| Revenue | $m | 858Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$858.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 922Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30$922.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | 895Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$895.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 940Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$939.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 927Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$927.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 989dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$988.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 841Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$841.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 915Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$915.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 945Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$945.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 1,104dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.10bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 892Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$891.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 931Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$930.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 649Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$648.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 697Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30$697.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | 687Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$686.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 697Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$696.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 691Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$690.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 757dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$757.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 639Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$638.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 681Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$681.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 700Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$700.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 824dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$824.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 679Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$678.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 691Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$691.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 209Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$209.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 225Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30$225.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | 209Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$208.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 243Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$243.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 237Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$236.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 232dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$231.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 202Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$202.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 234Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$234.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 245Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$245.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 280dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$279.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 213Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$213.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 240Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$239.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 26.4Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$26.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 25.4Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30$25.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | 24.2Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$24.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 22.1Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$22.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 23.4Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$23.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 23.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$23.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.7Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$22.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 22.4Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$22.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 20.3Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$20.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 21.4dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$21.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$22.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 20.5Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$20.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 184Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$183.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 201Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30$201.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | 162Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$161.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 152Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$152.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 165Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$164.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 165dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$165.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 152Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$151.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 154Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$154.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 151Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$150.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 176dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$175.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 157Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$157.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 162Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$162.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (2.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | (3.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30−$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | 23.8Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 70.7Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$70.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 46.4Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$46.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 41.2dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$41.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 29.6Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$29.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 56.2Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$56.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 73.8Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$73.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 82.4dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$82.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 32.7Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$32.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 57.4Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$57.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 81.9Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$81.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 69.7Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30$69.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-08-09, accession 0000028823-23-000140.Report this figure | 43.6Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$43.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | 38.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 38.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$38.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 34.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$34.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$21.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 21.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$21.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 21.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$21.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 20.6dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$20.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$23.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 24.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$24.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 21.1Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31$21.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | (24.8)Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30−$24.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | (3.1)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 32.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$32.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | 29.9Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$29.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 5.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$5.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (2.2)Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 4.8Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 9.6Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 11.9dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.7Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 19.2Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$19.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (111)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31−$111.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | (677)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30−$677.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | (14.6)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$14.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 14.9Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | (22.4)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$22.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 5.6dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (8.3)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 12.2Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$12.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 41.1Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$41.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | 49.6dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$49.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000028823-26-000008. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.0Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 15.5Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$15.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (1.40)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31−$1.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | (8.46)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30−$8.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | (0.39)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 0.40Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | (0.60)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | not reported | (0.22)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.33Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 1.11Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | not reported | 0.14Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.44Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.44 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (1.40)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2023-03-31−$1.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000028823-24-000041.Report this figure | (8.46)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2023-06-30−$8.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-08-07, accession 0000028823-24-000076.Report this figure | (0.39)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0000028823-25-000057.Report this figure | 0.40Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000028823-25-000075.Report this figure | (0.60)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | not reported | (0.22)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.22 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.33Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure | 1.13Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-05, accession 0000028823-25-000083.Report this figure | not reported | 0.14Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-04-30, accession 0000028823-26-000021.Report this figure | 0.45Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.45 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-29, accession 0000028823-26-000033.Report this figure |
|---|