Biglari Holdings Inc.: Form 10-Q for the period ended Mar 31, 2026
Filed with the SEC on May 8, 2026 and accepted by EDGAR at May 8, 2026, 20:15 ET.
Management's discussion and analysis
As filed, 23,589 characters, with its headings, lists and tables. Extracted from the main document; charts and exhibits are in the original on sec.gov.
(dollars in thousands)
Overview
Biglari Holdings Inc. is a holding company owning subsidiaries engaged in a number of diverse business activities, including property and casualty insurance and reinsurance, licensing and media, restaurants, and oil and gas. Biglari Holdings is founded and led by Sardar Biglari, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Company.
Biglari Holdings’ management system combines decentralized operations with centralized financial decision-making. Operating decisions for the various business units are made by their respective managers. All major investment and capital allocation decisions are made for the Company and its subsidiaries by Mr. Biglari.
Net earnings (loss) are disaggregated in the table that follows. Amounts are recorded after deducting income taxes.
| Operating businesses: | First Quarter 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Restaurant | $2,038 | $2,189 |
| Insurance | 2,885 | 1,201 |
| Oil and gas | 907 | 8,298 |
| Brand licensing | 116 | (267) |
| Interest expense | (4,281) | (693) |
| Corporate and other | (4,548) | (3,289) |
| Total operating businesses | (2,883) | 7,439 |
| Investment partnership gains (losses) | (10,251) | (39,426) |
| Investment gains (losses) | (1,397) | (1,288) |
| Net earnings (loss) | $(14,531) | $(33,275) |
Restaurants
Our restaurant businesses, which include Steak n Shake and Western Sizzlin, comprise 437 company-operated and franchise restaurants as of March 31, 2026.
| Steak n Shake Company- operated | Franchise Partner | Traditional Franchise | Western Sizzlin Company- operated | Franchise | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total stores as of December 31, 2025 | 131 | 179 | 94 | 3 | 28 | 435 |
| Corporate stores transitioned | (3) | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Net restaurants opened (closed) | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | |
| Total stores as of March 31, 2026 | 128 | 182 | 96 | 3 | 28 | 437 |
| Total stores as of December 31, 2024 | 146 | 173 | 107 | 3 | 29 | 458 |
| Corporate stores transitioned | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net restaurants opened (closed) | — | (1) | (3) | — | — | (4) |
| Total stores as of March 31, 2025 | 146 | 172 | 104 | 3 | 29 | 454 |
As of March 31, 2026, seven of the 128 company-operated Steak n Shake stores were closed. Of the seven locations, Steak n Shake plans to reopen two locations and sell or lease five locations.
Restaurant operations are summarized below.
| Revenue | First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | $40,347 | $41,615 | ||
| Franchise partner fees | 20,541 | 17,139 | ||
| Franchise royalties and fees | 3,126 | 3,489 | ||
| Other revenue | 2,132 | 2,106 | ||
| Total revenue | 66,146 | 64,349 | ||
| Restaurant cost of sales | ||||
| Cost of food | 12,665 | 31.4% | 12,464 | 30.0% |
| Labor costs | 12,858 | 31.9% | 13,439 | 32.3% |
| Occupancy and other | 11,942 | 29.6% | 11,855 | 28.5% |
| Total cost of sales | 37,465 | 37,758 | ||
| Selling, general and administrative | ||||
| General and administrative | 11,836 | 17.9% | 11,928 | 18.5% |
| Marketing | 5,427 | 8.2% | 3,232 | 5.0% |
| Other expenses (income) | 155 | 0.2% | 294 | 0.5% |
| Total selling, general and administrative | 17,418 | 26.3% | 15,454 | 24.0% |
| Depreciation and amortization | 7,030 | 10.6% | 6,490 | 10.1% |
| Interest on finance leases and obligations | 1,357 | 1,333 | ||
| Earnings before income taxes | 2,876 | 3,314 | ||
| Income tax expense | 838 | 1,125 | ||
| Contribution to net earnings | $2,038 | $2,189 |
Cost of food, labor costs, and occupancy and other costs are expressed as a percentage of net sales.
General and administrative, marketing, other expenses, and depreciation are expressed as a percentage of total revenue.
Net sales for the first quarter of 2026 were $40,347 as compared to $41,615 during the first quarter of 2025. Steak n Shake’s domestic same-store sales increased 10.0%. Total revenue decreased due to fewer company-operated units in 2026 compared to 2025.
For company-operated units, sales to the end customer are recorded as revenue generated by the Company, but for franchise partner units, only our share of the restaurant’s profits, along with certain fees, are recorded as revenue. Because we derive most of our revenue from our share of the profits, revenue will decline as we transition from company-operated units to franchise partner units.
Fees generated by our franchise partners were $20,541 during the first quarter of 2026, as compared to $17,139 during the first quarter of 2025. Franchise partner same-store sales increased approximately 13%.
The franchise royalties and fees generated by the traditional franchising business were $3,126 during the first quarter of 2026, as compared to $3,489 during the first quarter of 2025. There were 96 Steak n Shake traditional units open on March 31, 2026, as compared to 104 units open on March 31, 2025.
The cost of food at company-operated units during the first quarter of 2026 was $12,665 or 31.4% of net sales, as compared to $12,464 or 30.0% of net sales during the first quarter of 2025. The increase was primarily due to Steak n Shake changing its frying oil to 100% beef tallow.
The labor costs at company-operated restaurants during the first quarter of 2026 were $12,858 or 31.9% of net sales, as compared to $13,439 or 32.3% of net sales during the first quarter of 2025. The decrease as a percentage of net sales was primarily due to a decrease in management labor costs.
General and administrative expenses during the first quarter of 2026 were $11,836 or 17.9% of total revenue, as compared to $11,928 or 18.5% of total revenue during the first quarter of 2025. General and administrative expenses in 2026 remained consistent with 2025.
Interest on obligations under leases was $1,357 during the first quarter of 2026 versus $1,333 during the first quarter of 2025.
To better convey the performance of the franchise partnership model, the table below shows the underlying sales, cost of food, labor costs, and other restaurant costs of the franchise partners. We believe the unaudited franchise partner information is useful to readers, as they have a direct effect on Steak n Shake’s profitability.
| Revenue | First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales and other | $96,024 | $80,317 | ||
| Restaurant cost of sales | ||||
| Cost of food | $29,376 | 30.6% | $23,419 | 29.2% |
| Labor costs | 24,651 | 25.7% | 21,490 | 26.8% |
| Occupancy and other | 20,188 | 21.0% | 16,665 | 20.7% |
| Total cost of sales | $74,215 | $61,574 |
The Company’s consolidated financial statements do not include data in the table above. Figures are shown for information purposes only.
Insurance
We view our insurance businesses as possessing two activities: underwriting and investing. Underwriting decisions are the responsibility of the unit managers, whereas investing decisions are the responsibility of our Chairman and CEO, Sardar Biglari. Our business units are operated under separate local management. Biglari Holdings’ insurance operations consist of First Guard, Southern Pioneer, and Biglari Reinsurance.
Underwriting results of our insurance operations are summarized below.
| Underwriting gain attributable to: | First Quarter 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| First Guard | $1,571 | $1,215 |
| Southern Pioneer | 1,312 | (502) |
| Other | 96 | — |
| Pre-tax underwriting gain | 2,979 | 713 |
| Income tax expense | 626 | 150 |
| Net underwriting gain | $2,353 | $563 |
Earnings of our insurance operations are summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Premiums written | $18,508 | $19,022 |
| Premiums earned | $17,801 | $17,765 |
| Insurance losses | 9,956 | 12,005 |
| Underwriting expenses | 4,866 | 5,047 |
| Pre-tax underwriting gain | 2,979 | 713 |
| Other income and expenses | ||
| Investment income | 651 | 837 |
| Other income and expenses | (389) | (13) |
| Total other income | 262 | 824 |
| Earnings before income taxes | 3,241 | 1,537 |
| Income tax expense | 356 | 336 |
| Contribution to net earnings | $2,885 | $1,201 |
Insurance premiums and other on the consolidated statement of earnings includes premiums earned, investment income, other income, and commissions.
First Guard
First Guard is a direct underwriter of commercial truck insurance, selling physical damage and nontrucking liability insurance to truckers. First Guard’s insurance products are marketed primarily through direct response methods via the Internet or by telephone. First Guard’s cost-efficient direct response marketing methods enable it to be a low-cost insurer. A summary of First Guard’s underwriting results follows.
| First Quarter 2026 Amount% | 2025 Amount% | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiums written | $9,046 | $9,209 | ||
| Premiums earned | $9,046 | 100.0% | $9,209 | 100.0% |
| Insurance losses | 5,907 | 65.3% | 6,282 | 68.2% |
| Underwriting expenses | 1,568 | 17.3% | 1,712 | 18.6% |
| Total losses and expenses | 7,475 | 82.6% | 7,994 | 86.8% |
| Pre-tax underwriting gain | $1,571 | $1,215 |
First Guard produced an underwriting gain in 2026 of $1,571, representing an increase of $356, or 29.3% compared to 2025.
Southern Pioneer
Southern Pioneer underwrites garage liability and commercial property insurance, as well as homeowners and dwelling fire insurance. A summary of Southern Pioneer’s underwriting results follows.
| First Quarter 2026 Amount% | 2025 Amount% | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiums written | $9,462 | $9,813 | ||
| Premiums earned | $8,755 | 100.0% | $8,556 | 100.0% |
| Insurance losses | 4,049 | 46.2% | 5,723 | 66.9% |
| Underwriting expenses | 3,394 | 38.8% | 3,335 | 39.0% |
| Total losses and expenses | 7,443 | 85.0% | 9,058 | 105.9% |
| Pre-tax underwriting gain (loss) | $1,312 | $(502) |
Southern Pioneer produced an underwriting gain in 2026 of $1,312, representing an increase of $1,814 compared to 2025.
A summary of net investment income attributable to our insurance operations follows.
| Interest, dividends and other investment income: | First Quarter 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| First Guard | $332 | $426 |
| Southern Pioneer | 315 | 389 |
| Biglari Reinsurance | 4 | 22 |
| Pre-tax investment income | 651 | 837 |
| Income tax expense | 137 | 176 |
| Net investment income | $514 | $661 |
We consider investment income as a component of our aggregate insurance operating results. However, we consider investment gains and losses, whether realized or unrealized, as non-operating.
Oil and Gas
A summary of revenues and earnings of our oil and gas operations follows.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and gas revenues | $9,136 | $9,930 |
| Oil and gas production costs | 3,924 | 4,046 |
| Depreciation, depletion and accretion | 2,874 | 3,256 |
| General and administrative expenses | 1,325 | 1,303 |
| Total cost and expenses | 8,123 | 8,605 |
| Gain on sale of properties | — | 9,323 |
| Earnings before income taxes | 1,013 | 10,648 |
| Income tax expense | 106 | 2,350 |
| Contribution to net earnings | $907 | $8,298 |
Our oil and gas business is highly dependent on oil and natural gas prices. It is expected that the prices of oil and gas commodities will remain volatile, which will be reflected in our financial results.
Abraxas Petroleum
Abraxas Petroleum operates oil and gas properties in the Permian Basin. Earnings for Abraxas Petroleum are summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and gas revenues | $6,126 | $5,890 |
| Oil and gas production costs | 2,734 | 2,446 |
| Depreciation, depletion and accretion | 1,299 | 1,933 |
| General and administrative expenses | 588 | 649 |
| 4,621 | 5,028 | |
| Gain on sale of properties | — | 9,323 |
| Earnings before income taxes | 1,505 | 10,185 |
| Income tax expense | 238 | 2,380 |
| Contribution to net earnings | $1,267 | $7,805 |
Abraxas Petroleum’s revenue increased $236, or 4.0% during the first quarter of 2026 compared to 2025, primarily due to an increase in oil production during 2026 compared to 2025.
In the first quarter of 2025, Abraxas Petroleum recorded a gain of $9,323 from selling undeveloped reserves to an unaffiliated party to conduct development activities; however, Abraxas Petroleum was not required to fund any exploration expenditures on the undeveloped properties. No gain was recorded in the first quarter of 2026.
Southern Oil
Southern Oil primarily operates oil and natural gas properties offshore in Louisiana state waters. Earnings for Southern Oil are summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and gas revenues | $3,010 | $4,040 |
| Oil and gas production costs | 1,190 | 1,600 |
| Depreciation, depletion and accretion | 1,575 | 1,323 |
| General and administrative expenses | 737 | 654 |
| Earnings before income taxes | (492) | 463 |
| Income tax benefit | (132) | (30) |
| Contribution to net earnings | $(360) | $493 |
Southern Oil’s revenue decreased $1,030, or 25.5% during the first quarter of 2026 compared to 2025. The revenue decline was primarily due to reduced production during 2026 compared to 2025.
Brand Licensing
Maxim’s business lies principally in licensing and media. Earnings of operations are summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Licensing and media revenues | $3,261 | $1,407 |
| Licensing and media costs | 2,874 | 1,651 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 191 | 70 |
| General and administrative expenses | 39 | 43 |
| Earnings (loss) before income taxes | 157 | (357) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 41 | (90) |
| Contribution to net earnings | $116 | $(267) |
Maxim’s revenue increased during the first quarter of 2026 compared to 2025 primarily due to digital contests.
Investment Gains and Investment Partnership Gains
Investment losses net of tax for the first quarter of 2026 and 2025 were $1,397 and $1,288, respectively. Dividends and interest earned on investments are reported as investment income by our insurance companies. We consider investment income as a component of our aggregate insurance operating results. However, we consider investment gains and losses, whether realized or unrealized, as non-operating.
Earnings (losses) from our investments in partnerships are summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Investment partnership gains (losses) | $(13,454) | $(49,592) |
| Tax expense (benefit) | (3,203) | (10,166) |
| Contribution to net earnings | $(10,251) | $(39,426) |
Investment partnership gains include gains/losses from changes in market values of underlying investments and dividends earned by the partnerships. Dividend income has a lower effective tax rate than income from capital gains. These gains and losses have caused and will continue to cause significant volatility in our periodic earnings.
The investment partnerships hold the Company’s common stock as investments. The Company’s pro-rata share of its common stock held by the investment partnerships is recorded as treasury stock even though these shares are legally outstanding. Gains and losses on Company common stock included in the earnings of the partnerships are eliminated in the Company’s consolidated financial results.
Investment gains and losses in 2026 and 2025 were mainly derived from our investments in equity securities and included unrealized gains and losses from market price changes during the period. We believe that investment and derivative gains/losses are generally meaningless for analytical purposes in understanding our reported quarterly and annual results. These gains and losses have caused and will continue to cause significant volatility in our periodic earnings.
Interest Expense
The Company’s interest expense is summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Interest expense on note payable and other borrowings | $(5,651) | $(900) |
| Tax benefit | (1,370) | (207) |
| Interest expense net of tax | $(4,281) | $(693) |
The increase in interest expense is due to interest on Steak n Shake’s note payable obtained on September 30, 2025. The outstanding balance on Steak n Shake’s note payable was $221,625 on March 31, 2026. The interest rate on Steak n Shake’s note payable is fixed at 8.8%.
Corporate and Other
Corporate expenses exclude the activities of the restaurant, insurance, brand licensing, and oil and gas businesses. Corporate and other net losses during the first quarter of 2026 were $4,548 compared to $3,289 in the first quarter of 2025. The higher loss in 2026 was primarily due to higher legal and professional fees.
Income Taxes
The income tax benefit for the first quarter of 2026 was $4,351 compared to an income tax benefit of $7,908 for the first quarter of 2025. The decreased income tax benefit between 2026 and 2025 is primarily attributable to lower tax benefits on pre-tax losses generated by the investment partnerships.
Financial Condition
Consolidated cash and investments are summarized below.
| March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | $200,075 | $268,782 |
| Investments | 114,187 | 69,050 |
| Fair value of interest in investment partnerships | 785,056 | 772,585 |
| Total cash and investments | 1,099,318 | 1,110,417 |
| Less: portion of Company stock held by investment partnerships | (619,563) | (618,310) |
| Carrying value of cash and investments on balance sheet | $479,755 | $492,107 |
Unrealized gains/losses of Biglari Holdings’ stock held by the investment partnerships are eliminated in the Company’s consolidated financial results.
Liquidity
Our balance sheet continues to maintain significant liquidity. Consolidated cash flow activities are summarized below.
| First Quarter 2026 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $20,332 | $15,795 |
| Net cash used in investing activities | (95,143) | (19,894) |
| Net cash provided by financing activities | 6,057 | 2,002 |
| Effect of exchange rate changes on cash | 47 | 40 |
| Increase (decrease) in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash | $(68,707) | $(2,057) |
Cash provided by operating activities increased during the first quarter of 2026 by $4,537 as compared to the first quarter of 2025. The change was primarily attributable to $13,020 of distributions from the investment partnerships during 2026.
Cash used in investing activities increased during the first quarter of 2026 by $75,249 compared to the first quarter of 2025. The change was primarily attributable to purchases of limited partnership interests, which were $24,810 higher, and purchases of investments, which were $34,970 higher.
Cash provided by financing activities increased during the first quarter of 2026 by $4,055 compared to the first quarter of 2025. The Company had net payments on its line of credit and note payable of $7,000 offset by proceeds from the issuance of common stock of $14,920 compared to net borrowings of $3,400 on its lines of credit in the first quarter of 2025.
On January 16, 2026, we entered into an At the Market Offering Agreement with a third party providing for the sale of up to $500,000 in shares of our common stock. Through May 8, 2026, the Company sold 4,312 shares of Class A Common Stock for $9,080 and 14,500 shares of Class B Common Stock for $5,993. We intend to use the net proceeds from these offerings to support our business and investment activities and build a stronger capital position at the holding company for the acquisition of businesses, for augmenting the capital of insurance subsidiaries, or for other general corporate purposes.
Biglari Holdings’ Line of Credit
Biglari Holdings’ line of credit is $35,000 and matures on September 13, 2026. The line of credit includes customary covenants, as well as financial maintenance covenants. As of March 31, 2026, we were in compliance with all covenants. The balance on the line of credit was $22,500 and $27,250 on March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively.
Steak n Shake Note Payable
On September 30, 2025, Steak n Shake obtained a loan of $225,000. The term loan is five years, with an interest rate fixed at 8.8% per annum, and the loan will be amortized at a rate of 3.0% per annum. The loan includes customary covenants as well as financial maintenance covenants and customary events of default. As of March 31, 2026, Steak n Shake was in compliance with all covenants. The debt is an obligation of Steak n Shake and the proceeds from the loan were distributed to Biglari Holdings. All of the debt is secured by real estate owned by Steak n Shake.
Western Sizzlin Revolver
Western Sizzlin’s available line of credit is $500. As of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025, Western Sizzlin had no debt outstanding on its revolver.
Critical Accounting Policies
Management’s discussion and analysis of financial condition and results of operations is based upon our consolidated financial statements, which have been prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States. Certain accounting policies require management to make estimates and judgments concerning transactions that will be settled several years in the future. Amounts recognized in our consolidated financial statements from such estimates are necessarily based on numerous assumptions involving varying and potentially significant degrees of judgment and uncertainty. Accordingly, the amounts currently reflected in our consolidated financial statements will likely increase or decrease in the future as additional information becomes available. There have been no material changes to critical accounting policies previously disclosed in our annual report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025.
Recently Issued Accounting Pronouncements
No recently issued accounting pronouncements were applicable for this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q.
Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
This report includes forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. In general, forward-looking statements include estimates of future revenues, cash flows, capital expenditures, or other financial items, and assumptions underlying any of the foregoing. Forward-looking statements reflect management’s current expectations regarding future events and use words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “expect,” “may,” and other similar terminology. A forward-looking statement is neither a prediction nor a guarantee of future events or circumstances, and those future events or circumstances may not occur. Investors should not place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date of this report. These forward-looking statements are all based on currently available operating, financial, and competitive information and are subject to various risks and uncertainties. Our actual future results and trends may differ materially depending on a variety of factors, many beyond our control, including, but not limited to, the risks and uncertainties described in Item 1A, Risk Factors of our annual report on Form 10-K and Item 1A of this report. We undertake no obligation to publicly update or revise them, except as may be required by law.
Controls and procedures
As filed, 1,750 characters, with its headings, lists and tables. Extracted from the main document; charts and exhibits are in the original on sec.gov.
Evaluation of our Disclosure Controls and Procedures
Our management, with the participation of our Chief Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer, evaluated the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures (as defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Exchange Act). Our Chief Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer have concluded that, as of March 31, 2026 our disclosure controls and procedures were not effective, due to a material weakness in our internal control over financial reporting previously identified in Part II, Item 9A “Controls and Procedures” of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025.
Management's Remediation Efforts
Our remediation efforts previously described in Part II, Item 9A of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 to address the material weakness mentioned are ongoing as we continue to implement and document policies, procedures, and internal controls. While we believe the steps taken to date and those planned for future implementation will improve the effectiveness of our internal control over financial reporting, we have not completed all remediation efforts. The material weakness cannot be considered remediated until applicable controls have operated for a sufficient period of time and management has concluded, through testing, that these controls are operating effectively.
Changes in Internal Control over Financial Reporting
There have been no changes in our internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the quarter ended March 31, 2026, that have materially affected, or that are reasonably likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.
Risk factors
As filed, 174 characters, with its headings, lists and tables. Extracted from the main document; charts and exhibits are in the original on sec.gov.
There have been no material changes from the risk factors as previously disclosed in Item 1A to the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025.
Figures reported in this filing
Standardized line items from the XBRL in this filing, for the period ended 2026-03-31. Comparative periods it repeats are left out.
| Line item | Period | Value | XBRL concept |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | $97.5m | us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax |
| Cost of revenue | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | $37.5m | us-gaap:CostOfRevenue |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | $24.9m | us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense |
| Income tax | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | −$4.4m | us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit |
| Net income | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | −$14.5m | us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss |
| Operating cash flow | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | $20.3m | us-gaap:NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities |
| Capital expenditure | 3 months2026-01-01 to 2026-03-31 | $7.0m | us-gaap:PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment |
| Cash and equivalents | At period end2026-03-31 | $200.1m | us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue |
| Current assets | At period end2026-03-31 | $356.2m | us-gaap:AssetsCurrent |
| Total assets | At period end2026-03-31 | $1.02bn | us-gaap:Assets |
| Current liabilities | At period end2026-03-31 | $144.3m | us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent |
| Total liabilities | At period end2026-03-31 | $499.1m | us-gaap:Liabilities |
| Long-term debt | At period end2026-03-31 | $211.7m | us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent |
| Current portion of debt | At period end2026-03-31 | $28.3m | us-gaap:DebtCurrent |
| Shareholders' equity | At period end2026-03-31 | $519.2m | us-gaap:StockholdersEquity |
Source: SEC EDGAR, the filing index for accession 0001628280-26-032880. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:15 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.