UBS AG
AMUBNYSECIK 1114446FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2020-12-31 | period not labelled2021-12-31 | period not labelled2022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 173Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$173.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001114446-24-001605.Report this figure | 208Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$207.75bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-17, accession 0001610520-25-000027.Report this figure | 195Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31$195.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 190Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$190.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 243Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$243.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 231Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$230.97bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 1,116Total assets, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$1.12tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001114446-24-001605.Report this figure | 1,105Total assets, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31$1.11tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-17, accession 0001610520-25-000027.Report this figure | 1,156Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.16tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 1,568Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.57tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 1,617Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.62tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1,048Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31$1.05tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001114446-24-001605.Report this figure | 1,100Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$1.10tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-17, accession 0001610520-25-000027.Report this figure | 1,473Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.47tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 1,528Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.53tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 58.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$58.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001114446-24-001605.Report this figure | 58.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2021-12-31$58.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-03-17, accession 0001610520-25-000027.Report this figure | 56.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31$56.60bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-28, accession 0001114446-24-001605.Report this figure | 55.2Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$55.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-17, accession 0001610520-25-000027.Report this figure | 94.0Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$94.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure | 88.8Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$88.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-09, accession 0001610520-26-000026.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:33 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.