| Revenue | $m | 64.9Revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$64.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | 70.2dRevenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$70.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 70.5Revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$70.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | 75.4Revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$75.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 80.2Revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$80.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 84.1dRevenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$84.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 93.9Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$93.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 98.0Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$98.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 104Revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$103.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 104dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$104.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 107Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$106.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 116Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$115.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | 0.3Cost of revenue, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$276.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | 0.2dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$200.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.2Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$246.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | 1.7Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 0.4Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$448.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 0.3dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$330.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.8Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$831.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 1.0Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$1.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 0.5Cost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$513.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 2.7dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$2.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$434.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 1.1Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | 43.2Research and development, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$43.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | 45.6dResearch and development, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$45.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 57.5Research and development, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$57.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | 51.1Research and development, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$51.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 52.8Research and development, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$52.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 60.9dResearch and development, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$60.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 56.5Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$56.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 69.0Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$69.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 70.6Research and development, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$70.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 78.8dResearch and development, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$78.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 61.1Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$61.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 73.9Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$73.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | 35.5Selling, general and administrative, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$35.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | 41.4dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$41.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 39.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$39.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | 38.6Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$38.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 35.5Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$35.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 42.3dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$42.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 40.2Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$40.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 42.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$42.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 39.8Selling, general and administrative, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$39.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 42.6dSelling, general and administrative, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$42.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 37.9Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$37.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 43.9Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$43.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (14.1)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$14.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | (17.1)dOperating income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$17.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (26.5)Operating income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$26.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | (16.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$16.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | (8.5)Operating income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$8.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | (19.5)dOperating income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$19.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (3.6)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | (14.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$14.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | (7.2)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$7.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | (19.7)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$19.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.3Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | (3.0)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Interest expense | $m | 1.3Interest expense, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | 1.3dInterest expense, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31$1.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-K filed 2024-02-28, accession 0001140361-24-009921. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.2Interest expense, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$3.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpense. 10-Q filed 2024-05-08, accession 0001140361-24-024784.Report this figure | 4.3Interest expense, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 4.3Interest expense, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$4.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 7.0dInterest expense, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31$7.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.0Interest expense, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 3.0Interest expense, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 3.0Interest expense, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 3.1dInterest expense, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 3.1Interest expense, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 3.1Interest expense, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$3.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:InterestExpenseNonoperating. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | (0.2)Income tax, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30−$175.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | (5.9)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$5.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.4Income tax, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31$357.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | 1.5Income tax, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30$1.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | (2.6)Income tax, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30−$2.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | (1.1)dIncome tax, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 1.1Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$1.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 0.6Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$606.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 0.5Income tax, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$481.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 14.3dIncome tax, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$14.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 0.3Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$301.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | 0.3Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$294.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | 0.9Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$906.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | (19.7)dNet income, Q4 FY2023, three months to 2023-12-31−$19.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (24.4)Net income, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$24.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | (11.6)Net income, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$11.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | 8.7Net income, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$8.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | (23.8)dNet income, Q4 FY2024, three months to 2024-12-31−$23.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 5.0Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | (10.3)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | (0.2)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$177.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | (30.1)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$30.1m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-K filed 2026-02-25, accession 0001671927-26-000005. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 13.0Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$13.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | (0.8)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$808.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.02Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | not reported | (0.49)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | (0.23)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 0.17Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | not reported | 0.10Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | (0.20)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 0.00Diluted EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | not reported | 0.25Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | (0.02)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.02Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2023-09-30$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2024-11-06, accession 0001671927-24-000011.Report this figure | not reported | (0.49)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2024, three months to 2024-03-31−$0.49 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-05-07, accession 0001671927-25-000009.Report this figure | (0.23)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2024, three months to 2024-06-30−$0.23 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-08-07, accession 0001671927-25-000014.Report this figure | 0.17Basic EPS, Q3 FY2024, three months to 2024-09-30$0.17 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | not reported | 0.10Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0.10 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | (0.20)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.20 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure | 0.00Basic EPS, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-11-06, accession 0001671927-25-000018.Report this figure | not reported | 0.26Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0.26 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-06, accession 0001671927-26-000009.Report this figure | (0.02)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.02 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-06, accession 0001671927-26-000022.Report this figure |
|---|