| Revenue | $m | 55.8Revenue, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$55.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | 56.6Revenue, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$56.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | 56.7Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$56.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | 58.9Revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$58.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | 59.5Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$59.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | 60.1Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$60.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | 61.1Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$61.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | 61.3Revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$61.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | 61.5Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$61.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | 62.1Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$62.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | 62.1Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$62.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | 20.7Revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$20.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 19.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$19.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000104894-24-000043.Report this figure | 20.3Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$20.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-08-02, accession 0000104894-24-000077.Report this figure | 19.8Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$19.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000104894-24-000087.Report this figure | 20.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$20.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.7Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$21.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0000104894-25-000049.Report this figure | 22.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$22.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000104894-25-000087.Report this figure | 22.3Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$22.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | 22.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$22.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$22.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | 22.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$22.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | 24.1Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$24.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 36.3Gross profit, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$36.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000104894-24-000043.Report this figure | 36.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$36.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-02, accession 0000104894-24-000077.Report this figure | 36.9Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$36.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000104894-24-000087.Report this figure | 38.6dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 37.8Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$37.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0000104894-25-000049.Report this figure | 38.1Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$38.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000104894-25-000087.Report this figure | 38.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$38.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | 38.5dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$38.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$39.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | 39.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$39.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | 38.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$38.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 3.2Operating income, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000104894-24-000043.Report this figure | 3.6Operating income, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-08-02, accession 0000104894-24-000077.Report this figure | (36.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$36.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-05, accession 0000104894-24-000087.Report this figure | 6.3dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.4Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-02, accession 0000104894-25-000049.Report this figure | 5.9Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000104894-25-000087.Report this figure | 6.7Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | 6.4dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$6.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.8Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | 5.9Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | (114)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$113.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 6.8Interest expense, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000104894-24-000043.Report this figure | 6.8Interest expense, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-08-01, accession 0000104894-23-000084.Report this figure | 7.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-10-27, accession 0000104894-23-000113.Report this figure | 9.4dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-16, accession 0000104894-24-000019. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-02, accession 0000104894-24-000043.Report this figure | 9.4Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-06, accession 0000104894-25-000087.Report this figure | 9.6Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$9.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | 9.4dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | 9.5Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$9.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | 9.7Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-24, accession 0000104894-25-000108.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (3.6)Net income, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (2.6)Net income, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30−$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (43.6)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$43.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (3.1)Net income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (3.6)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (3.5)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (3.0)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (3.0)Net income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (4.7)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | (3.6)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (124)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$123.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (22.4)Net income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$22.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.03)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.50)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.50 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.03)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.03)Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.05)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | (1.40)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.25)Diluted EPS, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2023, three months to 2023-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.03)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2023, three months to 2023-06-30−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.50)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$0.50 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2025-02-14, accession 0000104894-25-000020.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.03)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.03)Basic EPS, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.05)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-11, accession 0000104894-26-000019.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0000104894-26-000103.Report this figure | (1.40)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.40 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure | (0.25)Basic EPS, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0000104894-26-000011.Report this figure |
|---|