| Revenue | $m | 272Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$272.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 225dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$225.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 226Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$226.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 226Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$226.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 228Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$227.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 243Revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$242.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | 248Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$247.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 265Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$265.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 279Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$279.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 292dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$291.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 286Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$286.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 281Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$281.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 198Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$198.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 149dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$148.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 156Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$155.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 145Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$144.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 145Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$144.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 153Cost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$153.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | 153Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$152.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 166Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$166.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 172Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$172.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 178dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$177.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 173Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$173.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 177Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$177.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 74.2Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$74.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 76.5dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$76.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 70.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$70.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 81.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$81.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 83.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$83.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 89.6Gross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$89.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | 95.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$95.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 98.9Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$98.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 107Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$107.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 114dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$113.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 113Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$113.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 104Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$104.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 62.8Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$62.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 54.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$54.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 60.2Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$60.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 60.4Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$60.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 51.6Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$51.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 49.3Research and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$49.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | 48.9Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$48.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 51.9Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$51.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 51.7Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$51.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 51.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$51.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 50.8Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$50.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 53.8Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$53.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 62.9Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$62.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 61.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$61.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 59.0Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$59.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 59.4Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$59.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 57.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$57.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 57.0Selling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$57.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | 50.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$50.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 60.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$60.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 58.2Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$58.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 57.4dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$57.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 55.8Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$55.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 60.2Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$60.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (89.3)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$89.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | (40.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$40.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (346)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$346.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | (38.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$38.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | (26.1)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$26.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | (16.8)Operating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$16.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | (4.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (13.3)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$13.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | (2.8)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 4.5dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.4Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (10.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 4.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 4.4dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.6Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 6.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 5.7Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | 4.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 4.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 5.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 4.5dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 4.2Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (16.6)Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$16.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | 64.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$64.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (18.6)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$18.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | 2.1Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | 0.4Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$390.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 23.5Income tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$23.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | (0.4)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$397.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 1.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | 1.2Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | 3.2dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.9Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | 0.8Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$788.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (78.2)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$78.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | (112)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$112.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (331)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$330.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075374.Report this figure | (49.7)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$49.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | (33.3)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$33.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | (46.1)Net income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$46.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | (11.3)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$11.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (20.5)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$20.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | (10.3)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | (3.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-26, accession 0001193125-26-073878. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.3)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (10.9)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (1.00)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | not reported | (0.01)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (0.63)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | (0.38)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.38 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | (0.58)Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | (0.14)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (0.24)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | (0.12)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | not reported | (0.01)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (0.13)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (1.00)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-12, accession 0000950170-24-125685.Report this figure | not reported | (0.01)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (0.63)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.63 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0000950170-25-102561.Report this figure | (0.38)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.38 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | (0.58)Basic EPS, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$0.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K/A filed 2025-05-20, accession 0000950170-25-075366.Report this figure | (0.14)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (0.24)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure | (0.12)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-04, accession 0001193125-25-264157.Report this figure | not reported | (0.01)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001193125-26-205276.Report this figure | (0.13)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-04, accession 0001193125-26-331632.Report this figure |
|---|