| Revenue | $m | not reported | 6.1Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 6.6Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 9.4dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.2Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$10.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 12.1Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | 13.1Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$13.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 15.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$15.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 16.1Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$16.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 18.9Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$18.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | 1.5Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 1.8Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 2.4dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.6Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 3.2Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | 3.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 3.6dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 4.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | 4.6Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 4.8Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 7.0dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$7.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.6Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 8.9Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$8.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | 9.9Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 11.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$11.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.4Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 14.5Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$14.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | 4.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 4.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 3.0dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.2Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 4.2Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | 4.4Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 5.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.2Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 6.0Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | (6.3)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | (7.8)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | (4.7)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.7)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | (6.5)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | (9.0)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | (9.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (9.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | (11.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | 0.3Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$325.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$402.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 0.4dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$378.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$357.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$363.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$380.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 0.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$330.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$311.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$313.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (5.4)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | (6.3)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | (7.8)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$7.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | (4.7)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.7)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | (6.8)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | (8.5)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | (8.6)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$8.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001193125-26-071551. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.7)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | (10.5)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | (1.55)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.55 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | (2.06)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | not reported | (1.47)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | (1.47)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | (0.40)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | not reported | (0.32)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.39)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | (1.55)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.55 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-28, accession 0000950170-25-111953.Report this figure | (2.06)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | not reported | (1.47)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | (1.47)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.47 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure | (0.40)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001193125-25-269545.Report this figure | not reported | (0.32)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-05, accession 0001794546-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.39)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-05, accession 0001794546-26-000016.Report this figure |
|---|