| Revenue | $m | 344Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$344.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | 421dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$421.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 255Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$254.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | 260Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$260.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | 288Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$287.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 342dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$342.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 233Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05$233.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 220Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$220.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | 270Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04$270.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 281dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$280.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 225Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$224.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 210Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$209.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 182Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$182.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | 221dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$220.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 121Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$121.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | 123Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$123.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | 146Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$145.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 158dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$157.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 90.3Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05$90.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 93.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$93.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | 138Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04$137.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 120dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$119.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 90.1Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$90.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 78.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$78.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 162Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$161.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | 201dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$200.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 133Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$133.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | 137Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$136.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | 142Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$142.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 185dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$184.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 143Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05$143.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 127Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$126.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | 132Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04$132.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 161dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$161.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 135Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$134.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 131Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$130.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 191Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$191.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | 208dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$207.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 152Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$152.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | 154Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$153.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | 161Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$160.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 172dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$172.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 134Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05$133.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 111Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$110.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | 147Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04$146.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 148dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$148.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 121Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$120.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 123Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$123.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (46.4)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$46.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | (24.0)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30−$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (29.2)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30−$29.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | (34.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29−$34.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | (24.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28−$24.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | (16.3)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28−$16.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.7)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05−$6.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 8.5Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | (21.7)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04−$21.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 0.9dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$860.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.0Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$12.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 3.2Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 5.8Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-09, accession 0000883569-23-000038.Report this figure | 5.7dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-13, accession 0000883569-24-000007. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-09, accession 0000883569-24-000023.Report this figure | 4.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | 4.9Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 4.9dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 4.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | 4.2Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04$4.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 7.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.5Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$8.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 8.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 5.6Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | 0.6dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30$556.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.1)Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30−$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | 2.2Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | 6.2Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | (14.0)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28−$14.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.4Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 6.2Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05$6.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | 8.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | 10.5dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.4Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | 3.7Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (60.8)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$60.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | (28.4)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-30−$28.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (24.3)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30−$24.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | (38.8)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29−$38.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | (31.9)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28−$31.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | (11.2)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-28−$11.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (17.9)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05−$17.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | (2.1)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05−$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | (40.0)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04−$40.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | (17.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2026-01-03−$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0000883569-26-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.7)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04−$677.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | (10.6)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ProfitLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (1.16)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | not reported | (0.46)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30−$0.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | (0.73)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29−$0.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | (0.60)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28−$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | (0.76)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04−$0.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | not reported | (0.01)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04−$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | (0.18)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (1.16)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30−$1.16 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000883569-24-000078.Report this figure | not reported | (0.46)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-30−$0.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-15, accession 0000883569-25-000032.Report this figure | (0.73)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-29−$0.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-14, accession 0000883569-25-000061.Report this figure | (0.60)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-28−$0.60 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | not reported | (0.33)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-04-05−$0.33 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-07-05−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure | (0.76)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-10-04−$0.76 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0000883569-25-000077.Report this figure | not reported | (0.01)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-04-04−$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0000883569-26-000038.Report this figure | (0.18)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-07-04−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0000883569-26-000055.Report this figure |
|---|