Azul SA
AZULNYSECIK 1432364IndustrialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 0.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 389.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-137918.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 636.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129160.Report this figure | 0.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 549.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 0.8Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 762.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001628280-21-008429.Report this figure | 1.2Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 1.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001628280-22-011577.Report this figure | 1.6Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 1.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-20, accession 0001628280-23-012117.Report this figure | 3.1Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 3.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F/A filed 2024-05-24, accession 0001628280-24-025062.Report this figure | 3.1Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 3.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001628280-25-020401.Report this figure | 0.7Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 668.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | 1.9Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 1.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | 1.2Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 1.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | 1.0Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 991.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1.9Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 1.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-137918.Report this figure | 3.5Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 3.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 3.7Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 3.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 4.1Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 4.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001628280-21-008429.Report this figure | 5.4Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 5.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001628280-22-011577.Report this figure | 5.8Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 5.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-04-20, accession 0001628280-23-012117.Report this figure | 4.9Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 4.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F/A filed 2024-05-24, accession 0001628280-24-025062.Report this figure | 5.0Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 5.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001628280-25-020401.Report this figure | 5.7Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 5.66bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | 6.3Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 6.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 8.4Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 8.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-137918.Report this figure | 13.9Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 13.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 16.1Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 16.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 19.2Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 19.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001628280-21-008429.Report this figure | 15.8Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 15.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001628280-22-011577.Report this figure | 18.5Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 18.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-20, accession 0001628280-23-012117.Report this figure | 18.7Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 18.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F/A filed 2024-05-24, accession 0001628280-24-025062.Report this figure | 20.5Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 20.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001628280-25-020401.Report this figure | 26.3Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 26.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | 23.6Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 23.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 3.6Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 3.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-137918.Report this figure | 4.1Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 4.12bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 5.3Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 5.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | 6.9Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 6.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001628280-21-008429.Report this figure | 10.2Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 10.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001628280-22-011577.Report this figure | 11.7Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 11.71bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-20, accession 0001628280-23-012117.Report this figure | 15.1Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 15.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F/A filed 2024-05-24, accession 0001628280-24-025062.Report this figure | 14.7Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 14.75bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001628280-25-020401.Report this figure | 21.3Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 21.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | 29.5Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 29.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 0.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 416.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-27, accession 0001193125-18-137918.Report this figure | (0.4)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31−BRL 392.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-30, accession 0001193125-19-129160.Report this figure | (2.1)Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31−BRL 2.13bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | (0.4)Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31−BRL 432.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2021-04-30, accession 0001628280-21-008429.Report this figure | (1.2)Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31−BRL 1.15bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | (3.5)Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31−BRL 3.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-30, accession 0001193125-20-128789.Report this figure | (14.1)Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31−BRL 14.15bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F/A filed 2024-05-24, accession 0001628280-24-025062.Report this figure | (18.3)Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31−BRL 18.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-04-29, accession 0001628280-25-020401.Report this figure | (19.0)Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31−BRL 19.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | (21.3)Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31−BRL 21.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | (30.4)Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31−BRL 30.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure | (29.0)Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31−BRL 29.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-04-03, accession 0001628280-26-023423.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:39 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.