| Revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 8.3Revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$8.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:Revenues. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 5.3Revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | 7.3dRevenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 10.3dRevenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$10.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 9.9Revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$9.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | 13.5Revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$13.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Cost of revenue | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 4.9Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$4.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 4.6Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$4.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | 3.6dCost of revenue, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.6m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 6.9dCost of revenue, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$6.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 7.4Cost of revenue, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$7.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | 11.4Cost of revenue, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$11.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:CostOfRevenue. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Gross profit | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 3.4Gross profit, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$3.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 0.7Gross profit, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$678.0k. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | 3.7dGross profit, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30$3.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 9-month figure less the 6-month figure.Report this figure | 3.5dGross profit, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31$3.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | 2.5Gross profit, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$2.5m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | 2.2Gross profit, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$2.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:GrossProfit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Research and development | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 5.2Research and development, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 5.3Research and development, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$5.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 10.0Research and development, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$10.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 12.7Research and development, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$12.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:ResearchAndDevelopmentExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Selling, general and administrative | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 5.8Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$5.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 6.3Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$6.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 26.3Selling, general and administrative, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$26.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 19.8Selling, general and administrative, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$19.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:SellingGeneralAndAdministrativeExpense. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Operating income | $m | (0.0)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$44.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-06-13, accession 0001193125-25-140724.Report this figure | (0.0)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-08-13, accession 0001193125-25-179808.Report this figure | (0.0)Operating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$69. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001193125-25-277719.Report this figure | (54.9)dOperating income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$54.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (7.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$7.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | (10.4)Operating income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$10.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | (7.3)Operating income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$7.3m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001193125-25-277719.Report this figure | (11.8)dOperating income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$11.8m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (33.0)Operating income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$33.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | (29.9)Operating income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$29.9m. XBRL concept us-gaap:OperatingIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Income tax | $m | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | 0.0Income tax, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | 0.0Income tax, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30$0. XBRL concept us-gaap:IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Net income | $m | (0.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31−$44.6k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001193125-25-277719.Report this figure | (0.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-06-30−$7.2k. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001193125-25-277719.Report this figure | (0.0)Net income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-09-30−$69. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001193125-25-277719.Report this figure | (55.7)dNet income, period not labelled, three months to 2024-12-31−$55.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (6.0)Net income, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$6.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | (9.2)Net income, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$9.2m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | (33.4)Net income, Q3 FY2025, three months to 2025-09-30−$33.4m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2025-11-12, accession 0001193125-25-277719.Report this figure | (11.0)dNet income, Q4 FY2025, three months to 2025-12-31−$11.0m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508. Derived: 12-month figure less the 9-month figure.Report this figure | (29.7)Net income, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$29.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | (24.7)Net income, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$24.7m. XBRL concept us-gaap:NetIncomeLoss. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | $ per share | 0.00Diluted EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2025-06-13, accession 0001193125-25-140724.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | (0.41)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | (0.59)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | (0.25)Diluted EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | (0.11)Diluted EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareDiluted. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|
| Basic EPS | $ per share | 0.00Basic EPS, period not labelled, three months to 2024-03-31$0.00 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2025-06-13, accession 0001193125-25-140724.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | not reported | (0.41)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2025, three months to 2025-03-31−$0.41 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-05-15, accession 0001193125-26-227206.Report this figure | (0.59)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2025, three months to 2025-06-30−$0.59 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | not reported | not reported | (0.25)Basic EPS, Q1 FY2026, three months to 2026-03-31−$0.25 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure | (0.11)Basic EPS, Q2 FY2026, three months to 2026-06-30−$0.11 per share. XBRL concept us-gaap:EarningsPerShareBasic. 10-Q filed 2026-08-18, accession 0001628280-26-057508.Report this figure |
|---|