Elevra Lithium Ltd
ELVRNasdaqCIK 1739016MaterialsFiscal year ends Jun 30
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2022-06-30 | period not labelled2023-06-30 | period not labelled2024-06-30 | FY20252025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $m | 185Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30AUD 184.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 211Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30AUD 211.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 90.6Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2024-06-30AUD 90.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 72.3Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-06-30AUD 72.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $m | not reported | not reported | 218Current assets, period not labelled, at 2024-06-30AUD 217.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 163Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-06-30AUD 163.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $m | not reported | 1,010Total assets, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30AUD 1.01bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 945Total assets, period not labelled, at 2024-06-30AUD 945.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 653Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-06-30AUD 652.7m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $m | not reported | not reported | 88.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2024-06-30AUD 88.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 118Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-06-30AUD 118.5m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $m | not reported | 136Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30AUD 136.1m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 149Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2024-06-30AUD 149.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 177Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-06-30AUD 177.3m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $m | 561Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-06-30AUD 560.6m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 873Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2023-06-30AUD 873.4m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 665Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2024-06-30AUD 665.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure | 420Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-06-30AUD 420.2m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001140361-25-040022.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:47 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.