Grupo Aval Acciones Y Valores S.A.
AVALNYSECIK 1504764FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 7.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$7.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001144204-18-022931.Report this figure | 6.9Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$6.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-26, accession 0001558370-19-003337.Report this figure | 8.7Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$8.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-26, accession 0001558370-19-003337.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 79.3Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$79.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001144204-18-022931.Report this figure | 79.9Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$79.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-26, accession 0001558370-19-003337.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 70.6Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$70.60bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001144204-18-022931.Report this figure | 70.8Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$70.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-26, accession 0001558370-19-003337.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | not reported | 5.5Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$5.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001144204-18-022931.Report this figure | 5.5Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$5.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-26, accession 0001558370-19-003337.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:41 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.