes revenue from new customers in the current period. We then divide the total Current Period ACV by the total Prior Period ACV to arrive at our Dollar- Based Retention Rate. For the trailing twelve-month period ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, our NDRR on customers with at least $50,000 of ACV was 97% and 112%, respectively.

### Average Term Length

We measure the ACV dollar-weighted term length of our renewable software license agreements. We believe, an increase in term length is a signal that customers are adopting our products for long-term use, which decreases the risk that a customer will choose not to renew their software licenses. CTE agreements are typically longer-term than K-12 agreements, and as a result, the dollar-weighted term length measure can reflect a mix shift of license agreements between these product lines.

### Non-GAAP Financial Measures

We use non-GAAP financial measures in addition to our results of operations reported in accordance with GAAP. Non-GAAP financial measures have limitations as analytical tools when assessing our operating performance and should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for GAAP measures, including gross profit and net income (loss). We may calculate or present our non-GAAP financial measures differently than other companies who report measures with similar titles and, as a result, the non-GAAP financial measures we report may not be comparable with those of companies in our industry or in other industries.

### Adjusted EBITDA

We calculate Adjusted EBITDA as GAAP net loss adjusted for interest expense, depreciation and amortization expense, write-off of deferred offering costs, stock-based compensation, forgiveness of paycheck protection program loan, loss on debt extinguishment and income tax expense. We believe this measure provides our management and investors with consistency and comparability with our past financial performance and is an important indicator of the performance and profitability of our business.

The following table presents our Adjusted EBITDA from operations for each of the periods presented:

| ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 | ​ | ​ ​ 2024 | ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| **GAAP Net Loss** | ​ | $(5,832) | ​ | $(12,247) | ​ |
| Add back (deduct): | ​ |  | ​ |  | ​ |
| Interest expense | ​ | 502 | ​ | 729 | ​ |
| Depreciation and amortization | ​ | 1 | ​ | 4 | ​ |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | ​ | 2 | ​ | (5) | ​ |
| Stock-based compensation | ​ | 973 | ​ | 7,253 | ​ |
| Loss on extinguishment of debt | ​ | — | ​ | 52 | ​ |
| **Adjusted EBITDA** | ​ | $(4,354) | ​ | $(4,214) | ​ |

### Factors Affecting Our Performance

We believe that our growth and financial performance are dependent upon many factors, including the key factors described below which are in turn subject to significant risks and challenges, including those discussed below and in the section of this report entitled “*Risk Factors.”*

### Retention of Key Employees

In 2020, in response to concerns relating to the COVID-19 pandemic, we made significant changes to our business, including changes to our structure and employee base. We moved to a remote working environment at the onset of the pandemic and have transitioned to a hybrid working environment. In many respects, we believe these changes have better positioned our workforce and our company for profitability. However, we believe we have many employees that are key to our operations, and in the event some of these key employees were to leave our company, it would have a detrimental effect on our business and operations.

### Strategic PC OEM Partnerships

Prior to our most recent laptop product, Inspire, we worked exclusively with tier-one Original Development Manufacturers (“ODMs”) to manufacture our products. In 2021, we made the strategic decision to partner with a major PC OEM, working together to build Inspire, a proprietary laptop product, which allowed us to leverage the OEM’s supply chain network and volumes. As of March 31, 2025, approximately 19,400 Inspires have been shipped under our agreement with this PC OEM. Our master agreement with our PC OEM partner is subject to an initial one-year term, with automatic renewal for subsequent one-year terms. Either party is permitted to terminate the agreement upon written notice delivered to the other party not later than three months prior to the expiration of the applicable term. During 2023, we entered into an agreement with another PC OEM for the manufacture of an additional laptop product. If either PC OEM decided to discontinue their relationship with us, our business could be materially and adversely impacted. We also rely upon one third-party partner located in China to manufacture our stylus. If our manufacturing partners that we rely upon decide to discontinue their relationship with us and we are unable to replace such parties on similar terms or at all, our business could be materially and adversely impacted.

### Scaling in the United States

Our fundamental go-to-market model is built upon a solution-oriented selling approach. We believe it is critical that we continue to grow and scale our business in the United States in order to be successful. School districts can at times be prone to long sales cycles as a result of the bureaucratic purchasing process. In addition, education funding is subject to change based on political, policy or economic variables at the federal, state or local level, which can impact a school district’s funding, both positively and negatively, and impact our business in the United States.

### Software Acquisitions for Growth

An important component to our future growth plan going forward is the acquisition of key software companies and/or intellectual property in specific areas within the education market. We believe that the completion and successful integration of such companies and assets will be important to our success.

Beginning in the first quarter of 2025, new tariffs were announced on imports to the U.S. ("U.S. Tariffs"), including tariffs on imports from China, where the Company manufactures its products, and multiple nations have announced tariffs and other actions in response. Trade negotiations are ongoing, but overall the global trade environment remains fluid and highly uncertain. Modifications and delays to the U.S. Tariffs have been announced and further changes are expected to be made in the future. Tariffs and other measures that are applied to the Company’s products or their components can have a material adverse impact on the Company’s business, results of operations and financial condition, including impacting the Company’s supply chain, pricing and gross margin. The ultimate impact remains uncertain and will depend on several factors, including whether additional or incremental U.S. Tariffs or other measures are announced or imposed, to what extent other countries implement tariffs or other retaliatory measures in response, and the overall magnitude and duration of these measures. Trade and other international disputes can have an adverse impact on the overall macroeconomic environment and result in shifts and reductions in spending for the Company’s products and services, all of which can further adversely affect the Company’s business and results of operations.

### Components of Results of Operations

### Revenue

Our revenue consists of hardware revenue, software applications revenue and services revenue. We recognize revenue at the amount to which we expect to be entitled when control of the products, software or services is transferred to its customers as described below. We have elected to record revenue net of taxes collected from customers that are remitted to governmental authorities, with the collected taxes recorded within other current liabilities until remitted to the relevant government authority.

*Hardware Revenue —* Hardware revenue is generated from the sale of our learning stations bundled with pre-loaded perpetual license software, accessories necessary for full use of our products, including stylus, eyewear (if needed) and power adapters, and a standard assurance type warranty. Hardware accessories are also sold on a stand-alone basis. Customers place orders for the hardware and we fulfill the order and ship the hardware directly to the customer or authorized resellers. Generally, we receive payment from customers or authorized resellers at the time of hardware delivery; however, in certain circumstances our United States customers may remit payment at a later date pursuant to the terms of their agreement with us. We recognize hardware revenue associated with a sale in full at the time of shipment. Customers purchasing hardware from us also typically purchase our enabled software applications for use on their devices.

*Software Applications Revenue —* Software applications revenue is generated from the sale of internally developed and third-party applications enabled for use on our products licensed over specified contractual terms. Most software applications reside on our products and require license keys to activate, although certain applications are web-based and require user log-ins. Customers who license our software use it on our products under different subscription terms based on the number of devices or users and length of the contract. We do not require customers to license software applications when purchasing our products.

We typically invoice our customers annually in advance based on their subscription. Software sales that consist of licenses of functional intellectual property are satisfied at a point in time when key codes are provided to allow customers to access the software, which is the contract start date and we recognize revenue ratably over the length of the contract. In transactions where we provide user-based software licenses to a customer, we recognize software revenue ratably on a straight-line basis. For the sale of third-party applications where we obtain control of the application before transferring it to the customer, we recognize revenue based on the gross amount billed to customers.

*Services Revenue —* We derive services revenue from implementation, professional development and technical services delivered remotely or on-site at the customer’s location and extended service type warranties. Services are either delivered by our personnel or our qualified third-party representatives. Under the third-party arrangements, we will pay the third-party for their delivery services and bill the customer directly. We will also repair our products for a fee if the nature of the repair is outside the scope of the applicable warranty, but this is not a significant source of revenue. Each service type does not significantly impact the functionality of the others, or the hardware/software being provided. Services are typically invoiced in advance and revenue is recognized based on the passage of time during the contract period. We believe that the passage of time corresponds directly to the satisfaction of the performance obligations.

### Cost of Goods Sold

Cost of goods sold consists of cost of hardware sold, cost of software sold and cost of services sold. Overall cost of revenue is largely dependent on a combination of revenue types, hardware component supply and pricing and cost of third-party software applications.

*Cost of Hardware Sold —* Cost of hardware sold consists primarily of costs associated with the manufacture of our products and personnel-related expenses associated with manufacturing employees, including salaries, benefits, bonuses, overhead and stock-based compensation.

All of our products are manufactured by manufacturers located primarily in China. We have entered into agreements for the supply of many components; however, there can be no guarantee that we will be able to extend or renew these agreements on similar terms, or at all. Although most components in the products essential to our business are generally available from multiple sources, certain custom and new technology components are currently obtained from single or limited sources. We compete for various components with other participants in the markets for personal computers, tablets and accessories. Therefore, many components, including those that are available from multiple sources, are at times subject to industry-wide shortage and significant commodity pricing fluctuations.

Cost of hardware sold also includes costs of acquiring third-party devices and components, and costs associated with shipping devices to customers. We have outsourced much of our transportation and logistics management for the distribution of products. While these arrangements can lower operating costs, they also reduce our direct control over distribution. During the COVID-19 pandemic, certain of our logistical service providers experienced disruptions. Refer to “*Supply Chain Challenges”* for more information.

Cost of goods sold related to delivered hardware and bundled software, including estimated standard warranty costs, are recognized at the time of sale.

*Cost of Software Sold —* Cost of software sold consists primarily of fees paid to third parties for software licenses, costs associated with the technical support of software applications and the cost of our customer success operations. Costs incurred to provide product-related bundled services and unspecified software upgrade rights are recognized as cost of sales as incurred.

*Cost of Services Sold —* Cost of services sold consists primarily of personnel costs associated with the development and delivery of the services. Some of these costs are internal resources while others are associated with third parties engaged to develop or deliver the services. Other costs include travel and technology used in the development or delivery of the services. Cost of services revenue, including those for extended service type warranty and repair expenses relating to our products, are recognized as cost of sales as incurred or upon completion of the service obligation.

### Operating Expenses

Our operating expenses consist primarily of selling, general and administrative expenses and product engineering and R&D expenses. Personnel costs are the most significant component of operating expenses and consist of salaries, benefits, bonuses, stock-based compensation and sales commissions. Operating expenses also include overhead costs, including rent, utilities, insurance, legal and office supplies.

*Selling and marketing —* Selling and marketing expenses consist of labor and other costs directly related to the promotion of our products, including compensation for our marketing team and travel expense incurred in connection with promotional efforts.

*General and administrative expenses —* General, and administrative expenses consist primarily of personnel-related expenses associated with our finance, legal, information technology, human resources, facilities and administrative employees, including salaries, benefits, bonuses, sales commissions and stock-based compensation. Commissions paid on the sale of hardware and short-term software licenses are recognized upon delivery. Commissions paid on the sale in which at least a portion of the goods and services will be satisfied over a period of time (services primarily consisting of extended warranties) are not material and are expensed when incurred. General and administrative expenses also include external legal, accounting and other professional services fees, operational software and subscription services and other corporate expenses.

*Research and development expenses —* Research and development expenses consist primarily of product engineering and personnel-related expenses associated with our hardware and software engineering employees, including salaries, benefits, bonuses and stock-based compensation. R&D expenses also include third-party contractor or professional services fees, and software and subscription services dedicated for use by our engineering organization. We expect that our R&D expenses will increase in absolute dollars as our business grows, particularly as we incur additional costs related to continued investments in our platform and products. In addition, R&D expenses that qualify as internal-use software development costs are capitalized, the amount of which may fluctuate significantly from period-to-period.

### Interest Expense

Interest expense consists primarily of changes in accrued interest expense, interest payments and amortization of debt issuance costs for our debt facilities. See “*Liquidity and Capital Resources — Debt and Financing Arrangements.”*

### Income Tax Expense (Benefit)

Income tax benefit (expense) consists primarily of income taxes in certain foreign and state jurisdictions in which we conduct business. We record income taxes using the asset and liability method. Under this method, deferred income tax assets and liabilities are recorded based on the estimated future tax effects of differences between the financial statement and income tax basis of existing assets and liabilities. These differences are measured using the enacted statutory tax rates that are expected to apply to taxable income for the years in which differences are expected to reverse. We recognize the effect on deferred income taxes of a change in tax rates in income in the period that includes the enactment date.

We record a valuation allowance to reduce our deferred tax assets and liabilities to the net amount that we believe is more likely than not to be realized. We consider all available evidence, both positive and negative, including historical levels of income, expectations and risks associated with estimates of future taxable income and ongoing tax planning strategies in assessing the need for a valuation allowance.

### Results of Operations

*The following table sets forth our results of operations for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024:*

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ Revenues: | ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ 2024 ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ Change $% ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Hardware |  | ​ 3,829 | ​ | $5,195 | ​ | $(1,366) | ​ | (26)% | ​ |
| Software |  | ​ 1,952 | ​ | 1,961 | ​ | (9) | ​ | (0)% | ​ |
| Services |  | ​ 978 | ​ | 685 | ​ | 293 | ​ | 43% | ​ |
| **Total Revenues** |  | **​** **6,759** | **​** | **7,841** | **​** | **(1,082)** | **​** | **(14)%** | **​** |
| **Cost of goods sold(1)** |  | **​** **3,553** | **​** | **5,139** | **​** | **(1,586)** | **​** | **(31)%** | **​** |
| **Gross profit** |  | **​** **3,206** | **​** | **2,702** | **​** | **504** | **​** | **19%** | **​** |
| **Operating expenses:** |  | ​ | ​ |  | ​ | ​ | ​ | ​ | ​ |
| Research and development(1) |  | ​ 1,095 | ​ | 1,977 | ​ | (882) | ​ | (45)% | ​ |
| Selling and marketing(1) |  | ​ 4,002 | ​ | 5,505 | ​ | (1,503) | ​ | (27)% | ​ |
| General and administrative(1) |  | ​ 3,493 | ​ | 6,609 | ​ | (3,116) | ​ | (47)% | ​ |
| **Total operating expenses** |  | **​** **8,590** | **​** | **14,091** | **​** | **(5,501)** | **​** | **(39)%** | **​** |
| **Loss from operations** |  | **​** **(5,384)** | **​** | **(11,389)** | **​** | **6,005** | **​** | **(53)%** | **​** |
| **Other (expense) income:** |  | ​ | ​ |  | ​ |  | ​ | ​ | ​ |
| Interest expense |  | ​ (502) | ​ | (729) | ​ | 227 | ​ | (31)% | ​ |
| Other income (expense), net |  | ​ 56 | ​ | (82) | ​ | 138 | ​ | (168)% | ​ |
| Loss on extinguishment of debt |  | ​ — | ​ | (52) | ​ | 52 | ​ | (100)% | ​ |
| **Loss before income taxes** |  | **​** **(5,830)** | **​** | **(12,252)** | **​** | **6,422** | **​** | **(52)%** | **​** |
| Income tax expense (benefit) |  | ​ 2 | ​ | (5) | ​ | 7 | ​ | (140)% | ​ |
| **Net loss** | **​** | **$(5,832)** | **​** | **$(12,247)** | **​** | **$6,415** | **​** | **(52)%** | **​** |

(1) Includes stock-based compensation expense as follows:

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ 2024 ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Cost of goods sold | ​ | $7 | ​ | $115 | ​ |
| Research and development | ​ | 55 | ​ | 693 | ​ |
| Sales and marketing | ​ | 305 | ​ | 2,561 | ​ |
| General and administrative | ​ | 606 | ​ | 3,884 | ​ |
| Total stock-based compensation expense | ​ | $973 | ​ | $7,253 | ​ |

### Revenue

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ Revenues: | ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ 2024 ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ Change $​% | ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Hardware | ​ | $3,829 ​ | $5,195 ​ | $(1,366) ​ | (26)% |
| Software | ​ | 1,952 ​ | 1,961 ​ | (9) ​ | (0)% |
| Services | ​ | 978 ​ | 685 ​ | 293 ​ | 43% |
| **Total Revenues** | **​** | **$6,759** **​** | **$7,841** **​** | **$(1,082)** **​** | **(14)%** |
| **Retention and Expansion Metrics** | ​ | ​ | ​ | ​ | ​ |
| Annualized Contract Value (ACV) | ​ | $11,621 ​ | $10,570 ​ | $1,051 ​ | 10% |
| Net Dollar Retention Rate (NDRR) | ​ | 97% | 112% | (15)% | ​ |

Total revenue decreased by $1.1 million, or 14%, for the three months ended March 31, 2025 to $6.8 million as compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. This decrease in revenue is primarily attributable to lower hardware revenues and attributable to uncertainty in our K12 end-user markets where funding sources have been disruptive, causing longer than usual sales cycles, and in some cases prompting customers to delay receipt of confirmed order bookings. Potential tariff volatility surcharges have also contributed to potentially elongated sales cycles as we communicate these pricing impacts to customers in revised quotes.

Hardware revenue decreased by $1.4 million or 26%, to $3.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $5.2 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in hardware revenue is primarily attributable to tariff and trade policy uncertainty, as well as uncertainty in federal funding sources for education available to our K12 segment customers, and the resulting impact on laptop shipments, during the quarter ended March 31, 2025. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, hardware revenue as a percentage of total revenue is 57% and 66%, respectively.

Software revenue remained relatively flat at $2.0 million for each of the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024. Notwithstanding adverse factors affecting hardware shipments, and software content purchased on new unit deployments, retention of existing software licenses revenue, and increases in the sales price of software, generated an improvement in software revenue relative to the decline in hardware revenue. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, software revenue as a percentage of total revenue is 29% and 25%, respectively.

Our key software retention metrics are as follows: (1) ACV as of March 31, 2025 improved to $11.6 million as compared to March 31, 2024 of $10.6 million and (2) NDRR for the trailing twelve-month period ended March 31, 2025 was 97%, as compared to 112% for the trailing twelve-month period ended March 31, 2024.

Service revenue increased by $0.3 million or 43%, to $1.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $0.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The increase in revenue is attributable to increased sales of extended warranty and technology support services. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, services revenue as a percentage of total revenue is 14% and 9%, respectively.

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ Cost of goods sold: | ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ 2024 ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Change $% ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: |
| Hardware | ​ | $2,417 | ​ | $3,801 | ​ | $(1,384) | ​ | (36)% |
| Software | ​ | 672 | ​ | 1,003 | ​ | (331) | ​ | (33)% |
| Services | ​ | 464 | ​ | 335 | ​ | 129 | ​ | 39% |
| **Total cost of goods sold** | **​** | **$3,553** | **​** | **$5,139** | **​** | **$(1,586)** | **​** | **(31)%** |

For the three months ended March 31, 2025, total cost of goods sold decreased by $1.6 million, or 31%, to $3.6 million compared to $5.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. This decrease was primarily attributable to reduced hardware costs of $1.4 million due to fewer shipments of Inspire units, and a decrease in software costs of $0.3 million, partially offset by an increase in service cost of $0.1 million. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, gross margin is 47% and 34%, respectively.

Cost of hardware sold decreased by $1.4 million, or 36%, to $2.4 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $3.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in cost of hardware sold is attributable to the 26% decrease in hardware revenue driven primarily by a decrease in the volumes shipped of Inspire laptops, as well as reductions in the bill of materials costs of the new Inspire 2 laptop, which comprised 100% of the shipments in the quarter ending March 31, 2025, relative to the Inspire 1 model which was sold during the three months ended March 31, 2024. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, hardware gross margin is 37% and 27%, respectively.

Cost of software sold decreased by $0.3 million or 33%, to $0.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $1.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in cost of software sold corresponds to decreased sales of third party point-in-time software and overall software application sales. The decrease in third-party point-in-time software costs is also related to success in acquiring software applications on which the company formerly incurred revenue share. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, software gross margin is 66% and 49%, respectively.

Cost of services sold increased by $0.1 million or 39%, to $0.5 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $0.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The increase in cost of services sold is attributable to increased sales of technology support services. For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, services gross margin is 53% and 51%, respectively

### Operating Expenses

*(in thousands)*

*(unaudited)*

| ​ ​ ​ Operating Expenses: | ​ ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three Months Ended March 31, 2025 ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ 2024 ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Change $% ​ ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: |
| Research and development | ​ | $1,095 | ​ | $1,977 | ​ | $(882) | ​ | (45)% |
| Selling and marketing | ​ | 4,002 | ​ | 5,505 | ​ | (1,503) | ​ | (27)% |
| General and administrative | ​ | 3,493 | ​ | 6,609 | ​ | (3,116) | ​ | (47)% |
| **Total operating expenses** | **​** | **$8,590** | **​** | **$14,091** | **​** | **$(5,501)** | **​** | **(39)%** |

For the three months ended March 31, 2025, operating expenses decreased by $5.5 million, or 39%, to $8.6 million from $14.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in expenses is primarily attributable to a decrease of $6.2 million of stock-based compensation expense due to grants to employees in March 2024 to purchase a total of approximately 5.0 million shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.57 per share. The additional stock-based compensation expense included in research and development, sales and marketing, and general and administrative expense for the three months ended March 31, 2024 was $0.6 million, $2.3 million, and $3.3 million, respectively. After removing the stock-based compensation expense from the totals, for the three months ended March 31, 2025, the adjusted operating expenses totaled $7.6 million and resulted in an increase of $0.7 million or 9.7%, from the $7.0 million total operating expenses for the three months ended March 31, 2024 . This net increase was primarily due to increased costs in personnel and professional expenses through the three months period ended March 31, 2025 and additional selling and marketing activities.

Research and development expenses decreased by $0.9 million or 45%, to $1.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $2.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in expenses is primarily attributable to a decrease in stock-based compensation expense of $0.6 million due to grants to employees in March 2024.

Selling and marketing expenses decreased by $1.5 million or 27%, to $4.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $5.5 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in expenses is primarily attributable to a decrease in stock-based compensation expense of $2.3 million due to grants to employees in March 2024, partially offset by increased headcount and compensation expense.

General and administrative expenses decreased by $3.1 million or 47%, to $3.5 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, from $6.6 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in expenses is primarily attributable to a $3.3 million decrease in stock compensation expenses due to grants to employees in March 2024, partially offset by the increased costs in personnel and professional expenses in 2025 related to being a public Company.

### Interest Expense

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ ​ | ​ ​ Three Months Ended ​ December 31, ​ 2025 | ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ 2024 | ​ ​ | ​ Change $% | ​ ​ | ​ ​ ​ |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- | ---: |
| Interest expense | $(502) | ​ | $(729) | ​ | 227 | ​ | (31)% |

For the three months ended March 31, 2025, interest expense decreased by $0.2 million, or 31%, to $0.5 million, from $0.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in interest expense is attributable to the convertible loans converted into common stock as part of the IPO in December 2024.

### Income Tax Expense (Benefit)

Income tax expense (benefit) for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024 was immaterial. We estimate an annual effective tax rate for the year ending December 31, 2025 of 0.20% as we incurred losses for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and expect to continue to incur losses through the reminder of our fiscal year, resulting in an estimated net loss for both financial statement and tax purposes for the year ending December 31, 2025. The United States federal statutory rate is 21% while our effective tax rate for the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023 was 0.1% and zero, respectively. No federal or state income taxes are expected outside of immaterial state tax payments.

### Cash Flows

The following table summarizes our cash flows for the periods presented:

*(in thousands)*

| ​ ​ | ​ ​ | ​ ​ March 31, 2025 | ​ | ​ ​ 2024 | ​ ​ |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Net cash used in operating activities | ​ | $(4,641) | ​ | $(5,414) | ​ |
| Net cash used in investing activities | ​ | $— | ​ | $— | ​ |
| Net cash provided by financing activities | ​ | $978 | ​ | $3,714 | ​ |

#### Operating Activities

For the three months ended March 31, 2025, our operating activities used cash of $4.6 million, primarily due to our net loss of $5.8 million, partially offset by changes in our operating assets and liabilities of $0.2 million and adjustments for non-cash charges, including stock-based compensation expense of $1.0 million. The change in our operating assets and liabilities was primarily the result of a decrease in inventory of $1.2 million and an increase in accounts payable of $0.4 million, accrued expenses of $0.1 million, and accrued interest of $0.3 million, partially offset by an increase in accounts receivable of $0.7 million and prepaid expenses and other assets of $0.7 million, and an increase in deferred revenue of $0.5 million.

For the three months ended March 31, 2024, our operating activities used cash of $5.4 million, primarily due to our net loss of $12.2 million and changes in our operating assets and liabilities of $0.5 million, partially offset by an adjustment for non-cash charge of stock-based compensation expense of $7.3 million. The change in our operating assets and liabilities was primarily the result of an increase in accounts receivable of $1.4 million, inventory of $0.5 million, and prepaid and other current assets of $0.2 million, partially offset by and an increase in accounts payable of $0.5 million, accrued expenses of $0.3 million, deferred revenue of $0.7 million, and accrued interest of $0.3 million.

#### Investing Activities

For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, net cash used in investing activities was immaterial due to our low capital equipment requirements.

#### Financing Activities

For the three months ended March 31, 2025, net cash provided by financing activities was $1.0 million primarily due to proceeds from other debt issuances of $2.0 million partially offset by repayment of other debt issuances of $1.0 million, and fees paid for debt issuance of $30,000.

For the three months ended March 31, 2024, net cash provided by financing activities was $3.7 million primarily due to proceeds from convertible notes of $5.0 million partially offset by repayment of other debt issuances of $1.0 million and fees paid for deferred offering costs of $0.3 million.

### Liquidity and Capital Resources

During the three months ended March 31, 2025, we incurred a net loss of $5.8 million and had Adjusted EBITDA of ($4.4) million and negative cash flows from operations of $4.6 million. For the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, we incurred net losses of $20.8 million and $13.0 million, respectively, and incurred negative cash flows from operations of $8.9 million and $6.4 million, respectively. We had combined cash and cash equivalents of $1.1 million and $4.9 million as of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively. We have incurred operating losses and negative cash flows from operations since inception. Our prospects are subject to risks, expenses and uncertainties frequently encountered by companies in the technology industry. These risks include, but are not limited to, the uncertainty of successfully developing our products, availability of additional financing, gaining customer acceptance and uncertainty of achieving future profitability among other factors discussed under “Cautionary Note Regarding Forward - Looking Statements”. Our success depends on the outcome of our research and development activities, scale-up and successful partnering and commercialization of our products and product candidates. In February 2025, we entered into two Loan and Security agreements that provided us with $2.0 million in financing. In April 2025, we entered into a convertible debt agreement that may provide us with up to $20.0 million in financing. See Note 15 (Subsequent Events) for more information.

Management has projected cash on hand may not be sufficient to allow us to continue operations and there is substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern within 12 months from the date of issuance of the financial statements if we are unable to raise additional funding for operations. We expect our working capital needs to increase in the future as we continue to expand and enhance our operations. Our ability to raise additional funds for working capital through equity or debt financings or other sources may depend on the financial success of our business and successful implementation of our key strategic initiatives, financial, economic and market conditions and other factors, some of which are beyond our control. Further financings may have a dilutive effect on stockholders and any debt financing, if available, may require restrictions to be placed on our future financing and operating activities. If we require additional capital and are unsuccessful in raising that capital at a reasonable cost and at the required times, or at all, we may not be able to continue our business operations or we may be unable to advance our growth initiatives, either of which could adversely impact our business, financial condition and results of operations.

### Sources of Liquidity

We have historically funded our operations through the issuance of common stock and preferred stock to private investors, our IPO in December 2024, and debt financing. Our accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which contemplates the realization of assets and liabilities in the normal course of business. The recurring losses and negative cash flows from operations, working capital deficiency, the need for additional financing, uncertainties frequently encountered by companies in the technology industry and the dependency on closing this offering are factors that raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern for the twelve-month period from the date the financial statements included herein were issued. The conditions identified above raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. Our consolidated financial statements do not contain any adjustments that might result if we are unable to continue as a going concern.

#### Issuance of Common Stock

On December 6, 2024, we completed an initial public offering (the “IPO”) of 2.2 million shares of common stock at a price of $5.00 per share, which included 0.3 million shares sold to the underwriters pursuant to their option to purchase additional shares. After underwriting discounts and commissions of $0.8 million and offering expenses of $2.5 million, we received net proceeds from the IPO of $7.5 million. In connection with the IPO, 4.0 million outstanding shares of preferred stock were converted into 18.7 million shares of common stock. See Notes 1 (Description of Business and Basis of Presentation) and 6 (Temporary Redeemable Preferred Stock and Stockholders’ Equity) for more information.

#### Debt and Financing Arrangements

**Fiza Loan**. In September 2022, the Company entered into a short form loan agreement with Fiza Investments Limited (“Fiza”) and received $2.5 million to help the Company meet immediate working capital requirements “Tranche I Loan”). In November 2022, the Convertible Loan and Security Agreement (“Convertible LSA”) was executed and provided for loans up to $5.0 million and received the remaining $2.5 million (“Tranche II loans”).

The loan was due on or before September 12, 2023, and bears an interest rate of 13% per annum. The loan was secured by the Company’s assets. The loan required mandatory prepayment upon (1) an event of default; (2) any listing of the Company’s securities; or (3) a change of control. The convertible debt lender has the right, in its sole discretion, to convert the loan (1) in the event of a public offering into the securities issued in such offering; (2) in the case of an equity financing, into new preferred stock on the same terms of the equity offering or (3) at any time into the Company’s most senior round of preferred stock at a formulaic conversion price. On July 11, 2024, an amendment to the loan was executed whereby the lender waived the events of default occurring under the loan and the maturity date of the loan was extended to July 31, 2026.

With the completion of the IPO on December 6, 2024, the outstanding balance of $5.0 million is no longer convertible into zSpace common stock. The principal balance and accrued interest are due on July 31, 2026. As of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, gross principal amounts due on the convertible loan were $5.0 million and have been classified as non-current other term loans on the balance sheet.

**Fiza Term Debt**. On May 29, 2023, the Company entered into a short form loan agreement with Fiza for an additional $3.0 million (“Tranche III Loan”). No terms of Tranche I Loan or Tranche II Loan were changed as a result of the May 2023 agreement.

On November 20, 2023, the Company entered into a short form loan agreement with Fiza for an additional $1.3 million (“Tranche IV Loan”). No terms of the Tranche I, II, or III loans were changed as a result of the November 2023 agreement.

On July 11, 2024, the Company and its lender executed the definitive agreement, which combined Tranche III Loan and and Tranche IV Loan and extended the maturity date to 24 months from the loan disbursement dates. The loan will be repaid in monthly installments, unless accelerated due to an event of default or change in control. The Tranche IV loan bears an interest rate of 25% on the amount of outstanding principal.

On April 10, 2025, in connection with the Senior Secured Convertible note financing described in Note 15, all amounts owed to Fiza are due beginning on the latter to occur of December 31, 2027 or the date in which there is no debt outstanding under the Senior Secured Convertible note. As of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, gross principal amounts due on the Fiza term debt is $2.2 million and have been classified as non-current other term loans on the balance sheet.

**March 2024 Convertible Debt.** In March 2024, the Company entered into a loan for an additional $5.0 million from Fiza Investments Limited (“Tranche V Loan”). No terms of the Tranche I, II, III, or IV loans were changed as a result of the March 2024 agreement. The loan had an annual interest rate of 20% that is accrued daily, compounded annually, and was payable on the maturity date. There were no material lender or third-party costs incurred in connection with the Tranche V Loan. The Company accounted for the March 2024 agreement as a modification of the existing loans. The loan was set to mature on March 11, 2026. Upon the IPO, the loan was automatically converted for shares of common stock at a price per share equal to the lesser of (i) 85% of the original issue price of the listing (100% of the original issue price, if the event occurs after December 31, 2024) or (ii) an assumed price per share of the stock, using a $250 million valuation for the Company. If the debt has not otherwise been redeemed prior to the maturity date, the holder has the option to convert the loan into shares of the Company at an assumed price per share, using a $150 million valuation for the Company. In connection with the Company’s IPO on December 6, 2024, the March 2024 convertible debt was converted into 1,176,471 shares of common stock. No amount of the March 2024 convertible debt was outstanding as of December 31, 2024.

***Kuwait Investment Authority Loan.*** In February 2019, the Company entered into a $5.0 million promissory note with Kuwait Investment Authority (“KIA”) a principal shareholder. The note accrued interest at 2.8% per year and was due on- demand at any point in time after December 31, 2020. Principal and interest were due at maturity and would be accelerated upon an event of default or a change in control. The Company would grant KIA a warrant in the event of certain dilutive issuances. The Company evaluated the loan for embedded derivatives that require bifurcation and separate accounting and noted that there were none.

In December 2020, the Company and KIA amended the note to (1) extend the earliest put date to December 31, 2022; (2) remove the change of control redemption and anti-dilution features; (3) add a repayment premium of 150.0%; (4) add a redemption option upon the occurrence of a qualified public offering or equity financing; (5) add a conversion option, and (6) execute a subordination agreement, eliminating any uncertainty that the KIA loan was subordinate to the bSpace loan. Upon the occurrence of a qualified public offering the loan will automatically convert into shares of the Company at the original issue price of the listing. Upon the occurrence of a non-qualified public offering or other equity financing, the note will convert into shares of the Company issued in the event at the issuance price, should bSpace elect to convert its loan. Additionally, the note may convert into a next round of preferred stock at a conversion price equal to the greater of (1) $110.0 million or (b) 4x the Company’s trailing 12-month revenue divided by the sum of (1) the total number of shares of Common Stock outstanding, and (2) shares of Common Stock reserved for issuance pursuant to a stock option plan, restricted stock plan, or other stock. The note will convert, should bSpace elect to convert its loan. The Company accounted for the December 2020 modification as an extinguishment of the existing loan and execution of a new loan. As a result, the Company recorded a loss from extinguishment of debt of $6.2 million, which was included in loss on extinguishment of debt on the consolidated statement of operations for the year ended December 31, 2020. In connection with the modification, the Company granted KIA a warrant to purchase shares of common stock. The warrants had a fair value of $0.4 million at issuance, which the Company recorded as part of the loss on extinguishment of debt. All issued warrants expired December 31, 2020.

In September 2021, the Company and KIA amended the loan in connection with the Revolving Line of Credit. The amendment further subordinated the loan to the Revolving Line of Credit and extended the maturity date of the loan to February 2024. The Company did not pay the holder any consideration in exchange for the modification. The Company accounted for the September 2021 modification as a troubled debt restructuring. The Company did not recognize any gain on the restructuring of the loan as the undiscounted future cash flows of the loan exceeded the carrying amount.

As of December 31, 2021, gross principal amounts due under the KIA loan, including the repayment premium, were $12.5 million and interest accrued on the KIA loan at 2.75% per annum. The KIA loan is redeemable upon the occurrence a qualified public offering or equity financing and is convertible upon a non-qualified public offering or other equity financing. Upon the occurrence of a qualified public offering the loan will automatically convert into shares of the Company at the original issue price of the listing. Upon the occurrence of a non-qualified public offering or other equity financing, the note will convert into shares of the Company issued in the event at the issuance price, should bSpace elect to convert its loan. Additionally, the note may convert into a next round of preferred stock at a conversion price equal to the greater of $110.0 million or (b) 4x the Company’s trailing 12-month revenue divided by the sum of (1) the total number of shares of Common Stock outstanding, and (2) shares of Common Stock reserved for issuance pursuant to a stock option plan, restricted stock plan, or other stock. The note will convert, should bSpace elect to convert its loan.

As of December 31, 2021, the loan contained a contingent beneficial conversion feature, subject to the establishment of the Company’s next round preferred stock. As of January 1, 2022, upon the Company’s adoption of ASU 2020-06 the Company stopped assessing the contingent beneficial conversion feature for recognition in the Company’s consolidated financial statements.

On May 16, 2022, contemporaneously with the execution of the EdtechX Merger Agreement, the Company and KIA entered into an Amendment and Conversion Agreement (“KIA Conversion Agreement”). The terms of the KIA loan were amended to provide that: (a) $8.1 million of the Company’s indebtedness would convert into 8,062 shares of the new NCNV preferred stock no more than 90 days from the date of agreement and (b) approximately $5.0 million of the Company’s indebtedness will be retired in conjunction with a purchase of 492,610 shares of EdtechX by KIA pursuant to a private placement to occur in connection with the consummation of a private investment in a public entity (“PIPE”).

The Company accounted for the KIA Conversion Agreement as a troubled debt restructuring due to the difference between the fair value of the 8,062 shares of NCNV preferred stock issued in exchange for $8.1 million of the Company’s indebtedness. Upon the execution of the KIA conversion agreement, the Company stopped accruing interest on the loan since the maximum undiscounted amount of the future cash flows exceeded the carrying amount of the loan. In August 2022 the Company completed the authorization of the NCNV preferred stock, exchanged $8.1 million of the loan for 8,062 shares of NCNV preferred stock, and recorded a restructuring gain of $0.8 million. The restructuring gain was calculated as the difference between the maximum undiscounted amount of future cash flows, including the fair value of 8,062 shares of NCNV preferred stock, and the carrying amount of the KIA loan. The Company considered the potential conversion of the KIA loan in connection with the merger to be a contingent payment. The impact of the conversion was excluded from the determination of the restructuring gain, as its inclusion could result in the recognition of a restructuring gain based on events that were not certain to occur. On June 21, 2023, the EdtechX merger agreement was terminated. As a result, no conversions contingent upon the EdtechX merger will occur. Refer to Note 6 for detailed information pertaining to the rights and privileges of the NCNV preferred stock. The effective interest rate of the KIA loan was 4.9% in 2022 until interest accruals were ceased upon the execution of the KIA conversion agreement, as described above. As of December 31, 2023, the gross principal amount due on the loan was $5.0 million.

In January 2024, the Company entered into a loan termination agreement under which all remaining amounts outstanding under the KIA loan, plus unearned interest calculated post the maturity date through July 31, 2024 of $0.1 million, were redeemed for 5,752 shares of newly created NCNV Preferred Stock 2 as described in Note 6. Refer to Note 6 for details regarding the rights and privileges of the NCNV preferred stock series. The January 2024 conversion agreement relieved the Company of any further obligations under the KIA loan.

***Other Term Loans..*** In January 2023, we signed term loan agreements to borrow $4.0 million (“Term Loan 1”) and $2.5 million (“Term Loan 2”) at interest rates of 13.0% and 34.0% per year, respectively. Term Loan 1 will be repaid in monthly installments through February 2026, and the Term Loan 2 was repaid in monthly installments through September 2024. The loans are secured by our assets.

In April 2023, we signed an additional agreement to borrow $0.7 million (“Term Loan 3”) at an interest rate of 18.0% per year. Term Loan 3 is secured with our assets and expected proceeds from Employee Retention Tax Credits (“ERTC”). The loan will mature by April 17, 2026, but it must be repaid upon receipt of the ERTC in an amount sufficient to fully repay the loan. No terms of the Term Loan 1 or Term Loan 2 were changed as a result of the April 2023 agreement. We determined that the lender did not grant a concession upon signing the Term Loan 3 agreement and accounted for the April 2023 agreement as a modification of the loans. The modification does not change the accounting for the prior loans, and no gains or losses were recognized on the restructuring.

In May and June 2024, we entered into additional loan agreements to borrow a total of $3.5 million secured by certain assets. In May, the loans totaled $2.0 million (Term Loans 4, 5 and 6) at an annual interest rate of 17.0%. The June loan was for $1.5 million (Term Loan 7) and has an annual interest rate of 18.0%. The interest on the loans is subject to adjustment for default and will include a premium upon prepayment. The loans have periodic principal and interest payments of 24 equal monthly payments beginning in June and July 2024.

On February 26, 2025, the Company entered into two Loan and Security Agreements (“Term Loans 8 and 9”) in the principal amounts of $1,100,000 and $900,000 (the “Loans”). The Loans bear interest at a rate of 18.00% per year (subject to increases upon an event of default) and are payable on a monthly basis in 12 equal installments, maturing on February 26, 2026. The Company may prepay the Loans in full at any time during the term, subject to a prepayment fee equal to 1.5% of the unpaid principal balance. In connection with the Senior Secured Convertible Debt financing on April 10, 2025, Term Loans 8 and 9 were prepaid. See Note 15 – Subsequent Events for more information.

The outstanding balance of Term Loan 1, Term Loan 2 and Term Loan 3 as of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024 is $5.7 million and $4.8 million, respectively. The effective interest rates of Term Loan 1, Term Loan 3, Term Loan 4, Term Loan 5, Term Loan 6, Term Loan 7, Term Loan 8 and Term Loan 9 are 14.2%, 20.1%, 17.8%. 17.8%. 17.8%, 18.8%, 25.0% and 21.4%, respectively.

During May and June 2024, we entered into multiple loan agreements from an existing lender to borrow a total of $3.5 million secured by certain assets. In May 2024, the loans totaled $2.0 million at an annual interest rate of 17.0%. The June 2024 loan was for $1.5 million and has an annual interest rate of 18.0%. The interest on the May loan is subject to adjustment for default and on the June loan for prepayment and default. The loans have periodic principal and interest payments of 24 equal monthly payments beginning in June and July 2024.

### Contractual Obligations

Our principal commitments consist of obligations for office space under a non-cancelable operating lease that expires in January 2026, as well as repayment of borrowings under other financing arrangements as described above under “— *Liquidity and Capital Resources — Debt and Financing Arrangements.”* In addition, we have agreements with certain hardware suppliers to purchase inventory; as of March 31, 2025, we had approximately $12.3 million in purchase obligations outstanding under such agreements, all of which are scheduled to come due on or before December 31, 2025.

### Critical Accounting Estimates

Our discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations are based upon our consolidated financial statements, which have been prepared in accordance with GAAP. We evaluated the development and selection of our critical accounting estimates and believe that the following involve a higher degree of judgement or complexity and are most significant to reporting our results of operations and financial position and are therefore discussed as critical. The following critical accounting estimates reflect the significant estimates and judgements used in the preparation of our consolidated financial statements. Actual results could differ materially from those estimates and assumptions, and those differences could be material to our consolidated financial statements.

We re-evaluate our estimates on an ongoing basis. For information on our significant accounting policies, refer to Note 2 — Summary of Significant Accounting Policies to our audited consolidated financial statements contained elsewhere in this report.

### Revenue Recognition

We recognize revenue from signed contracts with customers, change orders (approved and unapproved) and claims on those contracts that we conclude to be enforceable under the terms of the signed contracts. Some of our contracts have one clearly identifiable performance obligation. However, many contracts provide the customer several promises that include hardware, software and professional services. The determination of the number of performance obligations in a contract requires significant judgment and could change the timing of the amount of revenue recorded for a given period.

For contracts with multiple performance obligations, the transaction price is allocated based on standalone selling prices (SSP), with list prices typically used for most items. For post-contract support services (“PCS”) significant judgement is involved based on factors such as specific services offered, business models and operational efficiency. The Company regularly reassesses this estimate as changes could materially impact revenue recognition timing and amounts.

Discounts in certain contracts with customers are deemed variable consideration but are known at the time of revenue recognition.

### Inventory

Our inventory, which includes raw materials and finished goods is valued using the weighted average cost method for hardware inventory while software inventory is recorded at actual cost. We periodically review the value of items in inventory and provides write-downs or write-offs of inventory based on its assessment of market conditions. Write-downs and write-offs are charged to cost of goods sold.

### Convertible Debt

We have issued convertible debt under numerous convertible promissory notes. We evaluate embedded conversion and other features within convertible debt to determine whether any embedded features should be bifurcated from the host instrument and accounted for as a derivative at fair value, with changes in fair value recorded in the consolidated statement of operations. No material embedded features have been bifurcated as of the financial statement dates.

### Income Taxes

We use the asset and liability method under FASB ASC Topic 740, *Income Taxes*, when accounting for income taxes. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the estimated future tax consequences attributable to differences between the financial statement carrying amounts of existing assets and liabilities and their respective tax bases. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using enacted tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be recovered or settled. Deferred tax expense or benefit is the result of changes in the deferred tax asset and liability.

We record a valuation allowance to reduce our deferred tax assets to the net amount that we believe is more likely than not to be realized. We consider all available evidence, both positive and negative, including historical levels of income, expectations and risks associated with estimates of future taxable income, and ongoing tax planning strategies in assessing the need for a valuation allowance.

We recognize tax benefits from uncertain tax positions only if we believe that it is more likely than not that the tax position will be sustained on examination by the taxing authorities based on the technical merits of the position. In making such a determination, we consider all available positive and negative evidence, including future reversals of existing taxable temporary differences, projected future taxable income, tax-planning strategies, and results of recent operations. If we determine that we would be able to realize our deferred tax assets in the future in excess of their net recorded amount, we will make an adjustment to the deferred tax asset valuation allowance, which would reduce the provision for income taxes.

### JOBS Act

The JOBS Act permits an emerging growth company such as us to take advantage of an extended transition period to comply with new or revised accounting standards applicable to public companies until those standards would otherwise apply to private companies. We have elected to avail ourselves of this exemption and, therefore, we will not be subject to new or revised accounting standards at the same time that they become applicable to other public companies that are not emerging growth companies until such time that we either (i) irrevocably elect to “opt out” of such extended transition period or (ii) no longer qualify as an emerging growth company. As a result, our financial statements may not be comparable to companies that comply with the new or revised accounting pronouncements as of public company effective dates.

We are also a smaller reporting company meaning that the market value of our stock held by non-affiliates is less than $700 million and our annual revenue was less than $100 million during the most recently completed fiscal year. We may continue to be a smaller reporting company after this offering if either (i) the market value of our stock held by non-affiliates is less than $250 million or (ii) our annual revenue was less than $100 million during the most recently completed fiscal year and the market value of our stock held by non-affiliates is less than $700 million. To the extent we continue to qualify as a smaller reporting company after we cease to qualify as an emerging growth company, we will continue to be permitted to make certain reduced disclosures in our periodic reports and other documents that we file with the SEC. Specifically, as a smaller reporting company we may choose to present only the two most recent fiscal years of audited financial statements in our Annual Report on Form 10-K and, similar to emerging growth companies, smaller reporting companies have reduced disclosure obligations regarding executive compensation.

## Controls and procedures

As filed, 6,026 characters.

### Internal Control Over Financial Reporting

### Evaluation of disclosure controls and procedures

As required by Rule 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), our management, including our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer, evaluated the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures as of the end of the period covered by this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q. Based upon that evaluation, our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer concluded that, as of March 31, 2025, our disclosure controls and procedures were ineffective to provide reasonable assurance that information required to be disclosed in our Exchange Act filings is recorded, processed, summarized, and reported within the time periods required time periods.

Disclosure controls and procedures are controls and other procedures that are designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed in our reports filed or submitted under the Exchange Act is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC’s rules and forms. Disclosure controls and procedures include, without limitation, controls and procedures designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed in our reports filed or submitted under the Exchange Act is accumulated and communicated to our management, including our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

The Company has identified material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting as of December 31, 2024, relating to: (i) the lack of segregation of duties; (ii) ineffective IT General Controls; (iii) account reconciliation and cutoff; (iv) analysis of significant and unusual transactions, and (v) the lack of a formal risk assessment policy for entity level controls. As such, management determined that our disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rules 13a-15 (e) and 15d-15 (e) under the Exchange Act) were not effective as of December 31, 2024.

To respond to these material weaknesses, we have devoted, and plan to continue to devote, significant effort and resources to the remediation and improvement of our disclosure controls and procedures. While we have processes to identify and appropriately apply applicable accounting requirements, we plan to enhance our system of evaluating and implementing the complex accounting standards that apply to our financial statements. Our plans at this time include: (i) hiring additional financial personnel with accounting and financial reporting expertise; (ii) implementing user access policies, reviews and procedures; (iii) improving our ongoing account reconciliation and variance analyses; (iv) reviewing significant and unusual financing transactions; and (v) establishing a formal and documented risk assessment policy.

The process of designing and implementing an effective financial reporting system is a continuous effort that requires us to anticipate and react to changes in our business and the economic and regulatory environments and to expend significant resources to maintain a financial reporting system that is adequate to satisfy our reporting obligation. Even if we are successful in strengthening our controls and procedures, in the future those controls and procedures may not be adequate to prevent or identify irregularities or errors or to facilitate the fair presentation of our financial statements.

These control deficiencies could result in a misstatement of account balances that would result in a reasonable possibility that a material misstatement to our financial statements may not be prevented or detected on a timely basis. In light of these material weaknesses, we performed additional analyses and procedures in order to conclude that our financial statements for the three months ended March 31, 2025 included in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q were fairly stated in accordance with GAAP. Accordingly, management believes that despite our material weaknesses, our financial statements for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 are fairly stated, in all material respects, in accordance with GAAP.

### Changes in Internal Control Over Financial Reporting

There were no changes in our internal control over financial reporting identified in connection with the evaluation required by Rule 13a-15(d) and 15d-15(d) of the Exchange Act during the period covered by this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

### Limitations on Effectiveness of Controls and Procedures

Our management, including our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer, believes that our disclosure controls and procedures and internal control over financial reporting are designed to provide reasonable assurance of achieving their objectives and are effective at the reasonable assurance level. However, the effectiveness of any internal control over financial reporting is subject to inherent limitations, including the exercise of judgment in designing, implementing, operating, and evaluating the controls and procedures, and the inability to eliminate misconduct completely. Because of the inherent limitations in all control systems, no evaluation of controls can provide absolute assurance that all control issues and instances of fraud, if any, have been detected. The design of any system of controls is based in part on certain assumptions about the likelihood of future events, and there can be no assurance that any design will succeed in achieving its stated goals under all potential future conditions. Over time, controls may become inadequate because of changes in conditions or deterioration in the degree of compliance with policies or procedures. Because of the inherent limitations in a cost-effective control system, misstatements due to error or fraud may occur and not be detected.

## Risk factors

As filed, 929 characters.

In addition to the other information set forth in this report, you should carefully consider the risk factors discussed in “Part I, Item 1A. Risk Factors” of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, which could materially affect our business, financial condition, or future operating results and cash flows. We do not believe that there have been any material changes to the risk factors disclosed in “Part I, Item 1A. Risk Factors” of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. The risks described in “Part I, Item 1A. Risk Factors” of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 are not the only risks facing our Company. Additional risks and uncertainties not currently known to us or that we currently deem immaterial also may materially adversely affect our business, financial condition, operating results and/or cash flows.

Filed May 14, 2025.
Source: SEC EDGAR, the filing index for accession 0001558370-25-007754. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:14 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
