
Baker Hughes Co
BKRNasdaqCIK 1701605IndustrialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
All transactions: 59
Non-derivative transactions reported on Forms 4, newest first. Purchases and sales (codes P and S) are open-market trades; the other codes are grants, exercises, withholding and gifts. The reported price is as stated on the form, not a market price.
What these mean: insiders, Form 4, transaction codes, Rule 10b5-1 plans.
No open-market purchases or sales by insiders are in coverage from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Reported price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-16 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Option exercise | 92,000,000 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-05-30 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 7,138,339 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-05-30 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 1,578,948 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-03-29 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 8,617,701 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2018-03-29 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 1,906,172 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-29 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 291,134 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-29 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 64,397 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-28 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 8,001,143 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
| 2017-12-28 | General Electric CoDirector, 10% owner | Disposition to issuer | 1,769,794 | not reported | not reported | Form 4 |
Source: SEC EDGAR, Forms 4. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 27, 2026, 17:06 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.