| Cash and equivalents | $m | 24.7Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$24.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 3.3Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001104659-24-051943.Report this figure | 0.3Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$274.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | not reported | 1.1Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 0.8Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$831.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 4.2Cash and equivalents, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 4.5Cash and equivalents, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current assets | $m | 70.3Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$70.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 15.8Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$15.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001104659-24-051943.Report this figure | 12.5Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$12.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | not reported | 11.6Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$11.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 10.9Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 10.5Current assets, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 9.4Current assets, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total assets | $m | 152Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$152.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 25.5Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$25.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001104659-24-051943.Report this figure | 20.6Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$20.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | not reported | 17.4Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$17.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 20.8Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$20.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 20.1Total assets, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$20.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 19.2Total assets, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$19.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Current liabilities | $m | 94.7Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$94.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 11.9Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001104659-24-051943.Report this figure | 9.8Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | not reported | 6.8Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 4.9Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 4.2Current liabilities, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 3.8Current liabilities, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Total liabilities | $m | 129Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$129.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 17.6Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$17.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001104659-24-051943.Report this figure | 14.1Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$14.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | not reported | 10.6Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 12.5Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$12.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 11.4Total liabilities, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 10.6Total liabilities, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Long-term debt | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 2.7Long-term debt, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 2.7Long-term debt, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 2.7Long-term debt, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Short-term borrowings | $m | 1.6Short-term borrowings, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | 1.5Short-term borrowings, period not labelled, at 2022-10-11$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | 1.5Short-term borrowings, period not labelled, at 2022-10-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 3.0Short-term borrowings, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2024-04-25, accession 0001104659-24-051943.Report this figure | 3.9Short-term borrowings, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2025-03-28, accession 0001013762-25-004136.Report this figure | 1.2Short-term borrowings, period not labelled, at 2024-01-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 2.7Short-term borrowings, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 0.5Short-term borrowings, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$500.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 0.5Short-term borrowings, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$500.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0001213900-26-054457.Report this figure | 0.5Short-term borrowings, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$500.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|
| Shareholders' equity | $m | 22.9Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$22.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001410578-22-001124.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 7.9Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2023-04-27, accession 0001410578-23-000821.Report this figure | 6.4Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-K filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001213900-26-016592.Report this figure | not reported | 6.7Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 6.8Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-03-31$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 8.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2025-06-30$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 8.3Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 8.7Shareholders' equity, Q1 FY2026, at 2026-03-31$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure | 8.6Shareholders' equity, Q2 FY2026, at 2026-06-30$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090008.Report this figure |
|---|