| Revenue | $k | not reported | 2,843Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | 2,966Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 3,452dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,783Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 3,315Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | 3,538Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 3,918dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,792Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 3,643Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | not reported | 1,251Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | 1,309Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 1,718dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,289Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 1,504Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | 1,624Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 1,964dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,463Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 1,772Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | not reported | 1,592Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | 1,657Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 1,734dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,494Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 1,811Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | 1,914Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 1,954dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,329Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 1,871Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | not reported | 4,222Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | 4,522Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 3,116dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3,107Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 3,392Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | 6,090Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 5,721dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,435Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 5,309Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $k | not reported | (5,271)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | (5,803)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | (4,634)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5,382)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | (4,651)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | (8,019)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | (7,464)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (7,093)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$7.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | (7,580)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | not reported | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 11.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$11.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | 24.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$24.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | (4,200)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | (5,266)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | (5,794)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | (4,639)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5,375)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | (4,625)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | (7,921)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | (7,394)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-26, accession 0001378325-26-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (7,033)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$7.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | (7,481)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | (2.58)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | (2.79)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | not reported | (2.49)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | (2.02)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | (0.17)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | not reported | (0.15)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | (0.15)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | (2.58)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$2.58 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0001378325-25-000010.Report this figure | (2.79)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | not reported | (2.49)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | (2.02)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$2.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure | (0.17)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001378325-25-000040.Report this figure | not reported | (0.15)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001378325-26-000021.Report this figure | (0.15)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.15 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001378325-26-000036.Report this figure |
|---|