Marathon Petroleum Corp
An insider at 1 company in coverage, as reported on Form 4. SEC CIK 1510295. Latest Form 4 filed Feb 3, 2021.
Roles
As stated on the filings: the relationship to the company and any officer title.
| Company | Role | Transactions | First | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPLX LPMPLX | Director, 10% owner | 12 | 2017-03-01 | 2021-02-01 |
Transactions: 12
Every transaction reported, newest first, including grants, exercises and derivative securities. Purchases and sales (codes P and S) are open-market trades. The reported price is as stated on the form.
What these mean: insiders, Form 4, transaction codes, Rule 10b5-1 plans.
| Date | Company | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-01 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 80,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-07-31 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 18,582,088 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2020-07-31 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 18,582,088 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-07-30 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 1 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-07-30 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 80,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-07-30 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 161,295,606 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-07-30 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 1 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-07-30 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 80,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2019-07-30 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 161,295,606 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-02-01 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 386,611,111 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-09-01 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 18,511,134 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-03-01 | MPLX LPDirector, 10% owner | Grant or award | 12,960,376 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 31, 2026, 23:20 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.