| Research and development | $m | (0.3)Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$314.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0000950170-24-128727.Report this figure | 2.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054278. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.3Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | 3.3Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001641172-25-023569.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$143.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 1.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$813.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.7Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$667.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | 0.2Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$249.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 1.1dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.5Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 2.1Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 2.8Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0000950170-24-128727.Report this figure | 2.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054278. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | 2.2Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001641172-25-023569.Report this figure | 1.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 3.0dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 2.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | 2.0Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 2.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 2.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (2.5)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0000950170-24-128727.Report this figure | (5.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054278. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | (7.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001641172-25-023569.Report this figure | (2.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | (5.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | (3.1)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | (7.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | (3.2)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (15.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$15.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | (4.6)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$51.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-19, accession 0000950170-24-098576.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$69.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 0.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$124.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$55.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$50.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$100.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$61.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$80.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001641172-25-023569.Report this figure | (1.1)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | 0.1dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$85.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.9)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$859.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (2.9)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0000950170-24-128727.Report this figure | (4.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-04-15, accession 0000950170-25-054278. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.6)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | (7.6)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | (2.9)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | (3.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.7)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | (1.9)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | (6.4)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | (5.3)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-30, accession 0001493152-26-013664. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (14.5)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$14.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | (4.8)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.00Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0000950170-24-128727.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001641172-25-023569.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.00Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-19, accession 0000950170-24-128727.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071563.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001641172-25-023569.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001493152-25-022390.Report this figure | not reported | 0.00Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-19, accession 0001493152-26-024446.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001493152-26-037730.Report this figure |
|---|