Advantest Corp
ATEYYOTCCIK 1158838TechnologyFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2008-03-31 | period not labelled2009-03-31 | period not labelled2010-03-31 | FY20102011-03-31 | FY20112012-03-31 | FY20122013-03-31 | FY20132014-03-31 | FY20142015-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 147Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2008-03-31JPY 147.35bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2011-06-24, accession 0001193125-11-173036.Report this figure | 105Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2009-03-31JPY 105.45bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F/A filed 2012-08-06, accession 0001193125-12-336441.Report this figure | 96.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2010-03-31JPY 96.44bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | 75.3Cash and equivalents, FY2010, at 2011-03-31JPY 75.32bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 58.2Cash and equivalents, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 58.22bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 45.7Cash and equivalents, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 45.67bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 69.0Cash and equivalents, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 69.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 97.6Cash and equivalents, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 97.57bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 144Current assets, period not labelled, at 2010-03-31JPY 143.75bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2011-06-24, accession 0001193125-11-173036.Report this figure | 137Current assets, FY2010, at 2011-03-31JPY 137.17bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F/A filed 2012-08-06, accession 0001193125-12-336441.Report this figure | 119Current assets, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 118.69bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | 113Current assets, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 112.79bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 125Current assets, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 124.82bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 165Current assets, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 164.80bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 189Total assets, period not labelled, at 2010-03-31JPY 188.66bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F/A filed 2012-08-06, accession 0001193125-12-336441.Report this figure | 180Total assets, FY2010, at 2011-03-31JPY 180.31bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | 219Total assets, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 219.23bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 226Total assets, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 225.51bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 230Total assets, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 229.86bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 273Total assets, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 273.04bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 21.9Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2010-03-31JPY 21.92bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2011-06-24, accession 0001193125-11-173036.Report this figure | 24.5Current liabilities, FY2010, at 2011-03-31JPY 24.51bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F/A filed 2012-08-06, accession 0001193125-12-336441.Report this figure | 60.4Current liabilities, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 60.37bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | 27.9Current liabilities, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 27.90bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 26.6Current liabilities, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 26.61bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 49.7Current liabilities, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 49.69bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 38.4Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2010-03-31JPY 38.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2011-06-24, accession 0001193125-11-173036.Report this figure | 42.2Total liabilities, FY2010, at 2011-03-31JPY 42.18bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F/A filed 2012-08-06, accession 0001193125-12-336441.Report this figure | 87.7Total liabilities, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 87.67bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | 84.3Total liabilities, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 84.27bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 114Total liabilities, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 113.60bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 132Total liabilities, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 132.10bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Long-term debt | $bn | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 25.0Long-term debt, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 25.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebt. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 25.0Long-term debt, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 25.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 15.0Long-term debt, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 15.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Current portion of debt | $bn | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 10.0Current portion of debt, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 10.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtCurrent. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
| Short-term borrowings | $bn | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 25.0Short-term borrowings, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 25.00bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:ShortTermBorrowings. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 254Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2008-03-31JPY 254.18bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2011-06-24, accession 0001193125-11-173036.Report this figure | 164Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2009-03-31JPY 163.62bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F/A filed 2012-08-06, accession 0001193125-12-336441.Report this figure | 150Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2010-03-31JPY 150.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2013-06-27, accession 0001193125-13-273775.Report this figure | 138Shareholders' equity, FY2010, at 2011-03-31JPY 138.13bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2014-06-26, accession 0001193125-14-249940.Report this figure | 132Shareholders' equity, FY2011, at 2012-03-31JPY 131.55bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 141Shareholders' equity, FY2012, at 2013-03-31JPY 141.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 116Shareholders' equity, FY2013, at 2014-03-31JPY 116.25bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure | 141Shareholders' equity, FY2014, at 2015-03-31JPY 140.94bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2015-06-25, accession 0001193125-15-234186.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:34 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.