| Revenue | $m | 1,119Revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$1.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | 1,122dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.12bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,076Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$1.08bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | 1,112Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.11bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 1,080Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$1.08bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 1,104dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$1.10bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,041Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$1.04bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 1,059Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$1.06bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 1,084Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$1.08bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 1,159dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$1.16bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1,091Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$1.09bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 1,159Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$1.16bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 435Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$435.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | 448dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$448.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 409Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$409.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | 391Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$391.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 335Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$335.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 376dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$376.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 358Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$358.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 364Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$364.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 351Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$351.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 400dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$400.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 370Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$370.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 389Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$389.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | 684Gross profit, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$684.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | 674dGross profit, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$674.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 667Gross profit, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$667.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | 721Gross profit, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$721.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 745Gross profit, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$745.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 728dGross profit, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$728.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 683Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$683.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 695Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$695.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 733Gross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$733.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 759dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$759.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 721Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$721.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 770Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$770.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 315Research and development, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$315.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | 341dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$341.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 339Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$339.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | 325Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$325.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 253Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$253.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 256dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$256.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 252Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$252.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 247Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$247.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 229Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$229.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 239dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$239.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 240Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$240.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 252Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$252.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 303Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$303.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | 485dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$485.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 439Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$439.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | 147Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$147.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 239Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$239.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 279dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$279.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 267Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$267.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 234Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$234.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 277Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$277.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 309dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$309.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 272Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$272.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 273Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$273.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (754)Operating income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01−$754.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | (164)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$164.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (111)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$111.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | (1,637)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.64bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 741Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$741.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 175dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$175.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 164Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$164.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 214Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$214.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 227Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$227.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 201dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$201.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 209Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$209.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 245Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$245.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 19.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01$19.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2023-11-13, accession 0001110803-23-000086.Report this figure | 18.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$18.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-16, accession 0001110803-24-000010. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 18.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$18.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-03, accession 0001110803-24-000024.Report this figure | 20.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$20.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 36.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$36.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 25.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$25.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 25.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$25.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 25.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$25.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 25.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$25.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 26.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$26.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 24.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 24.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$24.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (28.0)Income tax, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01−$28.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | 8.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$8.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 17.0Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$17.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | 12.0Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$12.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 15.0Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$15.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 0.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 51.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$51.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 71.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$71.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 70.0Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$70.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 43.0dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$43.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-12, accession 0001110803-26-000024. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 23.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$23.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 53.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$53.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (754)Net income, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01−$754.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | (176)Net income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$176.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | (126)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$126.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | (1,988)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$1.99bn. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 705Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$705.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 186Net income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-29$186.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | 131Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$131.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 235Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$235.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 150Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$150.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 334Net income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-28$334.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 134Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$134.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 207Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$207.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | (4.77)Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01−$4.77 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | not reported | (0.79)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | (12.48)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$12.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 4.42Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$4.42 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | not reported | 0.82Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$0.82 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 1.49Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$1.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 0.98Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$0.98 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | not reported | 0.87Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$0.87 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 1.35Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$1.35 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | (4.77)Basic EPS, Q3 FY2023, three months to 2023-10-01−$4.77 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001110803-24-000052.Report this figure | not reported | (0.79)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.79 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-09, accession 0001110803-25-000046.Report this figure | (12.48)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$12.48 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-01, accession 0001110803-25-000060.Report this figure | 4.43Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-29$4.43 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | not reported | 0.83Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-30$0.83 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 1.49Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-29$1.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure | 0.98Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-28$0.98 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-10-31, accession 0001110803-25-000073.Report this figure | not reported | 0.88Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-29$0.88 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-04, accession 0001110803-26-000092.Report this figure | 1.37Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-28$1.37 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-07-31, accession 0001110803-26-000160.Report this figure |
|---|