Andina Bottling Co Inc
AKO-ANYSECIK 925261Consumer staplesFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 79.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31CLP 79.51bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 129Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 129.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 141Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 141.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001104659-20-053223.Report this figure | 136Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 136.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001104659-21-056483.Report this figure | 138Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 137.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-27, accession 0001104659-22-051183.Report this figure | 158Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 157.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001104659-23-050351.Report this figure | 304Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 304.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001410578-25-000473.Report this figure | 304Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 304.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0001104659-24-039707.Report this figure | 292Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 291.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 304Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 303.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 249Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 248.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 297Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 296.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 547Current assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 547.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 553Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 552.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 484Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 484.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001104659-20-053223.Report this figure | 482Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 481.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001104659-21-056483.Report this figure | 533Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 533.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-27, accession 0001104659-22-051183.Report this figure | 797Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 797.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001104659-23-050351.Report this figure | 991Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 990.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0001104659-24-039707.Report this figure | 1,162Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 1.16tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001410578-25-000473.Report this figure | 982Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 981.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 1,013Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 1.01tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 1,033Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 1.03tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 2,209Total assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 2.21tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 2,199Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 2.20tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 2,115Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 2.11tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001104659-20-053223.Report this figure | 2,215Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 2.21tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001104659-21-056483.Report this figure | 2,391Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 2.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-27, accession 0001104659-22-051183.Report this figure | 2,448Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 2.45tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001104659-23-050351.Report this figure | 2,946Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 2.95tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0001104659-24-039707.Report this figure | 3,011Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 3.01tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001410578-25-000473.Report this figure | 2,922Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 2.92tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 3,291Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 3.29tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 3,420Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 3.42tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 381Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 380.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 420Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 419.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 428Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 428.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001104659-20-053223.Report this figure | 420Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 419.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001104659-21-056483.Report this figure | 412Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 411.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-27, accession 0001104659-22-051183.Report this figure | 378Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 378.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001104659-23-050351.Report this figure | 530Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 529.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0001104659-24-039707.Report this figure | 949Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 949.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001410578-25-000473.Report this figure | 693Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 692.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 906Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 906.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 730Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 730.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 1,358Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 1.36tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 1,357Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 1.36tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 1,302Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 1.30tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001104659-20-053223.Report this figure | 1,351Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 1.35tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001104659-21-056483.Report this figure | 1,422Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 1.42tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-27, accession 0001104659-22-051183.Report this figure | 1,617Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 1.62tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001104659-23-050351.Report this figure | 1,845Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 1.84tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0001104659-24-039707.Report this figure | 2,127Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 2.13tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001410578-25-000473.Report this figure | 2,001Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 2.00tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 2,277Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 2.28tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 2,224Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 2.22tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 919Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31CLP 919.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 852Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 851.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 821Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 820.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001104659-18-027414.Report this figure | 791Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 791.31bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-25, accession 0001104659-19-023624.Report this figure | 844Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 843.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-29, accession 0001104659-20-053223.Report this figure | 949Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 948.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-28, accession 0001104659-21-056483.Report this figure | 811Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 811.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-27, accession 0001104659-22-051183.Report this figure | 1,076Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 1.08tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-26, accession 0001104659-23-050351.Report this figure | 855Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 855.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-27, accession 0001104659-24-039707.Report this figure | 886Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 886.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-26, accession 0001410578-25-000473.Report this figure | 976Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 976.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure | 1,157Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 1.16tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001104659-26-038506.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:29 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.