Softbank Group Corp.
An insider at 3 companies in coverage, as reported on Form 4. SEC CIK 1065521. Latest Form 4 filed May 30, 2026.
Roles
As stated on the filings: the relationship to the company and any officer title.
| Company | Role | Transactions | First | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symbotic Inc.SYM | 10% owner | 2 | 2025-12-08 | 2026-05-27 |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc.SOFI | 10% owner | 2 | 2022-08-05 | 2022-08-08 |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc.SOFI | Director, 10% owner | 7 | 2021-05-28 | 2021-11-18 |
| T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS | Director | 6 | 2020-10-06 | 2021-09-23 |
| SoFi Technologies, Inc.SOFI | Director | 1 | 2021-09-01 | 2021-09-01 |
| T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS | Director, 10% owner | 5 | 2020-06-26 | 2020-06-26 |
Transactions: 23
Every transaction reported, newest first, including grants, exercises and derivative securities. Purchases and sales (codes P and S) are open-market trades. The reported price is as stated on the form.
What these mean: insiders, Form 4, transaction codes, Rule 10b5-1 plans.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | Symbotic Inc.10% owner | Sale | 5,590,000 | $50.415 | $281.8m | Form 4 |
| 2025-12-08 | Symbotic Inc.10% owner | Sale | 3,500,000 | $53.2125 | $186.2m | Form 4 |
| 2022-08-08 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.10% owner | Sale | 6,683,133 | $8.17 | $54.6m | Form 4 |
| 2022-08-05 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.10% owner | Sale | 5,381,785 | $7.99 | $43.0m | Form 4 |
| 2021-11-18 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Sale | 22,514,038 | $21.60 | $486.3m | Form 4 |
| 2021-09-23 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director | Option exercise (in the money)Call option (obligation to sell) | 26,348,874 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-09-23 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director | Option exercise (in the money) | 19,017,795 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-09-23 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director | Option exercise (in the money) | 26,348,874 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-09-08 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director | OtherForward sale contract (obligation to sell) | 17,935,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-09-01 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director | Grant or award | 31,427 | $0.00 | $0 | Form 4 |
| 2021-07-14 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Other | 117,795,933 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-07-14 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Other | 53,110,699 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-07-14 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Other | 64,685,234 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-05-28 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 15,000,000 | $10.00 | $150.0m | Form 4 |
| 2021-05-28 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Grant or award | 64,685,237 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2021-05-28 | SoFi Technologies, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Grant or award | 68,111,494 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-10-06 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director | OtherCall Option (obligation to sell) | 44,905,479 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-10-06 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director | Grant or awardCall Option (obligation to sell) | 44,905,479 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-06-26 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Grant or awardContingent Value Right Note (right to acquire) | not reported | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-06-26 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 5,000,000 | $103.00 | $515.0m | Form 4 |
| 2020-06-26 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 19,750,000 | $103.00 | $2.03bn | Form 4 |
| 2020-06-26 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 19,417,400 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-06-26 | T-Mobile US, Inc.Director, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 154,147,026 | $101.455 | $15.64bn | Form 4 |
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 31, 2026, 04:09 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.