Orange
FNCTFOTCCIK 1038143CommunicationFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2014-12-31 | period not labelled2015-12-31 | period not labelled2016-12-31 | FY20172017-12-31 | FY20182018-12-31 | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 6.8Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 6.76bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-24, accession 0001104659-18-025968.Report this figure | 4.5Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 4.47bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 6.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 6.36bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2020-04-21, accession 0001634621-20-000009.Report this figure | 5.8Cash and equivalents, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 5.81bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2021-03-18, accession 0001634621-21-000008.Report this figure | 0.4Cash and equivalents, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 427.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 6.5Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 6.48bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 8.1Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 8.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 8.6Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 8.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 6.0Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 6.00bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 5.6Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 5.62bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 15.6Current assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 15.63bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 21.0Current assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 21.04bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 21.7Current assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 21.74bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2020-04-21, accession 0001634621-20-000009.Report this figure | 21.9Current assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 21.89bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2021-03-18, accession 0001634621-21-000008.Report this figure | 25.0Current assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 24.99bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2022-04-01, accession 0001634621-22-000007.Report this figure | 25.1Current assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 25.09bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 25.8Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 25.83bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 26.8Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 26.80bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 25.2Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 25.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 92.3Total assets, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 92.32bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 95.4Total assets, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 95.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 95.3Total assets, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 95.35bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-21, accession 0001634621-20-000009.Report this figure | 104Total assets, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 104.26bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 107Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 106.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 108Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 107.68bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 108Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 108.07bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 110Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 109.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 110Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 110.05bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 21.7Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 21.65bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 25.9Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 25.93bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 29.1Current liabilities, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 29.06bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-21, accession 0001634621-20-000009.Report this figure | 30.3Current liabilities, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 30.30bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-18, accession 0001634621-21-000008.Report this figure | 27.8Current liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 27.77bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2022-04-01, accession 0001634621-22-000007.Report this figure | 28.3Current liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 28.29bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 27.3Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 27.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 29.2Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 29.22bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 30.5Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 30.53bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 31.7Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2014-12-31EUR 31.70bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-24, accession 0001104659-18-025968.Report this figure | 30.9Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2015-12-31EUR 30.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F/A filed 2018-04-24, accession 0001104659-18-025968.Report this figure | 31.2Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2016-12-31EUR 31.24bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2019-04-16, accession 0001634621-19-000026.Report this figure | 31.0Shareholders' equity, FY2017, at 2017-12-31EUR 30.98bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2020-04-21, accession 0001634621-20-000009.Report this figure | 30.8Shareholders' equity, FY2018, at 2018-12-31EUR 30.79bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 31.9Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31EUR 31.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 34.6Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31EUR 34.56bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2023-03-30, accession 0001634621-23-000008.Report this figure | 32.3Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31EUR 32.34bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 31.8Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31EUR 31.78bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure | 31.8Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31EUR 31.82bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:EquityAttributableToOwnersOfParent. 20-F filed 2024-03-29, accession 0001634621-24-000010.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:31 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.