| Revenue | $m | 14.2Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001437749-24-033819.Report this figure | 14.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 13.0Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$13.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001437749-25-015170.Report this figure | 14.1Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$14.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001437749-25-024886.Report this figure | 13.0Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$13.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 11.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.1Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001437749-26-015542.Report this figure | 9.8Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$9.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001437749-25-024886.Report this figure | 10.8Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$10.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 10.7dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$10.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8.7Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001437749-26-015542.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 11.9Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001437749-24-033819.Report this figure | 12.0dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$12.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 11.0Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 11.9Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 11.1Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$11.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 9.1dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$9.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.0Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$9.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001437749-26-015542.Report this figure | 7.9Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$7.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 8.8Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 8.5dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 6.8Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$6.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001437749-26-015542.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 154Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$154.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001437749-24-033819.Report this figure | (125)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$124.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 92.3Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$92.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 4.5Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | (59.9)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$59.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 33.0dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$33.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 45.6Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$45.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001437749-26-026006.Report this figure | (36.1)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$36.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001437749-26-026006.Report this figure | 38.6Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | 8.9dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-27, accession 0001437749-26-006060. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 317Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$316.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001437749-26-026006.Report this figure | (125)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$124.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001437749-26-026006.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 3.04Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$3.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-07, accession 0001437749-24-033819.Report this figure | not reported | 2.03Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001437749-25-015170.Report this figure | 0.09Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.09 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-05, accession 0001437749-25-024886.Report this figure | (1.34)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.34 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | not reported | 0.98Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.98 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001437749-26-015542.Report this figure | (0.85)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.85 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001437749-26-026006.Report this figure | 0.87Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.87 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001437749-25-033437.Report this figure | not reported | 8.73Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.73 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-07, accession 0001437749-26-015542.Report this figure | (3.95)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.95 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001437749-26-026006.Report this figure |
|---|