Diageo plc
DEONYSECIK 835403Consumer staplesFiscal year ends Jun 30
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | FY20212021-06-30 | period not labelled2022-06-30 | period not labelled2023-06-30 | FY20242024-06-30 | FY20252025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | not reported | 2.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30$2.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 1.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30$1.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 1.1Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-06-30$1.13bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 2.2Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-06-30$2.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 15.7Current assets, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30$15.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 15.6Current assets, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30$15.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 15.1Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-06-30$15.13bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 17.5Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-06-30$17.50bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 44.2Total assets, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30$44.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 44.9Total assets, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30$44.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 45.5Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-06-30$45.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 49.3Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-06-30$49.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 10.2Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30$10.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 9.6Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30$9.59bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 9.9Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-06-30$9.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 10.7Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-06-30$10.71bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 32.7Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30$32.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 33.2Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30$33.17bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 33.4Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-06-30$33.40bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 36.1Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-06-30$36.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 11.7Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-06-30$11.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 9.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30$9.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 9.9Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30$9.86bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000835403-24-000029.Report this figure | 10.0Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-06-30$10.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure | 11.1Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-06-30$11.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000835403-25-000021.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:25 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.