| Revenue | $m | 47.3Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$47.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 42.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$42.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 40.4Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$40.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 46.2Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$46.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 49.7Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$49.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 50.8dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$50.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 55.4Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$55.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 58.4Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$58.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 56.0Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$56.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 67.5dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$67.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 70.1Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$70.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 99.4Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$99.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 38.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$38.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 32.8dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$32.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.6Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$31.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 37.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$37.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 40.6Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$40.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 38.5dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$38.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.9Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$42.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 43.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$43.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 38.2Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$38.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 52.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$52.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 54.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$54.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 75.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$75.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 9.0Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 9.4dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$9.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.8Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 9.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 9.1Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 12.3dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$12.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.4Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$12.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 14.4Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 17.8Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 15.2dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$15.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 15.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$15.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 23.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.8Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$757.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 0.3dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$255.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$406.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$481.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$462.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 0.4dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$365.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$355.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$455.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$549.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 0.5dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$463.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$396.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.5Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$497.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 6.5Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 6.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$6.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 6.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 5.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$5.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 6.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 6.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 7.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 7.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 7.7Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$7.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 1.6Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 2.4dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.1Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 2.2Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 2.7Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 5.1dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.6Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 2.6Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 9.1Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 6.0dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.6Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 14.9Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.2Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$160.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-08, accession 0000928054-23-000203.Report this figure | 0.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$320.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-15, accession 0000928054-24-000023. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$278.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-09, accession 0000928054-24-000053.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$308.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 0.3Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$256.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 0.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$253.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$229.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 1.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$983.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 1.4Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 1.4dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.3Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 1.4Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.1Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$81.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 0.1dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$51.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$242.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$15.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$37.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 0.4dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$356.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$64.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$17.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | (12.6)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$12.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 1.7dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.6Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 3.6Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 1.3Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | 2.1dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-12, accession 0000928054-25-000017. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.6Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 2.0Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 2.5Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 4.4dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.4Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 1.8Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 20.4Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$20.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | 3.0dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-16, accession 0000928054-26-000020. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4.7Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 10.0Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.04Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | not reported | 0.05Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 0.06Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.06 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 0.08Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.08 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | not reported | 0.17Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.05Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 0.53Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.53 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | not reported | 0.12Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.12 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.26Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.04Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0000928054-24-000112.Report this figure | not reported | 0.05Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0000928054-25-000039.Report this figure | 0.07Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0000928054-25-000079.Report this figure | 0.09Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | not reported | 0.18Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.05Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure | 0.57Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.57 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0000928054-25-000098.Report this figure | not reported | 0.13Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.13 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0000928054-26-000047.Report this figure | 0.28Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.28 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0000928054-26-000080.Report this figure |
|---|