Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft
DBNYSECIK 1159508FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 52.0Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 51.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-03-16, accession 0001193125-18-085342.Report this figure | 105Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 105.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-03-25, accession 0001159508-19-000025.Report this figure | 186Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 185.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-03-20, accession 0001159508-20-000012.Report this figure | 229Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 229.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-03-15, accession 0001159508-21-000008.Report this figure | 181Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 180.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-03-14, accession 0001159508-22-000014.Report this figure | 129Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 128.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-03-20, accession 0001159508-23-000021.Report this figure | 156Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 156.33bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 180Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 179.95bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 166Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 165.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 164Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 163.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 1,629Total assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 1.63tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-03-16, accession 0001193125-18-085342.Report this figure | 1,591Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 1.59tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-03-25, accession 0001159508-19-000025.Report this figure | 1,475Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 1.47tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-03-20, accession 0001159508-20-000012.Report this figure | 1,348Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 1.35tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-03-15, accession 0001159508-21-000008.Report this figure | 1,298Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 1.30tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-14, accession 0001159508-22-000014.Report this figure | 1,325Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 1.32tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-20, accession 0001159508-23-000021.Report this figure | 1,325Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 1.32tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 1,344Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 1.34tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-03-13, accession 0001159508-25-000020.Report this figure | 1,317Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 1.32tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001159508-26-000017.Report this figure | 1,391Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 1.39tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001159508-26-000017.Report this figure | 1,440Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 1.44tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001159508-26-000017.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 1,526Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 1.53tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-03-16, accession 0001193125-18-085342.Report this figure | 1,407Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 1.41tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-03-25, accession 0001159508-19-000025.Report this figure | 1,279Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 1.28tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-03-20, accession 0001159508-20-000012.Report this figure | 1,236Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 1.24tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-15, accession 0001159508-21-000008.Report this figure | 1,263Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 1.26tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-14, accession 0001159508-22-000014.Report this figure | 1,257Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 1.26tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-20, accession 0001159508-23-000021.Report this figure | 1,272Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 1.27tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 1,241Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 1.24tn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | not reported | not reported |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 73.2Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 73.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-03-16, accession 0001193125-18-085342.Report this figure | 67.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 67.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-03-25, accession 0001159508-19-000025.Report this figure | 59.8Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 59.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-03-16, accession 0001193125-18-085342.Report this figure | 63.2Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 63.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-03-25, accession 0001159508-19-000025.Report this figure | 62.5Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 62.49bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-03-20, accession 0001159508-20-000012.Report this figure | 55.9Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 55.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-03-15, accession 0001159508-21-000008.Report this figure | 54.8Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 54.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-03-14, accession 0001159508-22-000014.Report this figure | 58.1Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 58.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-20, accession 0001159508-23-000021.Report this figure | 61.8Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 61.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 66.0Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 66.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-14, accession 0001159508-24-000021.Report this figure | 81.9Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 81.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001159508-26-000017.Report this figure | 82.3Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 82.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001159508-26-000017.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:34 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.