DiDi Global Inc.
DIDIYOTCCIK 1764757IndustrialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 3.0Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2020-12-31$3.04bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 6.3Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$6.30bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 2.9Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$2.94bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 3.8Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$3.85bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 12.6Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CNY 12.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-18, accession 0001410578-25-000806.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 10.8Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$10.79bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 7.4Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$7.40bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 9.2Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$9.22bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 69.9Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CNY 69.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-04-18, accession 0001410578-25-000806.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 24.0Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$24.01bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 19.0Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$19.02bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 20.3Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$20.26bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 144Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CNY 143.89bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-18, accession 0001410578-25-000806.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 3.8Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$3.83bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 2.9Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$2.94bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 4.0Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$4.02bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 43.4Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CNY 43.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-18, accession 0001410578-25-000806.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 4.3Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$4.32bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 3.2Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$3.16bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 4.3Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$4.34bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 45.2Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CNY 45.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-18, accession 0001410578-25-000806.Report this figure |
| Long-term debt | $bn | not reported | 0.3Long-term debt, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$263.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 0.0Long-term debt, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$21.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 0.1Long-term debt, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$147.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:LongTermDebtNoncurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | not reported |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | not reported | 17.6Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$17.58bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2022-05-02, accession 0001104659-22-054213.Report this figure | 13.8Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$13.81bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2023-05-01, accession 0001104659-23-053304.Report this figure | 13.8Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$13.77bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2024-04-15, accession 0001104659-24-047255.Report this figure | 98.6Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31CNY 98.58bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-18, accession 0001410578-25-000806.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:47 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.