| Revenue | $m | 0.0Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$55. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$50. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$38.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$464. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$16.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | (0.0)Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$409. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$50. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 0.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$10.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$2.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$6.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$2.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$386. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$777. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | 0.0Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$457. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | 0.0dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$22.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$62.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 0.1Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$122.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | 0.2Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$151.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | 0.1Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$113.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | 0.2dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$151.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$257.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | 0.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$624.5k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | 0.7Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$713.4k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | 1.7dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.7Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$653.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | (11.8)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | 4.4Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 0.8Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$802.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | 0.5Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$478.8k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | 0.7Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$704.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | 0.2dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$193.9k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$438.7k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 1.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$158.1k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | not reported |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | 0.1Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$70.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (1.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | (1.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$957.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | (1.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | (0.3)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$287.3k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.1)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | (12.1)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$12.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure | 2.5Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | (15.7)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$15.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K/A filed 2026-04-22, accession 0001213900-26-046293. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (1.5)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | 4.0Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$4.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (0.18)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | (0.17)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | (0.18)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | (0.24)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure | 0.10Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | not reported | (0.07)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | 0.05Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (0.18)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-07-18, accession 0001213900-25-065688.Report this figure | (0.17)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-15, accession 0001213900-25-077589.Report this figure | (0.18)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | not reported | (0.14)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.14 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | (0.24)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.24 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure | 0.23Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-17, accession 0001213900-25-111616.Report this figure | not reported | (0.07)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.07 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001213900-26-057818.Report this figure | 0.05Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0.05 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-14, accession 0001213900-26-090312.Report this figure |
|---|