| Revenue | $m | 11.8Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | 10.6dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047560. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 12.1Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071619.Report this figure | 11.4Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000950170-25-107298.Report this figure | 13.1Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$13.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 18.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$18.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 19.0Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$19.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | 18.9Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$18.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | 17.9Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$17.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 17.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$17.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 18.3Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$18.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | 19.0Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$19.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.6Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$552.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2023-11-07, accession 0000950170-23-060223.Report this figure | 0.4dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$392.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-K filed 2024-03-26, accession 0000950170-24-036394. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.5Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$501.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-05-08, accession 0000950170-24-055614.Report this figure | 0.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$376.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000950170-24-089245.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 0.4Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$355.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2023-11-07, accession 0000950170-23-060223.Report this figure | 0.4dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$388.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2024-03-26, accession 0000950170-24-036394. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$358.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-05-08, accession 0000950170-24-055614.Report this figure | 0.3Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$342.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-08-01, accession 0000950170-24-089245.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 0.4Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$385.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | 0.5dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$464.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047560. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.6Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$564.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071619.Report this figure | 0.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$501.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000950170-25-107298.Report this figure | 0.6Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$590.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 0.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$668.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.1Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | 0.2Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$217.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | 0.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$766.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 0.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$664.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$723.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | 0.7Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$692.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | 0.3Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$299.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | (1.6)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$1.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047560. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (0.1)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$71.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071619.Report this figure | (0.7)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$665.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000950170-25-107298.Report this figure | (0.9)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$922.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | (14.4)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$14.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.7Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | 3.7Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | 2.9Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 2.8dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (4.3)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | 3.0Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$32.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-07, accession 0000950170-23-060223.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-03-26, accession 0000950170-24-036394. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | 0.1Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$133.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | 0.6dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$585.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047560. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.2Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071619.Report this figure | 0.2Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$234.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000950170-25-107298.Report this figure | 69.3Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$69.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 33.6dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$33.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.4Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | (3.8)Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$3.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | (10.4)Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | (19.4)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$19.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 30.1Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$30.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | (6.6)Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 25.5Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$25.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | 2.4dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$2.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047560. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 40.8Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$40.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 14.0Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$14.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | (38.2)Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$38.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | 75.8dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$75.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 22.8Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$22.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | (10.5)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$10.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | 7.2Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | (14.5)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$14.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-12, accession 0001193125-26-104113. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 72.5Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$72.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | (18.4)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$18.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 1.42Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | not reported | 2.27Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071619.Report this figure | 0.78Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000950170-25-107298.Report this figure | (2.07)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | not reported | 1.23Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | (0.56)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.56 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | 0.39Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | not reported | 3.89Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | (0.99)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.99 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 1.42Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-09-30$1.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q/A filed 2025-03-31, accession 0000950170-25-047559.Report this figure | not reported | 2.27Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$2.27 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-14, accession 0000950170-25-071619.Report this figure | 0.78Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$0.78 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-12, accession 0000950170-25-107298.Report this figure | (2.07)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | not reported | 1.23Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | (0.56)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.56 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure | 0.39Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.39 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-13, accession 0001193125-25-280136.Report this figure | not reported | 3.89Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.89 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-225482.Report this figure | (0.99)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.99 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001193125-26-349320.Report this figure |
|---|