| Revenue | $m | 2,807Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$2.81bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 2,313dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.31bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,203Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.20bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 2,282Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$2.28bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 2,136Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.14bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 2,066dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.07bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,174Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.17bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 2,085Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$2.08bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | 2,243Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.24bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 2,210dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.21bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,387Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.39bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 2,930Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.93bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 3,993Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$3.99bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 4,129dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$4.13bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3,930Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.93bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 4,122Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 4,136Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.14bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 3,917dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.92bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,337Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.34bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 4,355Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.35bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | 4,423Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$4.42bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 4,385dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.38bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,990Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.99bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 6,463Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$6.46bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 229Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$228.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 280dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$280.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 215Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$215.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 288Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$287.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 286Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$286.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 269dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$268.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 255Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$255.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 272Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$272.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | 271Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$271.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 263dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$263.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 332Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$332.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 329Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$328.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 63.5Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$63.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 81.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$81.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 69.8Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$69.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 72.4Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$72.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 70.5Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$70.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 79.4dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$79.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 73.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$73.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 74.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$74.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | 76.3Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$76.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 80.9dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$80.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 99.4Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$99.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 83.0Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$83.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 48.0Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$48.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 81.6dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$81.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.8Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$25.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 83.9Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$83.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 83.5Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$83.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 58.1dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$58.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 55.9Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$55.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 60.1Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$60.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | 61.4Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$61.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 57.3dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$57.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 106Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$105.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 107Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$107.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 1.3Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 5.8dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$363.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 1.8Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 2.3Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$2.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 0.1dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$148.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.2Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | (0.1)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$112.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | (0.4)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$447.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 0.4dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$392.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$839.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 5.3Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 26.8Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$26.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-08, accession 0001558370-24-015020.Report this figure | 55.3dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$55.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (5.6)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$5.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-08, accession 0001558370-25-006925.Report this figure | 46.1Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$46.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001558370-25-010710.Report this figure | 45.9Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$45.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 23.9dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$23.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 18.7Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$18.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 25.2Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$25.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure | 29.0Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$29.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-07, accession 0001104659-25-108244.Report this figure | 25.1dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$25.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001104659-26-021381. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 70.1Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$70.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-08, accession 0001104659-26-057689.Report this figure | 71.0Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$71.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-07, accession 0001104659-26-092496.Report this figure |
|---|