Genmab A/S
GMABNasdaqCIK 1434265Healthcare
Balance sheet
| Line item | Unit | period not labelled2022-12-31 | period not labelled2023-12-31 | period not labelled2024-12-31 | FY20252025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and equivalents | $bn | 1.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31$1.42bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 2.2Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31$2.20bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 1.4Cash and equivalents, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31$1.38bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 1.7Cash and equivalents, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.72bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CashAndCashEquivalents. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure |
| Current assets | $bn | not reported | 4.9Current assets, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31$4.91bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 3.9Current assets, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31$3.90bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 2.9Current assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$2.88bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentAssets. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure |
| Total assets | $bn | not reported | 5.2Total assets, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31$5.23bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 6.4Total assets, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31$6.41bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 12.9Total assets, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$12.87bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Assets. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure |
| Current liabilities | $bn | not reported | 0.4Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31$368.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 0.7Current liabilities, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31$744.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 1.4Current liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$1.43bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:CurrentLiabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure |
| Total liabilities | $bn | not reported | 0.5Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31$545.0m. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 1.3Total liabilities, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31$1.28bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 7.0Total liabilities, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$7.03bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Liabilities. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure |
| Shareholders' equity | $bn | 3.9Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2022-12-31$3.92bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 4.7Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2023-12-31$4.69bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 5.1Shareholders' equity, period not labelled, at 2024-12-31$5.14bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure | 5.8Shareholders' equity, FY2025, at 2025-12-31$5.85bn. XBRL concept ifrs-full:Equity. 20-F filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001434265-26-000014.Report this figure |
Source: SEC EDGAR, XBRL company facts. Last ingested by Listed: Oct 24, 2026, 15:39 ET. Listed shows no prices and gives no investment advice.