| Revenue | $k | 1,803Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | 2,150dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,370Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | 925Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$924.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | 1,100Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 1,134dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,136Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 1,026Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | 756Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$756.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 1,226dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 984Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$983.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 948Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$948.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 2,037Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | 2,229dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,660Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | 1,940Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | 1,620Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 1,295dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,272Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 1,113Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | 816Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$815.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 1,075dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 698Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$698.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 865Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$864.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | (233)Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$233.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | (79.2)dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$79.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (290)Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$290.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | (1,015)Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | (520)Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$519.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (161)dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$160.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (136)Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$136.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (87.0)Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$87.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (59.7)Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$59.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 151dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$150.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 285Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$285.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 83.6Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$83.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 45.8Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$45.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | 148dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$147.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.5Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$31.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | 164Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$164.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | 87.6Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$87.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 0.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$547. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.6Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$29.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 21.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$21.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | 40.3Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$40.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 190dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$190.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 83.8Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$83.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 19.1Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$19.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | (714)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$713.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | (1,184)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (916)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$916.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | (1,392)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | (1,085)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (1,196)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (759)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$758.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (652)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$652.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (628)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$628.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (1,200)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,117)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (1,432)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | 6.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$6.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | 9.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$9.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.9Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$6.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | 6.9Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | 6.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 6.8dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 6.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | 6.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$6.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | 6.9dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$9.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | 9.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$9.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (778)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$777.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | (1,232)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0001213900-25-026280. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (956)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$955.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (1,438)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (1,118)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (1,224)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (786)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$785.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (528)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$528.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (651)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$651.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | (1,222)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-04-01, accession 0001213900-26-038521. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,143)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (1,458)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.29)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | not reported | (0.72)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | (0.89)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | (0.65)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | not reported | (0.24)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (0.16)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (0.17)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.29)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.29 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-13, accession 0001213900-24-097461.Report this figure | not reported | (0.72)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.72 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0001213900-25-043334.Report this figure | (0.89)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001213900-25-076642.Report this figure | (0.65)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.65 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | not reported | (0.24)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (0.16)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure | (0.17)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109203.Report this figure | not reported | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057705.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090173.Report this figure |
|---|