| Revenue | $m | 67.3Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$67.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 73.9dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$73.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 81.9Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$81.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 107Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$107.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 120Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$119.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 118dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$117.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 115Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$114.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 122Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$122.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 134Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$134.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 139dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$139.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 114Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$114.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 124Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$124.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 42.6Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$42.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 42.8dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$42.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$42.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 49.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$49.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 60.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$60.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 54.2dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$54.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 53.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$53.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 54.8Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$54.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 58.6Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$58.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 50.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$50.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 33.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$33.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 38.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$38.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 24.7Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$24.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 31.1dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$31.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.1Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$39.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 57.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$57.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 59.7Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$59.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 63.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$63.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 61.1Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$61.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 67.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$67.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 75.6Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$75.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 88.8dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$88.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 80.8Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$80.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 86.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$86.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.6Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$596.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 0.4dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$446.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$450.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 0.6Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$560.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$412.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 0.4dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$391.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$826.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 1.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 1.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 1.4dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.6Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 6.0Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 14.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$14.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 15.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$15.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 15.6Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$15.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 16.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$16.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 18.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$18.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 23.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$23.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$24.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 22.2Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$22.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 21.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$21.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 23.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$23.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 26.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$26.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 26.7Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$26.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 8.7Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 14.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.8Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$21.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 39.2Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$39.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 39.6Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$39.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 38.3dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$38.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 34.9Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$34.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 42.8Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$42.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 51.0Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$51.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 62.8dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$62.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 58.3Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$58.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 52.4Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$52.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 6.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-08, accession 0001140361-23-052109.Report this figure | 6.2dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-28, accession 0001140361-24-010147. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-09, accession 0001140361-24-025226.Report this figure | 3.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 3.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 2.9dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 1.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 1.7Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 1.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 3.4Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.6Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$595.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 3.8Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 0.8Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$840.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | (77.2)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$77.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.5Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 5.9Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 11.1Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 12.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$12.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.8Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 12.4Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 2.6Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | (17.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$17.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 17.8Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 32.1Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$32.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 35.9Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$35.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 112dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$111.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 26.9Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$26.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 34.2Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$34.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 36.4Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$36.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | 49.4dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$49.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001140361-26-006815. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 45.3Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$45.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 37.8Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$37.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | not reported | 0.08Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 0.13Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 0.15Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | not reported | 0.11Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 0.14Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 0.15Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | not reported | 0.19Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 0.16Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.01Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001140361-24-045693.Report this figure | not reported | 0.08Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001140361-25-017747.Report this figure | 0.14Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0001140361-25-029177.Report this figure | 0.15Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | not reported | 0.11Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 0.14Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure | 0.15Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0001140361-25-040578.Report this figure | not reported | 0.19Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.19 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001140361-26-019336.Report this figure | 0.17Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001140361-26-031445.Report this figure |
|---|