Banco Santander Chile
BSACNYSECIK 1027552FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 1,859Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31CLP 1.86tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-03-28, accession 0000950103-18-003835.Report this figure | 2,327Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 2.33tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001615774-19-004410.Report this figure | 2,486Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 2.49tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004862.Report this figure | 1,634Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 1.63tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003159.Report this figure | 2,256Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 2.26tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-02-25, accession 0001213900-22-009472.Report this figure | 3,711Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 3.71tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-02-23, accession 0001213900-23-013772.Report this figure | 2,895Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 2.89tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001213900-24-015910.Report this figure | 2,892Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 2.89tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001027552-25-000035.Report this figure | 2,080Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 2.08tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure | 2,761Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 2.76tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure | 2,771Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 2.77tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure | 2,093Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 2.09tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 37,030Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 37.03tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-03-28, accession 0000950103-18-003835.Report this figure | 35,824Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 35.82tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001615774-19-004410.Report this figure | 39,133Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 39.13tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004862.Report this figure | 50,575Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 50.57tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003159.Report this figure | 55,703Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 55.70tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-02-25, accession 0001213900-22-009472.Report this figure | 63,842Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 63.84tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-02-23, accession 0001213900-23-013772.Report this figure | 68,422Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 68.42tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001213900-24-015910.Report this figure | 70,782Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 70.78tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001027552-25-000035.Report this figure | 68,403Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 68.40tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure | 68,147Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 68.15tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 34,092Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 34.09tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-03-28, accession 0000950103-18-003835.Report this figure | 32,676Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 32.68tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001615774-19-004410.Report this figure | 35,887Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 35.89tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004862.Report this figure | 8,385Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 8.39tn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003159.Report this figure | 9,643Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 9.64tn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003159.Report this figure | 59,414Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 59.41tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-02-23, accession 0001213900-23-013772.Report this figure | 63,458Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 63.46tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001213900-24-015910.Report this figure | 65,439Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 65.44tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001027552-25-000035.Report this figure | 63,044Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 63.04tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure | 62,411Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 62.41tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 2,675Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31CLP 2.68tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-03-28, accession 0000950103-18-003835.Report this figure | 2,803Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31CLP 2.80tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001615774-19-004410.Report this figure | 2,909Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31CLP 2.91tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-03-28, accession 0000950103-18-003835.Report this figure | 3,106Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31CLP 3.11tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001615774-19-004410.Report this figure | 3,199Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31CLP 3.20tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004862.Report this figure | 3,399Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31CLP 3.40tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003159.Report this figure | 3,620Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31CLP 3.62tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-02-25, accession 0001213900-22-009472.Report this figure | 4,333Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31CLP 4.33tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-02-23, accession 0001213900-23-013772.Report this figure | 4,854Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31CLP 4.85tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-02-22, accession 0001213900-24-015910.Report this figure | 5,218Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31CLP 5.22tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001027552-25-000035.Report this figure | 5,255Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CLP 5.25tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure | 5,616Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31CLP 5.62tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001027552-26-000038.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:30 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.