# Softbank Group Corp.: insider transactions

SEC CIK 1065521. Roles and transactions as reported on Form 4. Latest Form 4 filed 2026-05-30.

## Roles

| Company | Role | Transactions | First | Latest |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- | --- |
| [Symbotic Inc.](/companies/sym.md) | 10% owner | 2 | 2025-12-08 | 2026-05-27 |
| [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | 10% owner | 2 | 2022-08-05 | 2022-08-08 |
| [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Director, 10% owner | 7 | 2021-05-28 | 2021-11-18 |
| [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Director | 6 | 2020-10-06 | 2021-09-23 |
| [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Director | 1 | 2021-09-01 | 2021-09-01 |
| [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Director, 10% owner | 5 | 2020-06-26 | 2020-06-26 |

## Transactions: 23

Every transaction reported, newest first. Codes P and S are open-market purchases and sales. Reported price is as stated on the form.

| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | --- |
| 2026-05-27 | [Symbotic Inc.](/companies/sym.md) | Sale (S) | 5,590,000 | $50.415 | $281.8m | [Form 4](/filings/0001493152-26-026479.md) |
| 2025-12-08 | [Symbotic Inc.](/companies/sym.md) | Sale (S) | 3,500,000 | $53.2125 | $186.2m | [Form 4](/filings/0001493152-25-026739.md) |
| 2022-08-08 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Sale (S) | 6,683,133 | $8.17 | $54.6m | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-22-017500.md) |
| 2022-08-05 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Sale (S) | 5,381,785 | $7.99 | $43.0m | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-22-017500.md) |
| 2021-11-18 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Sale (S) | 22,514,038 | $21.60 | $486.3m | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-011363.md) |
| 2021-09-23 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Option exercise (in the money) (X), derivative | 26,348,874 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-21-037930.md) |
| 2021-09-23 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Option exercise (in the money) (X) | 19,017,795 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-21-037930.md) |
| 2021-09-23 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Option exercise (in the money) (X) | 26,348,874 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-21-037930.md) |
| 2021-09-08 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Other (J), derivative | 17,935,000 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000899243-21-035561.md) |
| 2021-09-01 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Grant or award (A) | 31,427 | $0.00 | $0 | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-008258.md) |
| 2021-07-14 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Other (J) | 117,795,933 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-006693.md) |
| 2021-07-14 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Other (J) | 53,110,699 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-006693.md) |
| 2021-07-14 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Other (J) | 64,685,234 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-006693.md) |
| 2021-05-28 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Disposition to issuer (D) | 15,000,000 | $10.00 | $150.0m | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-005315.md) |
| 2021-05-28 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Grant or award (A) | 64,685,237 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-005315.md) |
| 2021-05-28 | [SoFi Technologies, Inc.](/companies/sofi.md) | Grant or award (A) | 68,111,494 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001062993-21-005315.md) |
| 2020-10-06 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Other (J), derivative | 44,905,479 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001209191-20-054097.md) |
| 2020-10-06 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Grant or award (A), derivative | 44,905,479 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0001209191-20-054097.md) |
| 2020-06-26 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Grant or award (A), derivative | not reported | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000925421-20-000264.md) |
| 2020-06-26 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Disposition to issuer (D) | 5,000,000 | $103.00 | $515.0m | [Form 4](/filings/0000925421-20-000264.md) |
| 2020-06-26 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Disposition to issuer (D) | 19,750,000 | $103.00 | $2.03bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000925421-20-000264.md) |
| 2020-06-26 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Disposition to issuer (D) | 19,417,400 | not reported | not reported | [Form 4](/filings/0000925421-20-000264.md) |
| 2020-06-26 | [T-Mobile US, Inc.](/companies/tmus.md) | Disposition to issuer (D) | 154,147,026 | $101.455 | $15.64bn | [Form 4](/filings/0000925421-20-000264.md) |

Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 31, 2026, 06:21 ET. No prices; not investment advice.
