Futu Holdings Ltd
FUTUNasdaqCIK 1754581FinancialsFiscal year ends Dec 31
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | FY20192019-12-31 | FY20202020-12-31 | FY20212021-12-31 | FY20222022-12-31 | FY20232023-12-31 | FY20242024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 0.0Cash and equivalents, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$46.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2020-04-27, accession 0001104659-20-051297.Report this figure | 0.1Cash and equivalents, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$133.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2021-03-26, accession 0001104659-21-041771.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$584.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001104659-22-035332.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$644.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001104659-23-048600.Report this figure | 0.6Cash and equivalents, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$632.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001104659-24-051213.Report this figure | 1.5Cash and equivalents, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$1.50bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001410578-25-000706.Report this figure | 1.3Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.34bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue. 20-F filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001104659-26-043451.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | not reported | 12.9Current assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$12.91bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001104659-22-035332.Report this figure | 11.9Current assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$11.93bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001104659-23-048600.Report this figure | 12.2Current assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$12.22bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001104659-24-051213.Report this figure | 20.1Current assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$20.07bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001410578-25-000706.Report this figure | 28.7Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$28.73bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:AssetsCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001104659-26-043451.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | 2.7Total assets, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$2.75bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2020-04-27, accession 0001104659-20-051297.Report this figure | 9.2Total assets, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$9.20bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2021-03-26, accession 0001104659-21-041771.Report this figure | 13.0Total assets, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$13.02bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001104659-22-035332.Report this figure | 12.1Total assets, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$12.11bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001104659-23-048600.Report this figure | 12.4Total assets, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$12.44bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001104659-24-051213.Report this figure | 20.4Total assets, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$20.44bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001410578-25-000706.Report this figure | 29.3Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$29.35bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001104659-26-043451.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | not reported | 10.3Current liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$10.31bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001104659-22-035332.Report this figure | 9.4Current liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$9.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001104659-23-048600.Report this figure | 9.3Current liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$9.27bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001104659-24-051213.Report this figure | 16.8Current liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$16.81bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001410578-25-000706.Report this figure | 24.1Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$24.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:LiabilitiesCurrent. 20-F filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001104659-26-043451.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | 2.4Total liabilities, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$2.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2020-04-27, accession 0001104659-20-051297.Report this figure | 8.1Total liabilities, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$8.13bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2021-03-26, accession 0001104659-21-041771.Report this figure | 10.3Total liabilities, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$10.33bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001104659-22-035332.Report this figure | 9.4Total liabilities, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$9.44bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001104659-23-048600.Report this figure | 9.3Total liabilities, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$9.29bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001104659-24-051213.Report this figure | 16.8Total liabilities, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$16.83bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001410578-25-000706.Report this figure | 24.2Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$24.17bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001104659-26-043451.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 0.3Shareholders' equity, FY2019, at 2019-12-31$327.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2020-04-27, accession 0001104659-20-051297.Report this figure | 1.1Shareholders' equity, FY2020, at 2020-12-31$1.07bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2021-03-26, accession 0001104659-21-041771.Report this figure | 2.7Shareholders' equity, FY2021, at 2021-12-31$2.69bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2022-03-18, accession 0001104659-22-035332.Report this figure | 2.7Shareholders' equity, FY2022, at 2022-12-31$2.67bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2023-04-24, accession 0001104659-23-048600.Report this figure | 3.1Shareholders' equity, FY2023, at 2023-12-31$3.15bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2024-04-24, accession 0001104659-24-051213.Report this figure | 3.6Shareholders' equity, FY2024, at 2024-12-31$3.61bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2025-04-14, accession 0001410578-25-000706.Report this figure | 5.1Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$5.14bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:StockholdersEquity. 20-F filed 2026-04-15, accession 0001104659-26-043451.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:47 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.