ARM Holdings plc
ARMNasdaqCIK 1973239TechnologyFiscal year ends Mar 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2021-03-31 | period not labelled2022-03-31 | period not labelled2023-03-31 | FY20242024-03-31 | FY20252025-03-31 | FY20262026-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2023-03-31$1.55bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-05-29, accession 0001973239-24-000012.Report this figure | 1.9Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$1.92bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2025-05-28, accession 0001973239-25-000016.Report this figure | 2.1Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$2.08bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 2.8Cash and equivalents, FY2026, at 2026-03-31$2.75bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 3.5Current assets, period not labelled, at 2023-03-31$3.54bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-05-29, accession 0001973239-24-000012.Report this figure | 4.2Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$4.20bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-05-28, accession 0001973239-25-000016.Report this figure | 4.8Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$4.83bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 6.2Current assets, FY2026, at 2026-03-31$6.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 6.9Total assets, period not labelled, at 2023-03-31$6.87bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-05-29, accession 0001973239-24-000012.Report this figure | 7.9Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$7.93bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-05-28, accession 0001973239-25-000016.Report this figure | 8.9Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$8.93bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 10.7Total assets, FY2026, at 2026-03-31$10.70bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-03-31$1.36bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-05-29, accession 0001973239-24-000012.Report this figure | 1.5Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$1.50bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-05-28, accession 0001973239-25-000016.Report this figure | 0.9Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$929.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 1.0Current liabilities, FY2026, at 2026-03-31$1.04bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 2.8Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-03-31$2.81bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-05-29, accession 0001973239-24-000012.Report this figure | 2.6Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$2.63bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-05-28, accession 0001973239-25-000016.Report this figure | 2.1Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$2.09bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 2.4Total liabilities, FY2026, at 2026-03-31$2.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 4.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2021-03-31$4.05bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2024-05-29, accession 0001973239-24-000012.Report this figure | 3.5Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-03-31$3.55bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2025-05-28, accession 0001973239-25-000016.Report this figure | 4.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2023-03-31$4.05bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 5.3Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-03-31$5.29bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 6.8Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-03-31$6.84bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure | 8.3Shareholders' equity, FY2026, at 2026-03-31$8.29bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-05-26, accession 0001973239-26-000097.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:50 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.