Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.
BSBRNYSECIK 1471055FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 23.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 23.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-10, accession 0000950103-18-004642.Report this figure | 33.1Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 33.13bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-03-26, accession 0000950103-19-003668.Report this figure | 18.1Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 18.13bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004861.Report this figure | 22.7Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 22.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003166.Report this figure | 25.3Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 25.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-02-28, accession 0001292814-22-000736.Report this figure | 21.4Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 21.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-02-28, accession 0001292814-23-000614.Report this figure | 28.4Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 28.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 32.7Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 32.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001292814-25-000697.Report this figure | 49.6Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 49.57bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure | 89.4Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 89.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure | 67.2Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 67.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure | 73.3Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 73.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 605Total assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 605.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-10, accession 0000950103-18-004642.Report this figure | 634Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 634.39bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-03-26, accession 0000950103-19-003668.Report this figure | 646Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 645.70bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004861.Report this figure | 724Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 723.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003166.Report this figure | 761Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 760.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-02-28, accession 0001292814-22-000736.Report this figure | 934Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 933.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-02-28, accession 0001292814-23-000614.Report this figure | 931Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 931.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 985Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 985.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 1,116Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 1.12tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001292814-25-000697.Report this figure | 1,239Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 1.24tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure | 1,270Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 1.27tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 526Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 525.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-10, accession 0000950103-18-004642.Report this figure | 550Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 549.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-03-26, accession 0000950103-19-003668.Report this figure | 559Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 558.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004861.Report this figure | 632Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 632.27bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003166.Report this figure | 663Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 663.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-02-28, accession 0001292814-22-000736.Report this figure | 827Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 827.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-02-28, accession 0001292814-23-000614.Report this figure | 825Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 825.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 875Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 874.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 1,001Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 1.00tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001292814-25-000697.Report this figure | 1,119Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 1.12tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure | 1,143Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 1.14tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 78.7Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31BRL 78.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-10, accession 0000950103-18-004642.Report this figure | 79.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31BRL 79.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-10, accession 0000950103-18-004642.Report this figure | 84.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31BRL 84.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-03-26, accession 0000950103-19-003668.Report this figure | 86.7Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31BRL 86.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-03-06, accession 0000950103-20-004861.Report this figure | 91.1Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31BRL 91.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-02-26, accession 0000950103-21-003166.Report this figure | 96.7Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31BRL 96.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-02-28, accession 0001292814-22-000736.Report this figure | 106Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31BRL 105.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-02-28, accession 0001292814-23-000614.Report this figure | 106Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31BRL 105.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 110Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31BRL 110.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-02-26, accession 0001292814-24-000531.Report this figure | 114Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31BRL 114.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-02-28, accession 0001292814-25-000697.Report this figure | 119Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31BRL 119.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure | 125Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31BRL 125.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001292814-26-000592.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:40 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.