Anheuser-Busch InBev SA
BUDNYSECIK 1668717Consumer staplesFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | not reported | 8.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$8.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-04, accession 0001193125-18-107544.Report this figure | 10.5Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$10.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 7.1Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$7.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 7.2Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$7.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-03-19, accession 0001193125-21-087552.Report this figure | 15.3Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$15.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001193125-22-079594.Report this figure | 12.1Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$12.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-03-17, accession 0001193125-23-073993.Report this figure | 10.0Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$9.97bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-11, accession 0001193125-24-064823.Report this figure | 10.3Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$10.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-03-12, accession 0001193125-25-052976.Report this figure | 11.2Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$11.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure | 11.6Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$11.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 43.0Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$43.02bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-04, accession 0001193125-18-107544.Report this figure | 24.0Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$23.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 18.3Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$18.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 28.8Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$28.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-03-19, accession 0001193125-21-087552.Report this figure | 26.5Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$26.52bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001193125-22-079594.Report this figure | 23.9Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$23.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-03-17, accession 0001193125-23-073993.Report this figure | 23.2Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$23.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-11, accession 0001193125-24-064823.Report this figure | 23.4Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$23.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-03-12, accession 0001193125-25-052976.Report this figure | 23.0Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$23.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure | 24.8Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$24.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 257Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$256.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-04, accession 0001193125-18-107544.Report this figure | 248Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$248.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 234Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$233.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 237Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$236.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-03-19, accession 0001193125-21-087552.Report this figure | 226Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$226.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001193125-22-079594.Report this figure | 218Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$217.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-17, accession 0001193125-23-073993.Report this figure | 213Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$212.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-11, accession 0001193125-24-064823.Report this figure | 219Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$219.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-12, accession 0001193125-25-052976.Report this figure | 207Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$206.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure | 219Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$218.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 40.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$40.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-04, accession 0001193125-18-107544.Report this figure | 36.6Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$36.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 34.8Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$34.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 34.8Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$34.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-19, accession 0001193125-21-087552.Report this figure | 32.4Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$32.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001193125-22-079594.Report this figure | 34.2Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$34.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-17, accession 0001193125-23-073993.Report this figure | 34.4Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$34.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-11, accession 0001193125-24-064823.Report this figure | 37.2Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$37.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-03-12, accession 0001193125-25-052976.Report this figure | 33.1Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$33.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure | 34.5Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$34.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 54.3Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31$54.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-04, accession 0001193125-18-107544.Report this figure | 45.7Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31$45.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-03-22, accession 0001193125-19-083684.Report this figure | 71.3Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31$71.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-04, accession 0001193125-18-107544.Report this figure | 72.6Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31$72.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 64.5Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31$64.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-03-24, accession 0001193125-20-082866.Report this figure | 75.7Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$75.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-03-19, accession 0001193125-21-087552.Report this figure | 68.0Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$68.02bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001193125-22-079594.Report this figure | 68.7Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$68.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-17, accession 0001193125-23-073993.Report this figure | 73.4Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$73.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-11, accession 0001193125-24-064823.Report this figure | 81.8Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$81.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-03-12, accession 0001193125-25-052976.Report this figure | 78.2Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$78.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure | 87.3Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$87.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-03, accession 0001193125-26-088105.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:45 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.