| Revenue | $m | 103Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$102.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 108dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$108.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 88.6Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$88.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | (1.0)Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 0.4Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$416.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (0.7)dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$665.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 0.0Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 5.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 9.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.9Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$8.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 30.0Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$30.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 44.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$44.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 36.6Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$36.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 23.3Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$23.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 21.2Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$21.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 22.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$22.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.1Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$22.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | 27.2Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$27.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | 19.9Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$19.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 21.2dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$21.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 27.6Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$27.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | 23.8Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 48.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$48.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 52.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$52.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 57.8Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$57.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 21.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$21.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 17.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 17.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$17.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 15.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$15.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | 15.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$15.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | 16.2Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$16.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 15.4dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$15.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$16.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | 21.9Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$21.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 18.7Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$18.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 1.9dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (122)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$122.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | (76.3)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$76.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | (75.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$75.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (40.7)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$40.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (37.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$37.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | (42.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$42.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | (36.0)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$36.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (36.6)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$36.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (43.8)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$43.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | (45.7)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$45.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.5Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 1.7dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$242.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (0.6)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$635.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$46.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 20.9Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$20.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | 4.7dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-04, accession 0000950170-25-031309. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (119)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$118.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (72.7)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$72.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (72.7)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$72.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (37.5)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$37.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (35.9)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$35.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | (41.4)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$41.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | (34.4)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$34.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | (33.0)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$33.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-086645. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (41.3)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$41.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | (43.4)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$43.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.30Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.30 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | not reported | (1.75)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.75 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | (1.07)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | (1.07)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | not reported | (0.42)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | (0.46)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | (0.37)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | not reported | (0.37)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | (0.39)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.31Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.31 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000950170-24-122833.Report this figure | not reported | (1.75)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.75 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000950170-25-066363.Report this figure | (1.07)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001193125-25-174948.Report this figure | (1.07)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | not reported | (0.42)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | (0.46)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure | (0.37)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-268059.Report this figure | not reported | (0.37)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001193125-26-210292.Report this figure | (0.39)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001193125-26-336682.Report this figure |
|---|