| Revenue | $k | 5,125Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001213900-25-041566.Report this figure | 5,002Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 4,459Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 4,905dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8,015Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 9,314Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 8,490Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 7,509dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$7.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 8,772Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$8.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 8,057Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$8.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $k | 990Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$989.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001213900-25-041566.Report this figure | 975Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$974.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 980Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$979.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 1,107dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2,660Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 3,004Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 3,346Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 3,380dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,262Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 4,134Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $k | 4,135Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001213900-25-041566.Report this figure | 4,028Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 3,479Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 3,797dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5,355Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 6,310Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 5,144Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 4,129dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$4.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 4,509Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$4.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 3,922Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $k | 760Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$760.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001213900-25-041566.Report this figure | 702Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$701.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 718Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$718.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 634dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$633.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 538Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$537.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 583Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$582.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 236Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$235.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 213dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$213.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 920Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$920.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 876Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$875.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $k | 165Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$165.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001213900-25-041566.Report this figure | 165Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$165.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 165Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$165.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $k | 91.2Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$91.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001213900-25-041566.Report this figure | 63.3Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$63.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 30.7Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$30.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 33.4dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$33.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 186Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$185.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 203Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$202.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 148Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$148.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | (141)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$141.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (480)Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$480.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | (810)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$809.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $k | 101Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$100.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 338Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$338.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | 376Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$376.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | (144)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$144.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 499Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$498.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 631Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$630.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 452Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$452.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | (303)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$302.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-25, accession 0001213900-26-034211. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1,588)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | (2,511)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | 0.01Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 0.01Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 0.01Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | not reported | (0.03)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | (0.04)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | 0.01Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-08, accession 0001213900-25-073712.Report this figure | 0.01Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | not reported | 0.01Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | 0.01Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure | 0.01Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.01 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001213900-25-109379.Report this figure | not reported | (0.03)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.03 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001213900-26-056707.Report this figure | (0.04)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001213900-26-089157.Report this figure |
|---|