| Revenue | $m | not reported | 31.1Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$31.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 32.9Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$32.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 35.0dRevenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$35.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 37.2Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$37.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 43.4Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$43.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 46.3Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$46.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 49.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$49.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 52.6Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$52.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 64.1Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$64.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | 7.2Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 8.0Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 8.7dCost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.3Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$9.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 10.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$10.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 10.9Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 10.1dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$10.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 10.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 10.9Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$10.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | 23.8Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 24.9Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$24.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 26.3dGross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$26.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 27.9Gross profit, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$27.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 32.8Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$32.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 35.4Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$35.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 39.1dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$39.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.2Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$42.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 53.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$53.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | 9.9Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 11.9Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$11.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 12.3dResearch and development, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$12.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 13.9Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$13.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 15.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$15.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 17.3Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$17.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 18.7dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$18.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 21.6Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$21.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 26.3Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$26.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | 28.1Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$28.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 28.0Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$28.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 30.0dSelling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$30.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 31.5Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$31.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 31.5Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$31.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 33.2Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$33.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 38.1dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$38.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 42.6Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$42.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 44.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$44.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | not reported | (14.2)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$14.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | (14.9)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (16.1)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$16.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (17.5)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$17.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | (13.7)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$13.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | (15.1)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$15.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (17.8)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$17.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (29.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$29.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | (17.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$17.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | not reported | 6.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$6.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 5.3Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 5.2dInterest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.1Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31$5.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 6.6Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 3.5Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$8.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 0.0dInterest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131. Derived: 6-month figure less the 3-month figure.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | 0.1Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30$120.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31$5.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | not reported | 0.1Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$59.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$30.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (0.2)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$165.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$23.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$22.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (20.9)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$20.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (23.4)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$23.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (19.1)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$19.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (33.0)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$33.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (32.3)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$32.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | (9.2)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | (50.9)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$50.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | (24.4)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$24.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-03-18, accession 0001464521-26-000042. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (27.4)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$27.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | (15.7)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$15.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | not reported | (4.66)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$4.66 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | (3.43)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.43 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | not reported | (5.25)Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$5.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | (1.46)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | (1.04)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | not reported | (0.32)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | (0.18)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | not reported | (4.66)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$4.66 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-09-19, accession 0001464521-25-000012.Report this figure | (3.43)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$3.43 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | not reported | (5.25)Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2025-03-31−$5.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | (1.46)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$1.46 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure | (1.04)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$1.04 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001464521-25-000019.Report this figure | not reported | (0.32)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.32 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-14, accession 0001464521-26-000071.Report this figure | (0.18)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.18 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-13, accession 0001464521-26-000131.Report this figure |
|---|