Aegon LTD.
AEGNYSECIK 769218FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | 9.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 9.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-03-23, accession 0001193125-18-093078.Report this figure | 11.3Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 11.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001193125-19-083004.Report this figure | 10.8Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 10.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-03-18, accession 0001193125-20-077067.Report this figure | 8.7Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 8.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-03-18, accession 0001193125-21-085861.Report this figure | 12.3Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 12.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 8.4Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 8.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-03-22, accession 0001193125-23-076544.Report this figure | 6.9Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 6.89bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-04, accession 0001193125-24-086614.Report this figure | 8.5Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 8.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure | 4.1Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 4.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure | 3.5Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 3.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure | 2.7Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 2.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 425Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 425.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-03-23, accession 0001193125-18-093078.Report this figure | 396Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 395.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001193125-19-083004.Report this figure | 393Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 392.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-18, accession 0001193125-20-077067.Report this figure | 440Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 439.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 444Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 443.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 468Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 468.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-22, accession 0001193125-23-076544.Report this figure | 381Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 380.71bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-04, accession 0001193125-24-086614.Report this figure | 302Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 301.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001193125-25-064638.Report this figure | 327Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 327.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure | 317Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 317.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 401Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 401.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-03-23, accession 0001193125-18-093078.Report this figure | 372Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 371.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001193125-19-083004.Report this figure | 370Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 370.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-18, accession 0001193125-20-077067.Report this figure | 415Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 415.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 419Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 419.15bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 442Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 441.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-22, accession 0001193125-23-076544.Report this figure | 370Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 369.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-04, accession 0001193125-24-086614.Report this figure | 292Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 292.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001193125-25-064638.Report this figure | 318Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 318.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure | 308Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 307.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 27.7Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 27.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-03-23, accession 0001193125-18-093078.Report this figure | 26.3Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 26.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001193125-19-083004.Report this figure | 24.3Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 24.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-03-23, accession 0001193125-18-093078.Report this figure | 24.1Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 24.08bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001193125-19-083004.Report this figure | 22.5Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 22.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-03-18, accession 0001193125-20-077067.Report this figure | 24.4Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 24.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 24.6Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 24.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-03-21, accession 0001193125-22-080376.Report this figure | 26.2Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 26.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-22, accession 0001193125-23-076544.Report this figure | 10.8Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 10.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-04, accession 0001193125-24-086614.Report this figure | 9.4Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 9.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-27, accession 0001193125-25-064638.Report this figure | 9.2Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 9.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure | 9.4Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 9.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001193125-26-124987.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:24 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.