ENI Spa
ENYSECIK 1002242EnergyFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 6.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 6.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 5.2Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 5.21bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 5.7Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 5.67bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 7.4Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 7.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 10.8Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 10.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-02, accession 0001104659-20-042364.Report this figure | 6.0Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 5.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-04-02, accession 0001104659-21-046015.Report this figure | 9.4Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 9.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2022-04-08, accession 0001104659-22-043979.Report this figure | 8.3Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 8.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-04-05, accession 0001554855-23-000224.Report this figure | 10.2Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 10.15bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-04-05, accession 0001554855-24-000249.Report this figure | 10.2Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 10.19bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-04-04, accession 0001554855-25-000286.Report this figure | 8.2Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 8.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure | 8.1Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 8.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 38.0Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 37.97bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 36.4Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 36.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 39.5Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 39.45bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 125Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 124.55bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 115Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 114.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 118Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 118.37bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-02, accession 0001104659-20-042364.Report this figure | 123Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 123.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-04-02, accession 0001104659-21-046015.Report this figure | 110Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 109.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-04-08, accession 0001104659-22-043979.Report this figure | 138Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 137.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-05, accession 0001554855-23-000224.Report this figure | 101Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 100.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-04, accession 0001554855-25-000286.Report this figure | 143Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 142.61bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-04, accession 0001554855-25-000286.Report this figure | 147Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 146.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure | 137Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 137.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 27.7Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 27.70bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 24.7Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 24.73bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 28.4Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 28.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 71.5Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 71.46bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 66.8Total liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 66.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 67.3Total liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 67.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-02, accession 0001104659-20-042364.Report this figure | 75.5Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 75.54bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-04-02, accession 0001104659-21-046015.Report this figure | 72.2Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 72.16bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-08, accession 0001104659-22-043979.Report this figure | 93.2Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 93.25bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-05, accession 0001554855-23-000224.Report this figure | 48.1Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 48.10bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-04, accession 0001554855-25-000286.Report this figure | 89.0Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 88.96bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-04, accession 0001554855-25-000286.Report this figure | 91.3Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 91.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure | 84.3Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 84.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 65.6Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 65.64bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 57.4Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 57.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 53.0Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 53.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2018-04-13, accession 0001174947-18-000616.Report this figure | 48.0Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 48.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-05, accession 0001174947-19-000533.Report this figure | 51.0Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 51.02bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-02, accession 0001104659-20-042364.Report this figure | 47.8Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 47.84bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2021-04-02, accession 0001104659-21-046015.Report this figure | 37.4Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 37.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2022-04-08, accession 0001104659-22-043979.Report this figure | 44.4Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 44.44bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-04-05, accession 0001554855-23-000224.Report this figure | 54.8Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 54.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-04-05, accession 0001554855-24-000249.Report this figure | 53.2Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 53.18bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-04-04, accession 0001554855-25-000286.Report this figure | 52.8Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31EUR 52.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure | 47.9Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31EUR 47.94bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2026-03-23, accession 0001554855-26-000390.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:29 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.